Junior lure fishing records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Junior L/C SpeciesLineWeightAnglerLocationDate
ALBACORE67.650Luke RobinsonPortland6/4/13
ALBACORE87.400Luke RobinsonPortland6/4/13
BARRAMUNDI11.130Dean LucasKarratha WA21/10/00
BARRAMUNDI23.640Jonathon AspinallPine Bay QLD7/2/04
BARRAMUNDI49.380Gary HeadWeipa QLD29/9/02
BARRAMUNDI67.130Gary HeadWeipa QLD7/11/02
BASS AUSTRALIAN11.750Joshua KieboomByangum NSW21/4/00
BASS AUSTRALIAN32.760Mitchell SugdenLake Somerset QLD21/9/00
BONITO AUSTRALIAN22.180Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW8/3/97
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING10.750Anthony ShalhoubMooloolaba Wall QLD25/6/98
BREAM YELLOWFIN11.195David CassarMurrah River NSW24/10/98
BREAM YELLOWFIN21.440Sam SweenyPort Stephens NSW17/4/98
CARP EUROPEAN17.770Chelses RutsteinCentennial Park NSW30/9/14
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)11.490Sam GattBurnett River QLD20/10/07
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)21.650Joshua HodgeBurnett River QLD20/10/07
COBIA316.150Jared SoppMermaid Strait WA21/9/04
COBIA416.400Joshua HodgeKoolalee QLD16/12/07
COBIA811.100Max GrassoDampier WA13/8/20
COBIA1518.910Joshua HodgeAlthea QLD4/12/07
COD GOLD SPOT34.520Gary HeadHeads Rock QLD22/2/04
Dolphin fish21.350Aaron AndersonWollongongFad9/3/14
FLATHEAD DUSKY11.360James RaymentSt Georges Basin, NSW15/2/13
FLATHEAD DUSKY45.276Guy StrangeBrunswick River NSW14/10/95
GRUNTER SOOTY21.070Trevor HeadWenlock River QLD5/052003
JAVELIN FISH21.760Trevor HeadHeads Rock QLD22/2/04
LUDERICK10.995Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW1/5/06
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED37.100Caitlan FindeDampier WA29/8/04
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED46.000Christopher NashKeppel Bay QLD29/7/99
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED25.220Chloe HornhardtDampier WA17/7/17
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED34.960Gary HeadHeads Rock QLD22/2/04
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED410.410Gary HeadHarbour Entrance Weipa QLD1/2/04
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED86.620Ryan AspinallNorman Creek QLD9/7/06
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL10.910Dean LucasDampier WA11/11/00
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL22.560Max GrassoDampier WA5/9/20
MACKEREL SHARK23.300Jarod SoppRolly Rock WA29/9/02
MACKEREL SPOTTED22.540Kimberley StolkWoonona NSW6/3/99
MULLET SEA11.520Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW22/4/11
MULLOWAY27.000Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW23/4/11
MULLOWAY33.791Kayden DhyonPort Stephens NSW22/4/11
MULLOWAY44.500Ben NorlingRiver QLD17/4/95
PERCH GOLDEN11.500C CleaverJamberoo NSW28/10/95
PERCH GOLDEN24.670R RowlandsWindamere NSW14/10/95
PERCH GOLDEN32.400Ben NorlingCania Dam QLD17/9/00
PERCH SILVER32.350Ben NorlingMoogerah Dam QLD23/8/98
QUEENFISH24.400Trevor HeadHeads Rock QLD22/2/04
QUEENFISH310.800Ben NorlingCaloundra QLD22/4/00
QUEENFISH45.200Adam DowlingRoche Reef NT29/6/01
SAMSON FISH34.920Jacob MaioloSceale Bay SA20/1/16
SAMSON FISH66.400Riley GierschSceale Bay SA30/12/14
SALMON ATLANTIC23.765S WadeLake Jindabyne NSW14/10/95
SALMON AUSTRALIAN11.680Andrew CavesBermagui NSW1/3/06
SALMON AUSTRALIAN22.390Nicholas SpanosBotany Bay NSW17/12/01
SALMON AUSTRALIAN32.200Chris CleaverPort Kembla NSW27/4/96
SALMON AUSTRALIAN44.410Jacob MaioloSceale Bay SA20/1/16
TAILOR13.205Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW30/4/06
TAILOR22.680Andrew CavesWallaga Lake NSW13/7/05
TARPON11.320Tyler RichardsonFishing Creek QLD28/10/01
TARPON21.860Gary HeadHeads Creek QLD9/5/04
THREADFIN BLUE21.410Jonathon AspinallPine Bay QLD7/2/04
THREADFIN BLUE42.160Dean LucasAirport Creek WA18/7/98
THREADFIN KING46.260Trevor HeadWeipa QLD29/9/02
THREADFIN KING67.340Trevor HeadWeipa QLD6/9/03
TREVALLY BLUDGER36.250Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD25/9/07
TREVALLY BLUDGER43.580Sam GattKolan Patch QLD3/7/07
TREVALLY BRASSY45.240Max GrassoDampier WA16/8/20
TREVALLY GIANT10.970Joshua HodgeBurnett River QLD20/7/07
TREVALLY GIANT21.500Dean LucasDampier WA4/6/00
TREVALLY GIANT312.130Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD7/12/07
TREVALLY GIANT43.880Max FriedmanWatering Cove Dampier WA2/6/97
TREVALLY GIANT88.580Jonathon AspinallNorman Creek QLD9/7/06
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)23.300Chloe HornhardtDampier WA21/5/17
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)37.060Joshua Hodge5 Degree Patch QLD17/5/08
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)46.140Joshua HodgeKolan Patch QLD3/7/07
TREVALLY GOLDEN21.460Dean LucasDampier WA15/8/98
TREVALLY GOLDEN36.490Joshua HodgeKolan Patch QLD3/5/08
TREVALLY GOLDEN48.300Max GrassoDampier WA13/8/20
TREVALLY SILVER11.110James RaymentSt Georges Basin, NSW2/4/10
TREVALLY SILVER21.340Jeremy SiarakasBanks Nowra15/2/13
TROUT BROWN11.884Tom StanfieldJindabyne NSW24/9/11
TROUT BROWN22.400Aaron AndersonEucumbene NSW31/5/13
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL11.155Andrew CavesBermagui 2nd Point NSW16/2/06
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL21.500Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW8/3/97
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL31.650Chris CleaverPort Kembla NSW27/4/96
TUNA MACKEREL25.930Joshua HodgeRyans Rock QLD20/1/08
TUNA MACKEREL35.800Toby MasonDampier WA22/5/16
TUNA MACKEREL46.400Joshua Hodge30 Degree Patch QLD14/12/07
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN37.600Dean LucasDampier WA5/6/99
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN45.575R ChoyceNoosa QLD27/3/95
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN68.860Tony SchultzBribie Island QLD22/6/01
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN88.700Ben NorlingHervey Bay QLD8/12/99
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN615.795Riley GierschSceale Bay SA28/12/14
TUNA STRIPED22.500Kimberley StolkBellambi NSW4/10/98
TUNA STRIPED34.000Aaron AndersonPort Kembla NSW2/9/12
TUNA YELLOWFIN35.230Joshua HodgeBarjon QLD8/12/07
TUNA YELLOWFIN616.500Rhys RowlandsBlock & Cheese NSW19/10/96
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT21.440Trevor HeadHeads Rock QLD22/2/04