All tackle records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

All Tackle’Species

Line

Weight

Angler

Location

Date

ALBACORE

0

25.990

Shane Sanders

Port Macdonnell SA

25/4/00

AMBERJACK

0

1.700

Wayne Bosworth

Cape Cleveland QLD

14/5/05

BARRACUDA GREAT

0

25.100

Stephen Dorries

Otter Reef QLD

15/2/03

BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE

0

15.800

Jessica Dowling

Maria Island NT

7/10/01

BARRAMUNDI

0

25.500

Chris Lemmon

Kinchant Dam Qld.

22/10/09

BASS AUSTRALIAN

0

2.600

Paul Roper

Glenbawn Dam NSW

14/10/00

BATFISH ROUND FACED

0

8.490

Geoffrey Patch

Hinchinbrook Channel QLD

15/8/99

BATFISH SHORT FINNED

0

6.000

Dianne Kormendy

Herald Island QLD

9/7/04

BLACKFISH ROCK

0

4.365

Mark Holland

Lurline Bay NSW

4/8/01

BONITO AUSTRALIAN

0

5.800

Robert Barrett

Ulladulla NSW

26/6/02

BREAM BLACK

0

2.080

David Ellis

Coorong SA

14/10/03

BREAM FINGERMARK

0

5.190

Ryan Aspinall

Duyfken Point QLD

14/12/02

BREAM YELLOWFIN

0

1.500

Anthony Thorpe

Wallis Lake NSW

15/4/02

CARP EUROPEAN

0

19.700

Tony Steiner

Centennial Park NSW

18/9/14

CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)

0

7.620

Kevin Hughes

Woody Point QLD

12/12/02

CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON)

0

10.400

Trevor Head

Wenlock River QLD

18/6/00

CATFISH FRESHWATER

0

3.210

Andrew Mcgovern

Windamere Dam NSW

15/1/02

CHINAMAN FISH

0

11.400

Anthony Latosa

Point Samson WA

5/7/08

COBIA

0

34.200

Allan Gray

Moolooolaba QLD

16/7/01

COD GOLD SPOT

0

31.000

Noel Day

Caloundra, 8 Mile Qld.

19/8/12

COD MURRY

0

18.600

Lance Harvey

Lake Windamere

8/4/11

CORAL TROUT

0

12.200

Bradley Gusman

Flinders Reef QLD

6/11/00

DART SNUB NOSED

0

6.820

Robert Nyurg

Cleveland Bay Townsville

10/7/11

DOLPHINFISH

0

25.500

Chris Anagnoston

Port Macquarie, NSW

12/2/10

ELEPHANT FISH

0

3.380

Celeste Chapman

Westernport Bay VIC

14/042002

EMPEROR Blue Lined

0

2.840

Mark Maddison

Cod Bank WA

10/112007

EMPEROR Red

0

11.440

Peter Girdham

Fraser Island Qld.

18/5/10

EMPEROR SPANGLED

0

3.980

Ashley Moyle

Dampier WA

18/3/18

FLATHEAD DUSKY

0

6.030

Brendan Mcmahon

Macleay River NSW

7/5/00

FLATHEAD YANK

0

3.500

Wayne Brown

|swan Bay VIC

23/10/04

FLOUNDER ALL

0

0.799

Mathew Coles

Shoal Bay NSW

10/3/02

GROPER BLUE/RED

0

9.840

Robert Barrett

Eves Ravine NSW

16/11/00

GRUNTER SOOTY

0

2.120

Neil Schultz

Lake Teemburra QLD

28/3/04

HERRING GIANT

0

6.600

Anthony Latosa

Dampier WA

16/12/00

JAVELIN FISH

0

4.190

Brian Hooper

Hervey Bay QLD

15/11/08

JEWFISH BLACK

0

15.800

Steven Jenkins

Darwin Naval Base NT

18/5/99

JEWFISH SILVER

0

3.560

Trevor Head

Weipa QLD

7/11/02

JOBFISH GREEN

0

10.200

Chad Lunow

Shoal Off Townsville QLD

15/5/04

JOBFISH Rosy

0

7.100

John Davey

Flinders Reef QLD

8/11/00

KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL

0

30.140

Wes Tolhurst

Lord Howe Island NSW

28/4/04

LONGTOM BARRED

0

3.150

Darryl Lindeman

Barjon QLD

19/8/03

LONGTOM STOUT

0

2.820

Jordan Carpenter

Dampier WA

24/5/03

LUDERICK

0

1.934

Kathy Barrow

Sydenham Inlet VIC

9/1/05

MACKEREL BROAD BARRED

0

9.200

Jason Hornhardt

Dampier WA

4/8/03

MACKEREL NARROW BARRED

0

36.400

Wayne Brown

Dampier Archipeligo WA

6/8/00

MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL

0

3.800

Jessica Dowling

Lorna Shoals NT

23/10/99

MACKEREL SHARK

0

12.500

Warren Ferrington

Goodwin Shoal QLD

5/2/05

MACKEREL SLIMY

0

1.104

Corey Joosen

North Shore VIC

17/12/00

MACKEREL SPOTTED

0

8.900

Terry Tatton

Yamba NSW

28/4/03

MANGROVE JACK

0

12.710

Darren Cook

Brunswick Heads NSW

22/5/07

MARLIN BLACK

0

171.000

Chris Stolk

Bellambi NSW

17/3/11

MARLIN BLUE

0

254.200

Jason Simpson

Browns Mountain NSW

7/4/07

MARLIN STRIPED

0

153.000

Dean Ford

Bermagui NSW

14/5/05

MILK FISH

0

10.400

Adam Dowling

Darwin Harbour NT

7/1/01

MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS)

0

3.860

Mark Scobie

Bunga Heads NSW

4/1/99

MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER

0

8.405

Martin Jones

Wedge Island SA

23/4/03

MULLET DIAMOND SCALE

0

3.000

Kevin Behrens

Darwin Harbour NT

23/9/00

MULLET SEA

0

1.760

Mark Land

Hinchinbrook Channel QLD

11/6/11

MULLOWAY

0

37.000

Paul Hebditch

Far West Coast SA

21/11/00

NANNAYGA

0

3.280

Mario Romano

Althorpe Island SA

9/3/19

PERCH GOLDEN

0

9.020

Mark Reynolds

Lake Hume VIC

14/11/99

PERCH REDFIN

0

1.920

Wayne Day

Lake Fyans VIC

28/7/01

PERCH SILVER

0

4.320

Andrew Mcgovern

Windamere Dam NSW

15/1/02

QUEENFISH

0

16.000

Ron Fordham

Waterpark Creek QLD

3/2/01

RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE

0

19.810

Brian Hooper

Cairns Inlet QLD

30/6/08

RAY BROWN (ESTUARY)

0

20.440

Robert Sewell

Burnett River QLD

11/8/07

RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE

0

12.240

Brian Hooper

Cairns Inlet QLD

6/6/07

RAY COWTAIL

0

24.700

Toby Mason

Dampier WA

21/5/17

RAY EAGLE

0

42.500

Gloria Fiegert

Red Cliffs SA

14/3/00

RAY FIDDLER

0

4.375

Andrew Caves

Cuttagee Beach NSW

24/4/03

RAY LEOPARD

0

11.650

Brian Hooper

Cairns Inlet QLD

25/1/07

RAY LONG TAILED

0

17.000

Kevin Charteris

Elliot River QLD

22/9/01

RAY SMOOTH

0

4.240

John Cameron

Balgowan SA

18/3/00

RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE

0

16.800

Ben Jacobsen

Pulgul Creek QLD

24/10/99

RUNNER RAINBOW

0

6.500

Paul Cooper

Petracola Shoals QLD

27/7/97

SAILFISH

0

56.500

Gordon Macdonald

Mooloolabah QLD

12/3/99

SALMON ATLANTIC

0

7.405

Bill Kounelis

Meadowbank Dam TAS

16/9/00

SALMON AUSTRALIAN

0

6.165

Simon Green

Sceal Bay S.A.

13/1/14

SAMSON FISH

0

17.560

Mark  Barbaro

Althorpe Island SA

9/3/19

SARATOGA

0

4.500

Gary Cotter

Cattle Creek QLD

24/8/01

SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH

0

9.500

Ashley Cotter

Townsville QLD

15/4/03

SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE

0

3.410

Robbie Walters

Hinchinbrook Channel QLD

12/2/03

SHARK BLUE

0

54.000

Corey Joosen

North Shore VIC

27/2/00

SHARK BROAD NOSE S/GILL

0

44.500

Danny Casilli

Port Phillip Bay VIC

26/9/01

SHARK GUMMY

0

15.800

Craig Gibbons

Swan Bay VIC

19/8/00

SHARK HAMMERHEAD

0

31.200

Wayne Colling

Laggers Point NSW

1/1/00

SHARK MAKO

0

106.300

Shane Minge

Port MacDonald S.A.

24/4/12

SHARK SCHOOL

0

28.000

Shane Sanders

Northshore VIC

11/6/00

SHARK THRESHER

0

85.500

Jim Robinson

Port Lonsdale VIC

12/3/05

SHARK TIGER

0

490.000

Arman Cokun

Shelf Off Sydney NSW

24/3/06

SHARK WHALER (ALL)

0

319.000

Travis Anderson

Kiama Wide NSW

7/2/04

SICKLE FISH

0

2.150

Ben Weston

Hinchinbrook Channel QLD

11/6/11

SNAPPER

0

16.360

Alan Hall

Whyalla SA

26/3/05

SPEARFISH SHORTBILL

0

26.500

Arman Cokun

Jervis Bay NSW

22/2/10

SWEEP Silver

0

1.130

Wayne Colling

Fish Rock NSW

20/11/99

SWEETLIPS BROWN

0

6.730

Ian Clark

Fishing Creek QLD

6/2/05

SWEETLIPS PAINTED

0

4.600

Jordon Carpenter

Nelsons Rock WA

3/1/02

TAILOR

0

4.890

Don Rayment

St George Basin NSW

25/4/11

TARPON

0

2.600

Dennis Martens

Southport Seaway QLD

4/9/01

TARWINE

0

1.070

Bill Harvey

Little Bay NSW

26/3/10

TERAGLIN

0

3.220

Mel Marlborough

Surfers Paradise QLD

29/10/07

THREADFIN BLUE

0

5.700

Christopher Knol

Bunya Creek QLD

12/9/00

THREADFIN KING

0

12.593

Jeremy Arnold

Brisbane River QLD

15/12/07

TREVALLY BLUDGER

0

9.480

Gary Sturdy

Kolan Patch, Qld.

9/6/09

TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED

0

4.550

Chad Lunow

Cordelia Shoal QLD

4/10/03

TREVALLY BRASSY

0

8.260

Ryan Turner

Dampier Archipelago WA

10/5/11

TREVALLY CALE CALE

0

4.800

Rod Knight

Rattlesnake Island QLD

10/7/04

TREVALLY DIAMOND

0

17.000

Darryl Lindeman

Kolan Head QLD

1/5/05

TREVALLY GIANT

0

33.000

Wes Tolhurst

9 Mile Reef NSW

23/5/03

TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)

0

11.470

Anita Graham

Kennedy Shoals QLD

31/10/99

TREVALLY GOLDEN

0

14.750

Jason Hornhardt

Point Samson WA

9/11/02

TREVALLY LONG NOSE

0

5.220

Helen Johnson

Barjon QLD

22/8/08

TREVALLY PENNANT FISH

0

11.500

Tamlin Little

Dampier WA

31/3/10

TREVALLY SILVER

0

5.260

David Marsh

Victor Harbour SA

21/10/00

TREVALLY Tille

0

5.460

Tim Staudinger

Double Island Wreck QLD

24/3/04

TRIPLE TAIL

0

6.850

Peter Mcculkin

Weipa Shipping Channel QLD

31/1/04

TROUT BROOK

0

1.776

Samantha Anderson

Lake Jindabyne NSW

9/6/01

TROUT BROWN

0

6.850

John Rupic

Khankoban Poundage NSW

30/10/01

TROUT RAINBOW

0

5.880

Andrew Mcgovern

Esk River Tas.

29/11/15

TUNA BIG EYE

0

79.000

Tony Davis

Browns Mountain NSW

16/7/07

TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL

0

1.461

Wayne Colling

Trial Bay NSW

27/1/03

TUNA MACKEREL

0

9.500

Nick Dziemidowicz

Wathumba Creek QLD

9/12/99

TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN

0

29.600

Stephen Davey

Scarborough WA

4/7/01

TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN

0

99.700

Rob Zynevych

Portland Vic.

25/3/09

TUNA STRIPED

0

10.700

Stan Berdoukas

Browns Mountain NSW

29/8/98

TUNA YELLOWFIN

0

75.000

Rod Van Der Struik

Greenwell Point NSW

23/8/97

TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT

0

11.440

Stephen Abbs

Bulwer QLD

17/10/99

W.A. JEWFISH

0

8.900

George Popa

West Garden Island WA

23/4/00

WAHOO

0

11.000

Jayne Emms

Fish Rock NSW

17/3/02

WHITING SAND

0

1.150

Mel Marlborough

Lake Macquarie NSW

4/4/07

WRASSE Eastern King

0

0.980

Danny Turner

Currarong NSW

27/4/01

Advertisements