Junior records – Lure fishing

JUNIOR LURE FISHING RECORDS     
PLEASE NOTE: All fish weights and/or line classes are measured in Kilograms “kg”.
Junior L/C SpeciesLineWeightAnglerLocationDate
ALBACORE67.65Luke RobinsonPortland2013-04-06 00:00:00
ALBACORE87.4Luke RobinsonPortland2013-04-06 00:00:00
BARRAMUNDI11.13Dean LucasKarratha WA2000-10-21 00:00:00
BARRAMUNDI23.64Jonathon AspinallPine Bay QLD2004-02-07 00:00:00
BARRAMUNDI49.38Gary HeadWeipa QLD2002-09-29 00:00:00
BARRAMUNDI67.13Gary HeadWeipa QLD2002-11-07 00:00:00
BASS AUSTRALIAN11.75Joshua KieboomByangum NSW2000-04-21 00:00:00
BASS AUSTRALIAN32.76Mitchell SugdenLake Somerset QLD2000-09-21 00:00:00
BONITO AUSTRALIAN22.18Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW1997-03-08 00:00:00
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING10.75Anthony ShalhoubMooloolaba Wall QLD1998-06-25 00:00:00
BREAM YELLOWFIN11.195David CassarMurrah River NSW1998-10-24 00:00:00
BREAM YELLOWFIN21.44Sam SweenyPort Stephens NSW1998-04-17 00:00:00
CARP EUROPEAN17.77Chelses RutsteinCentennial Park NSW2014-09-30 00:00:00
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)11.49Sam GattBurnett River QLD2007-10-20 00:00:00
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)21.65Joshua HodgeBurnett River QLD2007-10-20 00:00:00
COBIA316.15Jared SoppMermaid Strait WA2004-09-21 00:00:00
COBIA416.4Joshua HodgeKoolalee QLD2007-12-16 00:00:00
COBIA811.1Max GrassoDampier WA2020-08-13 00:00:00
COBIA1518.91Joshua HodgeAlthea QLD2007-12-04 00:00:00
COD (Estuary)33.74Max GrassoExmouth WA2020-11-24 00:00:00
COD GOLD SPOT34.52Gary HeadHeads Rock QLD2004-02-22 00:00:00
Dolphin fish21.35Aaron AndersonWollongongFad2014-03-09 00:00:00
FLATHEAD DUSKY11.36James RaymentSt Georges Basin, NSW2013-02-15 00:00:00
FLATHEAD DUSKY45.276Guy StrangeBrunswick River NSW1995-10-14 00:00:00
GRUNTER SOOTY21.07Trevor HeadWenlock River QLD5/052003
JAVELIN FISH21.76Trevor HeadHeads Rock QLD2004-02-22 00:00:00
LUDERICK10.995Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW2006-05-01 00:00:00
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED37.1Caitlan FindeDampier WA2004-08-29 00:00:00
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED46Christopher NashKeppel Bay QLD1999-07-29 00:00:00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED25.22Chloe HornhardtDampier WA2017-07-17 00:00:00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED34.96Gary HeadHeads Rock QLD2004-02-22 00:00:00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED410.41Gary HeadHarbour Entrance Weipa QLD2004-02-01 00:00:00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED86.62Ryan AspinallNorman Creek QLD2006-07-09 00:00:00
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL10.91Dean LucasDampier WA2000-11-11 00:00:00
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL22.56Max GrassoDampier WA2020-09-05 00:00:00
MACKEREL SHARK23.3Jarod SoppRolly Rock WA2002-09-29 00:00:00
MACKEREL SHARK67.02Max GrassoExmouth WA2020-11-24 00:00:00
MACKEREL SPOTTED22.54Kimberley StolkWoonona NSW1999-03-06 00:00:00
MULLET SEA11.52Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW2011-04-22 00:00:00
MULLOWAY27Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW2011-04-23 00:00:00
MULLOWAY33.791Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW2011-04-22 00:00:00
MULLOWAY44.5Ben NorlingRiver QLD1995-04-17 00:00:00
PERCH GOLDEN11.5C CleaverJamberoo NSW1995-10-28 00:00:00
PERCH GOLDEN24.67R RowlandsWindamere NSW1995-10-14 00:00:00
PERCH GOLDEN32.4Ben NorlingCania Dam QLD2000-09-17 00:00:00
PERCH SILVER32.35Ben NorlingMoogerah Dam QLD1998-08-23 00:00:00
QUEENFISH25.4Max GrassoDampier WA2021-02-14 00:00:00
QUEENFISH310.8Ben NorlingCaloundra QLD2000-04-22 00:00:00
QUEENFISH45.2Adam DowlingRoche Reef NT2001-06-29 00:00:00
SAMSON FISH34.92Jacob MaioloSceale Bay SA2016-01-20 00:00:00
SAMSON FISH66.4Riley GierschSceale Bay SA2014-12-30 00:00:00
SALMON ATLANTIC23.765S WadeLake Jindabyne NSW1995-10-14 00:00:00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN11.68Andrew CavesBermagui NSW2006-03-01 00:00:00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN22.39Nicholas SpanosBotany Bay NSW2001-12-17 00:00:00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN32.2Chris CleaverPort Kembla NSW1996-04-27 00:00:00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN44.41Jacob MaioloSceale Bay SA2016-01-20 00:00:00
TAILOR13.205Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW2006-04-30 00:00:00
TAILOR22.68Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW2005-07-13 00:00:00
TARPON11.32Tyler RichardsonFishing Creek QLD2001-10-28 00:00:00
TARPON21.86Gary HeadHeads Creek QLD2004-05-09 00:00:00
THREADFIN BLUE21.41Jonathon AspinallPine Bay QLD2004-02-07 00:00:00
THREADFIN BLUE42.16Dean LucasAirport Creek WA1998-07-18 00:00:00
THREADFIN KING46.26Trevor HeadWeipa QLD2002-09-29 00:00:00
THREADFIN KING67.34Trevor HeadWeipa QLD2003-09-06 00:00:00
TREVALLY BLUDGER36.25Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD2007-09-25 00:00:00
TREVALLY BLUDGER43.58Sam GattKolan Patch QLD2007-07-03 00:00:00
TREVALLY BRASSY45.24Max GrassoDampier WA2020-08-16 00:00:00
TREVALLY BRASSY68.1Max GrassoDampier WA2021-03-13 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT10.97Joshua HodgeBurnett River QLD2007-07-20 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT21.5Dean LucasDampier WA2000-06-04 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT312.13Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD2007-12-07 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT43.88Max FriedmanWatering Cove Dampier WA1997-06-02 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT88.58Jonathon AspinallNorman Creek QLD2006-07-09 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)23.3Chloe HornhardtDampier WA2017-05-21 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)37.06Joshua Hodge5 Degree Patch QLD2008-05-17 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)46.14Joshua HodgeKolan Patch QLD2007-07-03 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLDEN21.46Dean LucasDampier WA1998-08-15 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLDEN36.49Joshua HodgeKolan Patch QLD2008-05-03 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLDEN48.3Max GrassoDampier WA2020-08-13 00:00:00
TREVALLY SILVER11.11James RaymentSt Georges Basin, NSW2010-04-02 00:00:00
TREVALLY SILVER21.34Jeremy SiarakasBanks Nowra2013-02-15 00:00:00
TROUT BROWN11.884Tom StanfieldJindabyne NSW2011-09-24 00:00:00
TROUT BROWN22.4Aaron AndersonEucumbene NSW2013-05-31 00:00:00
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL11.155Andrew CavesBermagui 2nd Point NSW2006-02-16 00:00:00
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL21.5Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW1997-03-08 00:00:00
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL31.65Chris CleaverPort Kembla NSW1996-04-27 00:00:00
TUNA MACKEREL25.93Joshua HodgeRyans Rock QLD2008-01-20 00:00:00
TUNA MACKEREL36Max GrassoDampier WA2021-02-14 00:00:00
TUNA MACKEREL46.74Max GrassoDampier WA2021-03-13 00:00:00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN37.6Dean LucasDampier WA1999-06-05 00:00:00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN45.575R ChoyceNoosa QLD1995-03-27 00:00:00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN68.86Tony SchultzBribie Island QLD2001-06-22 00:00:00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN88.7Ben NorlingHervey Bay QLD1999-12-08 00:00:00
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN615.795Riley GierschSceale Bay SA2014-12-28 00:00:00
TUNA STRIPED22.5Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW1998-10-04 00:00:00
TUNA STRIPED34Aaron AndersonPort Kembla NSW2012-09-02 00:00:00
TUNA YELLOWFIN35.23Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD2007-12-08 00:00:00
TUNA YELLOWFIN616.5Rhys RowlandsBlock & Cheese NSW1996-10-19 00:00:00
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT21.44Trevor HeadHeads Rock QLD2004-02-22 00:00:00

Comments are closed.