Junior sport fishing records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Junior S/F ‘Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE 3 2.820 S GACK BOTANY WIDE NSW 28/10/1979
ALBACORE 6 13.000 B SHIAGETZ GREENWELL POINT NSW 11/02/1983
ALBACORE 8 8.420 Alana Gresswell St. Helens TAS 28/02/1999
ALBACORE 10 18.830 Corey Joosen Port Mcdonnell SA 5/05/2001
AMBERJACK 6 5.800 N MONTEITH CAPE MORETON QLD 18/07/1982
BARRACOUTA 1 2.960 B SAUNDERS CAPE NELSON VIC 10/05/1987
BARRACOUTA 2 2.900 G GREENHALGH BARWON HEADS VIC 13/12/1987
BARRACUDA GREAT 2 3.280 J HILLERY WEIPA QLD 19/03/1991
BARRACUDA GREAT 3 20.000 M O’SHEA CAPE WILBERFORCE NT 25/11/1989
BARRACUDA GREAT 4 11.830 Jonathan Land Rocky Ponds Creek QLD 1/06/1997
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 18.800 S HART MOOLOOLABA QLD 16/05/1987
BARRACUDA GREAT 8 16.500 Clinton Doak Rosemary Island WA 23/03/1996
BARRACUDA GREAT 10 15.000 B O’SHEA WIGRAM ISLAND NT 28/12/1986
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 1 1.250 Christopher Wilyman Bare Rock WA 4/08/2002
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 2 6.090 D HOARE CAIRNS INLET QLD 30/11/1989
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 3 6.900 Kim Lomman Middle Reef Townsville QLD 25/10/1997
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 4 9.300 D HOON LUCINDA QLD 12/12/1992
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 6 9.800 Jared Sopp Airport Creek Karratha WA 15/11/1998
BARRACUDA SNOOK 1 2.190 B BRIGHT LONSDALE BAY VIC 15/01/1988
BARRAMUNDI 1 4.000 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 17/04/1983
BARRAMUNDI 2 8.810 Mathau Popiol Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 19/02/2006
BARRAMUNDI 3 12.000 Lachlan Cook Corio Bay QLD 5/02/2006
BARRAMUNDI 4 9.050 Trevor Head Weipa QLD 7/11/2002
BARRAMUNDI 6 16.700 Jennifer Leighton Lake Tinaroo QLD 24/10/1999
BARRAMUNDI 8 16.800 Jennifer Leighton Tinaroo Dam QLD 11/11/2000
BARRAMUNDI 10 15.520 K BEBENDORF GENTLE ANNIE CK QLD 30/01/1972
BASS AUSTRALIAN 1 2.514 Brock Iseppi Burnett River, Qld 29/09/2011
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 2.340 Tony Schultz Stanley River QLD 11/10/1997
BASS AUSTRALIAN 3 2.290 S SMITH WILLIAM RIVER NSW 20/10/1974
BASS AUSTRALIAN 4 2.300 Joshua Kieboom Byangum NSW 27/09/1999
BASS RED 1 0.900 D HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 27/10/1990
BASS RED 3 2.700 Aaron Borg Holmes  Reef QLD 27/11/1998
BASS RED 4 3.460 D HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 13/10/1990
BASS RED 6 5.450 A WALKER MOORE REEF QLD 24/09/1989
BASS RED 8 4.440 D HOARE ARLINGTON REEF QLD 3/12/1991
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 3 5.000 Craig Durrington Rattle Snake Island QLD 7/03/1998
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 1 1.500 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 31/01/1981
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 2 3.960 Clinton Doak Dampier WA 2/10/1996
BATFISH ROUND FACED 4 8.490 Geoffrey Patch Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 15/08/1999
BLACKFISH ROCK 1 2.570 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 7/06/2003
BLACKFISH ROCK 2 2.900 D NICHOLSON MALABAR NSW 23/10/1983
BLACKFISH ROCK 3 2.210 N CLEAVER AUSTINMER NSW 7/05/1973
BLACKFISH ROCK 4 3.750 Michael Tabley Swansea Heads NSW 19/11/2006
BLACKFISH ROCK 6 4.620 J LORINCZ VAUCLUSE NSW 9/05/1972
BLACKFISH ROCK 10 6.030 B CLARKE KURNELL NSW 16/10/1974
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 2.050 D DEVEIGNE CURRARONG NSW 5/04/1981
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 3.900 D NICHOLSON LITTLE BAY NSW 12/09/1983
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 5.200 S GACK THE PEAK NSW 4/09/1980
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 4.200 KATIE HARDY LAURIETON NSW 5/06/1994
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 4.350 Brendan Dixon The Banks NSW 8/07/2000
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 10 5.440 M JONES GREENWELL POINT NSW 30/03/1975
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.910 Kayden D’Hyon PORT STEPHENS NSW 24/04/2011
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 2 1.160 A BOWTELL KEPPEL BAY QLD 23/09/1983
BREAM BLACK 1 2.200 S POCOCK TODD RIVER SA 18/08/1985
BREAM BLACK 2 1.870 A SAMMUT POONINDIE SA 5/09/1982
BREAM FINGERMARK 4 5.190 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 14/12/2002
BREAM FINGERMARK 8 5.300 JOSEPH CONTI CAIRNS QLD 4/01/1994
BREAM FINGERMARK 10 4.780 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 14/07/2002
BREAM PIKEY 1 1.300 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 18/07/1981
BREAM YELLOWFIN 1 1.410 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 16/03/2003
BREAM YELLOWFIN 2 1.550 S CRAPP PADDYS CHANNEL NSW 15/09/1985
CARP EUROPEAN 1 11.810 Nathan Siarakas Georges River NSW 12/06/2004
CARP EUROPEAN 2 8.200 T MANSON EASTERN CREEK NSW 9/11/1991
CARP EUROPEAN 3 8.500 Chelsea Rutstein Centennial Pk.NSW 10/05/2014
CARP EUROPEAN 4 8.170 Zoe Kemp Centennial Pk.NSW 18/07/2010
CARP EUROPEAN 6 9.250 Will Meyer Centennial Pk.NSW 1/04/2014
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 1 5.600 C EDWARDS BRISBANE RIVER QLD 27/08/1980
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 2 8.750 C GREEN CORROBOREE CREEK NT 2/09/1985
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 3 4.600 M ADAMSON BRISBANE RIVER QLD 7/10/1979
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 6 6.600 D MATTHEW KARUMBA QLD 14/01/1989
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 1 2.900 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 31/12/1981
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 2 3.750 J GOUGH BRISBANE RIVER QLD 16/09/1978
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 3 7.680 Matthew Brady Hinchinbrook Island QLD 1/06/2003
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 4 10.400 Trevor Head Wenlock River QLD 18/06/2000
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 6 8.610 L CHRISTIE KARUMBA QLD 18/09/1972
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 10 7.900 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 11/10/1981
CATFISH FRESHWATER 1 1.820 Benjamin Hughes Somerset Dam QLD 4/10/2003
CHINAMAN FISH 3 5.070 Toby Mason Dampier WA 19/06/2016
CHINAMAN FISH 4 7.260 Dean Lucas Kendrew Island Dampier WA 23/08/1997
CHINAMAN FISH 6 8.700 T CASEY HIGH ISLAND QLD 16/08/1986
COBIA 3 6.810 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 9/09/2015
COBIA 4 12.500 B O’SHEA BROMBIE ISLAND NT 21/04/1990
COBIA 6 12.500 J WINTERS STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 24/03/1989
COBIA 8 19.400 Hazel Knowles Western Rocks QLD 8/11/1998
COBIA 10 16.600 S FOSTER SPL SOLITARY ISL NSW 30/03/1989
COBIA 15 17.690 T NIELSON KEPPEL BAY QLD 15/02/1978
COD ESTUARY 1 1.820 MICHAEL GRASSO NICKOL BAY WA 13/08/1994
COD ESTUARY 2 3.800 D BASSETT CARNARVON WA 31/01/1987
COD ESTUARY 4 4.300 Kimberley Tempo Rattlesnake Island QLD 18/05/1997
COD ESTUARY 6 6.070 J HINSCHEN SHUTE HARBOUR QLD 16/06/1990
COD ESTUARY 10 15.650 P DARWEN GLOUCESTER ISLAND QLD 12/01/1985
COD GOLD SPOT 15 14.100 Joshua Hodge Cod Hole Bundaberg QLD 31/05/2006
COD MURRAY 1 3.370 D DEVEIGNE BURRINJUCK NSW 8/11/1980
COD MURRAY 2 8.200 Geoff De Larue Lake Ginninderra ACT 14/01/1999
COD MURRAY 3 12.410 Mitchell Sugden Lake Somerset QLD 6/10/1997
CORAL TROUT 2 2.100 Damien Barbi Port Hedland WA 6/08/1996
CORAL TROUT 3 3.600 D HINSCHEN ARMIT ISLAND QLD 30/08/1986
CORAL TROUT 6 4.830 Joshua Hodge 30 Degree Patch QLD 21/01/2008
DART SNUB NOSED 2 1.500 N GRIFFITHS EURIMBULA CREEK QLD 18/12/1986
DART SNUB NOSED 3 4.310 B THORNE SALONIKA QLD 16/09/1979
DART SNUB NOSED 6 6.620 B MORAN KEPPEL BAY QLD 4/05/1987
DART SWALLOWTAIL 1 0.670 Scott Salmond Browns Beach QLD 11/05/1996
DOLPHINFISH 1 2.650 J KAUTTO COFFS HARBOUR NSW 19/07/1987
DOLPHINFISH 2 5.180 L JOHNSTON COFFS HARBOUR NSW 7/01/1984
DOLPHINFISH 3 7.400 Aaron Anderson PORT KEMBLA NSW 26/01/2012
DOLPHINFISH 6 4.800 Aaron Anderson Bellambi wide 16/01/2015
DOLPHINFISH 10 15.000 Kayden D’Hyon Hat Head NSW 5/01/2011
DRUMMER SILVER 1 1.420 R WILKINSON PORT HUGHES SA 5/03/1989
DRUMMER SILVER 2 3.120 D WICKHAM PORT NORLUNGA SA 20/12/1988
DRUMMER SILVER 3 2.430 Dylan Cameron Moana SA 28/08/1993
DRUMMER SILVER 4 3.000 Kimberley Stolk Towradgi NSW 23/01/2000
DRUMMER SILVER 6 3.300 R WILKINSON BIRD ISLAND SA 11/10/1992
ELEPHANT FISH 1 2.600 James Daglas Barwon River Estuary Vic. 11/04/2014
ELEPHANT FISH 2 3.360 Celeste Chapman Westernport Bay VIC 14/04/2002
ELEPHANT FISH 3 3.380 Celeste Chapman Westernport Bay VIC 14/04/2002
EMPEROR Blue Lined 3 2.220 Dean Lucas Dampier WA 28/09/1996
EMPEROR Red 2 3.100 Scott Salmond Peron Islands NT 29/05/1999
EMPEROR Red 3 5.050 Shiobhan Blair Port Hedland WA 15/08/1997
EMPEROR RED FINNED 2 4.500 J KRAUT BURNETT HEADS QLD 27/04/1992
EMPEROR RED FINNED 3 1.750 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 24/05/1986
EMPEROR RED FINNED 6 3.875 Nicole Lund South Bustard 1770 QLD 28/09/2008
EMPEROR SPANGLED 3 3.540 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 15/05/2016
EMPEROR SPANGLED 4 3.100 Jack Clarke Dampier WA 17/07/2015
EMPEROR SPANGLED 6 5.600 D GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 5/01/1980
FLATHEAD BARTAILED 1 0.800 B FEENEY MISSION RIVER QLD 25/03/1984
FLATHEAD DUSKY 1 4.500 Mitchell Mould Wagonga Inlet NSW 16/03/2004
FLATHEAD DUSKY 2 4.500 S REES SWANSEA NSW 21/11/1982
FLATHEAD DUSKY 3 5.600 S NORRIS SWANSEA NSW 18/02/1974
FLATHEAD DUSKY 4 5.250 RAYMOND CHOYCE NOOSAVILLE QLD 21/03/1995
FLATHEAD DUSKY 6 5.250 T MORGAN BRUNSWICK RIVER NSW 22/10/1989
FLATHEAD SAND 1 1.600 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 25/04/1988
FLATHEAD YANK 1 2.200 J CARROLL SWAN BAY VIC 11/03/1990
GROPER BLUE/RED 1 0.755 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 23/06/2002
GROPER BLUE/RED 2 2.000 CHRIS CLEAVER GERRINGONG NSW 6/10/1995
GROPER BLUE/RED 3 3.120 Aaron Anderson Minnumurra NSW 29/12/2015
GROPER BLUE/RED 4 6.025 Sam Sweeny Caves Beach NSW 8/07/1999
GROPER BLUE/RED 6 5.610 Sam Sweeny Swansea NSW 31/08/1997
GROPER BLUE/RED 8 6.450 Josh Sweeny Swansea NSW 25/08/1996
GRUNTER SOOTY 1 1.370 G HUGHES MURRAY RIVER QLD 13/09/1981
GRUNTER SOOTY 2 1.200 G OTTO WENLOCK RIVER QLD 7/06/1981
GRUNTER SOOTY 3 1.950 D FARNSWORTH LAKE JULIUS QLD 24/11/1990
HAIRTAIL 1 2.470 C MCFAYDEN NEWCASTLE HBR NSW 30/03/1986
HAIRTAIL 2 2.800 K PAYNE WARATAH BAY NSW 8/05/1986
HERRING GIANT 1 1.250 W RICH FISHING CREEK QLD 27/05/1979
HERRING GIANT 2 1.040 I KERR COONQUICK CREEK QLD 11/03/1973
JAVELIN FISH 1 3.100 B FEENEY MISSION RIVER QLD 15/05/1984
JAVELIN FISH 2 3.300 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL HEADS QLD 9/02/1980
JAVELIN FISH 3 3.900 C WRIGHT CAIRNS QLD 18/08/1974
JAVELIN FISH 4 2.810 Grant Smith Missionary Bay QLD 30/10/1999
JEWFISH BLACK 6 21.000 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 23/01/1983
JEWFISH BLACK 8 11.350 Jason Male Larrakeyah NT 29/04/2000
JEWFISH BLACK 10 12.200 P REIMERS CORIO HEADLAND QLD 29/08/1981
JEWFISH SILVER 4 3.560 Trevor Head Weipa QLD 7/11/2002
JOBFISH GREEN 4 2.600 Aaron Borg Holmes  Reef QLD 23/11/1998
JOBFISH GREEN 6 5.530 S WILLIAMS CAIRNS QLD 4/01/1984
JOBFISH GREEN 10 5.950 K JENSEN OYSTER REEF QLD 17/10/1987
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 4.150 A SMITH YELLOW ROCK NSW 20/10/1983
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 6.000 C SPENCE HERVEY BAY QLD 24/11/1985
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 3.170 T DIXON THE PEAK NSW 2/09/1972
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 4 6.300 CLINT HARDY LAURIETON NSW 29/05/1994
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 12.930 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 6/05/1979
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 10.320 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 26/12/2002
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 19.200 G KITCHEN PORT PHILLIP VIC 30/12/1981
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 15 21.000 C GREEN QUEENSCLIFF VIC 7/01/1986
LONGTOM BARRED 1 2.230 B WILLCOX WHITSUNDAY ISLAND QLD 20/01/1989
LONGTOM CROCODILIAN 1 1.300 Jessica Hammond Alligator Creek QLD 9/07/2006
LONGTOM FRESHWATER 1 1.510 A JENNER LAKE MOONDARRA QLD 22/04/1990
LONGTOM STOUT 1 3.060 S MULLHOLLAND HUMPY ISLAND QLD 21/08/1988
LONGTOM STOUT 2 4.300 P REIMERS FLAT ISLAND QLD 19/08/1981
LONGTOM STOUT 3 2.550 W MUNRO PORT HEDLAND WA 18/04/1981
LUDERICK 1 1.495 Andrew Caves Bermagui Harbour NSW 29/12/2003
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 1 3.400 B MOSES CORIO HEADS QLD 27/04/1980
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 2 5.880 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 6/08/2016
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 3 6.000 Caitlan Finde Dampier WA 29/08/2004
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 4 7.780 Toby Mason Dampier WA 21/08/2016
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 8.000 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 13/11/1983
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 8.600 T HOFFMAN HOLBOURNE ISLAND QLD 1/12/1984
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 15.100 H THOM DAMPIER WA 6/08/1981
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 18.500 Sopp Jared Rolly Rock WA 7/07/2002
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 26.000 S WILLIAMS CAIRNS QLD 11/09/1983
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 15.500 Matthew Hall Dampier WA 29/09/1998
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 31.500 D EGGERLING KEPPEL BAY QLD 21/01/1981
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 15 24.500 A BOWTELL LIZA JANE SHOALS QLD 28/01/1993
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 1 5.100 R LEAL SOUTHPORT QLD 20/07/1981
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 2.530 G HART TRINITY BAY QLD 14/07/1985
MACKEREL SHARK 2 4.140 Toby Mason Dampier WA 6/07/2016
MACKEREL SHARK 3 6.600 R MOSS SHARK BAY WA 31/12/1982
MACKEREL SHARK 4 6.980 Matthew Hall Dampier WA 16/08/1998
MACKEREL SHARK 6 8.690 D HOARE MOORE REEF QLD 11/10/1986
MACKEREL SHARK 10 9.300 J MARSHALL QUOBBA WA 23/05/1982
MACKEREL SLIMY 1 1.045 Samuel Hunter Barwon Heads VIC 17/01/1998
MACKEREL SPOTTED 1 1.800 G SHEPPARD GATAKERS BAY QLD 28/08/1988
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 4.380 LUKE RUTTLEY EVANS HEAD NSW 29/05/1994
MACKEREL SPOTTED 3 7.250 C WATSON WOODY HEADS NSW 31/12/1982
MACKEREL SPOTTED 4 7.000 CLINT HARDY WOODY HEAD 11/04/1994
MACKEREL SPOTTED 6 8.100 B CREALY GRASSY HEADS NSW 1/05/1980
MACKEREL SPOTTED 8 6.900 ANTHONY WILLINGHAM WOODY HEAD NSW 29/03/1995
MANGROVE JACK 1 2.310 Guy Strange Brunswick River NSW 14/12/1997
MANGROVE JACK 2 1.450 D BLACKLEY BURRUM RIVER QLD 19/03/1983
MANGROVE JACK 3 2.400 C SPENCE SALTWATER CREEK QLD 22/01/1983
MANGROVE JACK 4 2.260 RAYMOND CHOYCE NOOSA SOUND QLD 26/11/1994
MANGROVE JACK 6 2.400 Joshua Kieboom Currimundi QLD 8/01/2000
MARLIN BLACK 6 23.000 D GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 4/01/1981
MARLIN BLACK 8 26.000 G STRANGE JULIAN ROCKS NSW 3/02/1991
MARLIN BLACK 10 54.500 Adam Mills The Banks NSW 19/02/2000
MARLIN BLACK 15 107.000 MITCHELL JOBSON BANDIT REEF BALAMBI NSW 1/12/2009
MARLIN STRIPED 10 30.600 Hardy Trent Laurieton NSW 20/12/1998
MARLIN STRIPED 15 21.750 R MCCUBBIN POINT LOOKOUT QLD 27/12/1977
MARLIN STRIPED 24 130.000 Laine Bathis sydney Wide NSW 30/03/2012
MILK FISH 4 4.800 Adam Dowling Darwin Hbr NT 8/01/2000
MILK FISH 6 8.200 Adam Dowling Darwin Harbour NT 7/01/2001
MILK FISH 8 10.400 Adam Dowling Darwin Harbour NT 7/01/2001
MORWONG BLUE 1 1.300 Aaron Anderson Bass Point NSW 2/08/2015
MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS) 2 2.330 G GREENHALGH NAROOMA NSW 3/01/1988
MULLET BLUE TAILED 2 3.100 G HART DAINTREE RIVER QLD 4/04/1983
MULLET DIAMOND SCALE 1 1.800 Jared Sopp Dampier WA 5/07/2003
MULLET FLAT TAIL (TIGER) 1 2.390 S WARLTERS GEORGES RIVER NSW 28/03/1983
MULLET SEA 1 1.760 Mark Land Hinchenbrook Channel Qld. 11/06/2011
MULLOWAY 1 1.810 Kayden Dhyon PORT STEPHENS NSW 22/04/2011
MULLOWAY 2 8.680 Nicholas Kirk Shoalhaven River NSW 29/12/1996
MULLOWAY 3 12.600 S DEVITT SWAN RIVER WA 28/09/1980
MULLOWAY 4 12.600 STEVEN COSTELLO STOCKTON BEACH NSW 6/04/1994
MULLOWAY 6 14.500 Andrew Summerville Crookhaven River NSW 6/06/1996
MULLOWAY 8 19.000 PHILLIP DUMPLETON SEVEN MILE BEACH NSW 3/09/1994
MULLOWAY 10 25.750 B CLARKE HAT HEAD NSW 22/12/1976
MULLOWAY 15 16.320 J LANE NINE MILE BEACH NSW 9/03/1974
PERCH GOLDEN 1 4.470 Andrew Summerville Windemere Dam NSW 25/10/1997
PERCH GOLDEN 2 6.280 Matthew Chalmers-borella Lake Hume NSW 30/10/1997
PERCH GOLDEN 3 4.950 Tim Chalmers-borella Lake Hume NSW 16/11/1995
PERCH GOLDEN 4 5.300 JUSTIN GOODREID GLENBAWN DAM QLD 5/11/1995
PERCH MACQUARIE 1 1.730 A MCGOVERN MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 14/12/1982
PERCH MACQUARIE 2 1.700 A MCGOVERN MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 7/12/1982
PERCH REDFIN 1 1.885 Nicole Gale Lake Fyans VIC 30/05/1997
PERCH REDFIN 2 1.940 S SCHIG LAKE MOKOAN VIC 24/06/1984
PERCH SILVER 1 1.700 S MARSH BURRINJUCK DAM NSW 13/11/1988
QUEENFISH 1 7.780 G HART RUSSELL HEADS QLD 16/08/1986
QUEENFISH 2 6.460 S HEILBRONN CAIRNS QLD 17/06/1990
QUEENFISH 3 10.400 S MCCARTHY WEIPA QLD 10/01/1982
QUEENFISH 4 8.600 Jessica Dowling Bynoe Harbour NT 11/07/1998
QUEENFISH 6 10.540 C PERSHOUSE DAMPER CREEK QLD 9/01/1973
QUEENFISH 8 5.670 Ryan Aspinall Ship Channel QLD 9/08/2002
QUEENFISH 10 6.400 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 13/06/1988
QUEENFISH DOUBLE SPOTTED 2 1.880 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 23/01/2016
RAY BLACK SPOTTED WHIP 1 3.750 TIMOTHY MULHALL BURNETT RIVER QLD 9/04/1995
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 10 50.000 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 26/03/1983
RAY BLUE SPOTTED 1 2.000 B MOSES BLUFF ROCKS QLD 24/07/1979
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 1 9.200 SALLY ANNE WILSON KONAN RIVER QLD 25/06/1995
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 2 19.000 A CARIGE PIONEER RIVER QLD 15/07/1990
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 3 13.500 J GAREA RUNAWAY BAY QLD 8/06/1991
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 6 17.800 Shonelle Eden Runaway Bay QLD 11/08/1996
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 1 4.900 G COOPER YEPPOON QLD 2/04/1979
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 2 15.000 T HOFFMAN CAPE UPSTART QLD 10/06/1984
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 3 15.150 G BYRNE SANDY STRAITS QLD 4/04/1982
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 4 6.060 Brodie Charteris Burnett R. Qld. 3/10/2010
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 6 21.500 H THOM PORT HEDLAND WA 22/04/1984
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 10 13.300 R SMITH BURDEKIN RIVER QLD 20/09/1980
RAY COWTAIL 2 4.600 P STEVENS O’CONNELL RIVER QLD 27/11/1983
RAY EAGLE 2 9.000 MATTHEW BOULTON PORT ALBERT VIC 13/11/1993
RAY EAGLE 3 13.600 D MERRYWETHER PORT ARUNETON VIC 29/12/1985
RAY EAGLE 4 20.400 ROBERT MOLNAR PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 31/10/1993
RAY EAGLE 6 28.000 Kevin Cameron Torrens Island SA 14/02/1999
RAY EAGLE 10 48.500 Nick Bence Port Licoln SA 15/01/2010
RAY FIDDLER 1 4.375 Andrew Caves Cuttagee Beach NSW 24/04/2003
RAY FIDDLER 2 10.000 MATTHEW BOULTON PORT ALBERT VIC 5/02/1994
RAY FIDDLER 3 8.600 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 18/04/1988
RAY FIDDLER 6 11.100 DYLAN CAMERON GLENELG SA 9/10/1994
RAY LONG TAILED 1 4.250 Jane Wilson Baffie Creek QLD 19/06/1999
RAY LONG TAILED 2 7.800 T PETERS RUSSELL HEADS QLD 11/11/1989
RAY SMOOTH 6 33.500 A O’SHANNESSY RYE VIC 13/02/1983
RAY SMOOTH 8 28.300 Darrell Porter Whyalla SA 23/01/1996
RAY WHIPTAIL 6 11.800 N DICKFOS BURNETT HEADS QLD 10/03/1979
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 2 6.800 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 17/03/1981
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 3 8.000 S MCCARTHY WEIPA QLD 1/12/1980
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 6 13.860 D MATTHEWS LIMMIN BIGHT RIVER NT 20/09/1989
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 15 30.250 B ANDERSEN PORT DENISON QLD 17/05/1992
RUNNER RAINBOW 3 2.200 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 7/05/1979
RUNNER RAINBOW 4 2.800 M O’SHEA BROMBIE ISLANDS NT 21/04/1990
SAILFISH 6 25.000 M BIGNELL EXMOUTH WA 5/09/1981
SALMON ATLANTIC 1 1.000 G KERSHAW BURRINJUCK NSW 25/11/1982
SALMON ATLANTIC 2 5.132 Stephen Sutcliffe Meadowbank Dam TAS 14/08/1999
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 2.800 Ainsley Clarke Bellambi NSW 20/04/2002
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.140 S MILLER CEDUNA SA 3/09/1985
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 4.070 S BARAN GARIE BEACH NSW 15/10/1985
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 3.350 B TARGETT ROCKINGHAM WA 19/04/1991
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 6 4.590 Jacob Maiolo Sceale Bay S.A. 23/01/2016
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 1 4.000 G LUCAS BULLEN MERRI VIC 24/04/1988
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 2 3.600 L NEALE BULLEN MERRI VIC 28/01/1991
SAMSON FISH 1 2.450 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 3/04/1983
SAMSON FISH 6 11.620 S Eden Gold Coast Sea Wall QLD 12/12/1995
SAMSON FISH 15 10.250 Trent Hardy Grassy Head NSW 16/05/1999
SARATOGA 1 1.060 C INGLEDEN BORUMBA DAM QLD 28/09/1992
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 4 2.300 Jared Sopp Dampier WA 30/06/2001
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 1 1.680 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 13/06/1981
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 2 3.300 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 10/11/1979
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 3 4.830 S HEILBRONN LUCINDA JETTY QLD 29/03/1991
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 4 3.410 Robbie Walters Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 12/02/2003
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 6 9.460 S HEILBRONN CAIRNS HARBOUR QLD 28/10/1989
SHARK BLUE 6 65.000 M BROWN APOLLO BAY VIC 6/03/1988
SHARK BLUE 8 54.000 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 27/02/2000
SHARK BLUE 10 56.000 G GREENHALGH BARWON HEADS VIC 15/03/1987
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 6 48.000 Sophie Malcolm Portland VIC 5/02/2005
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 8 33.600 James Daglas BARWON HEADS VIC 24/02/2013
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 10 44.500 Danny Casilli Port Phillip Bay VIC 26/09/2001
SHARK GUMMY 1 3.200 C GREEN PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 28/11/1987
SHARK GUMMY 2 11.850 S JENKINS CORIO BAY VIC 1/12/1990
SHARK GUMMY 3 6.400 D ROUSCH PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 9/12/1984
SHARK GUMMY 4 18.250 A ROBINSON CRONULLA NSW 13/12/1992
SHARK GUMMY 6 8.350 G SUTHERLAND WESTERNPORT BAY VIC 31/01/1981
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 3 4.320 DAVID KLAASSEN BURNETT HEADS QLD 10/12/1994
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 4 17.400 Trent Hardy Laurieton NSW 6/01/1996
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 6 32.400 M YOUNG JNR FISH ROCK NSW 12/02/1989
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 10 22.500 D CLEARY JERVIS BAY NSW 8/01/1993
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 15 26.600 Jayne Emms Wollongong Reef NSW 31/01/2004
SHARK MAKO 2 4.850 Mitchell Jobson Bombo Wreck NSW 30/03/2008
SHARK MAKO 3 17.500 M BROWM CAPE CONRAN VIC 3/04/1987
SHARK MAKO 4 6.800 JOHN GARDINER ULLADULLA NSW 10/04/1994
SHARK MAKO 6 39.500 B FLEET BARWON HEADS VIC 9/01/1991
SHARK MAKO 10 52.000 Nicholas Rawson Queenscliffe VIC 6/03/2004
SHARK SCHOOL 6 20.500 Luke Robinson Portland 31/12/2012
SHARK SCHOOL 8 18.750 Luke Robinson Portland 1/01/2012
SHARK SCHOOL 10 25.550 Corey Joosen Portland Harbour VIC 20/06/1999
SHARK THRESHER 10 70.000 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 19/11/2000
SHARK TIGER 6 43.200 Jack Clarke Dampier W.A. 16/03/2014
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 4.400 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 3/01/1982
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 9.820 Jack Clarke Dampier W.A. 9/02/2014
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 3 11.800 Dean Lucas Karratha WA 17/03/2001
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 4 7.600 TRENT HARDY BONNY HILLS NSW 6/03/1993
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 28.000 Jared Sopp North West Reef WA 9/10/2005
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 32.000 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 11/01/1987
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 15 15.060 A WALKER TRINITY INLET QLD 14/02/1988
SICKLE FISH 1 1.440 Tyneal Hammond Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 7/06/2008
SICKLE FISH 2 2.200 JANE WILSON ELLIOTT RIVER QLD 2/02/1995
SNAPPER 1 8.200 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 24/05/1988
SNAPPER 2 9.870 G CHEESEMAN WHYALLA SA 27/10/1985
SNAPPER 3 12.000 D CARN WHYALLA SA 26/06/1983
SNAPPER 4 8.800 J LEWIS CORIO BAY VIC 2/11/1991
SNAPPER 6 13.550 J SAMMUT WHYALLA WA 30/04/1988
SNAPPER 8 8.150 Tyson Sammut Whyalla SA 28/01/2002
SNAPPER 10 12.220 T KINGSTON WHYALLA SA 30/04/1988
SWEETLIPS BROWN 2 1.225 Josh Phillips Kolan River Bundaberg QLD 24/01/1998
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 1 1.700 T PETERS HERVEY BAY QLD 23/04/1988
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 2 3.000 S Blanch STONE ISLAND QLD 3/12/1983
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 3 2.950 Christopher Wheeler Rattlesnake Island QLD 18/05/1997
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 4 5.350 J BROWN PLATYPUS BAY QLD 17/02/1991
TAILOR 1 3.755 Andrew Caves Wallaga Lake NSW 5/11/2005
TAILOR 2 2.250 L JOHNSTON STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 3/07/1982
TAILOR 3 1.920 D HOPGOOD CALOUNDRA QLD 19/06/1977
TARPON 1 2.240 C VALLANCE NTH JOHNSTONE RIV QLD 22/07/1989
TARPON 2 1.975 Daniel Knight Lucinda QLD 11/05/2002
TARPON 3 2.050 G SHAMBROOK URANGAN PIER QLD 31/05/1985
TARPON 4 2.100 Steven Wust Weipa Harbour QLD 28/10/2001
TARWHINE 1 1.130 ASHLEY ROBINSON PORT KEMBLA NSW 19/03/1994
TENCH 1 2.100 N PENDER BARWON RIVER VIC 27/03/1993
TENCH 2 2.440 MITCHELL STEWART BARWON RIVER VIC 3/04/1994
TERAGLIN 1 1.400 M TAYLOR GOLD COAST QLD 28/06/1980
THREADFIN BLUE 1 2.400 A ROBERTSON CAIRNS INLET QLD 12/02/1982
THREADFIN BLUE 2 2.300 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 5/07/1981
THREADFIN BLUE 3 5.010 G WUST FISHING CREEK QLD 17/08/1976
THREADFIN BLUE 4 2.800 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 15/12/2002
THREADFIN BLUE 6 4.800 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 17/09/1988
THREADFIN BLUE 10 8.210 G WUST FARNBOROUGH QLD 19/01/1975
THREADFIN KING 1 2.250 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 12/03/1988
THREADFIN KING 2 6.360 Dean Lucas Karratha WA 6/10/2000
THREADFIN KING 3 9.220 Dean Lucas Airport Creek WA 5/10/1999
THREADFIN KING 4 8.760 Nicole Lund BRISBANE RIVER QLD 7/11/2009
THREADFIN KING 6 7.200 Gary Head Weipa QLD 7/11/2002
TREVALLY BIG EYE 2 2.650 Christopher Stratford Nerang River QLD 6/12/2008
TREVALLY BIG EYE 3 3.910 Brendan Goodwin Bramble Reef QLD 11/06/2007
TREVALLY BLUDGER 2 1.920 Matthew Hall Dampier WA 4/08/1998
TREVALLY BLUDGER 3 3.210 Toby Mason Dampier WA 16/11/2014
TREVALLY BLUDGER 4 5.140 Dean Lucas Dampier WA 12/04/1999
TREVALLY BLUDGER 6 6.900 D HOARE PIXIE REEF QLD 5/10/1986
TREVALLY BRASSY 1 1.730 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 8/05/2016
TREVALLY BRASSY 3 3.800 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 16/06/2016
TREVALLY BLUEFIN 4 3.230 Aaron Borg Flinders Reef QLD 23/11/1998
TREVALLY DIAMOND 1 1.400 J CLARIDGE HERVEY BAY QLD 12/10/1985
TREVALLY DIAMOND 3 1.750 M BIGNELL PORT HEDLAND WA 12/04/1981
TREVALLY DIAMOND 4 5.650 JARAD BOSHAMMER PLATYPUS BAY QLD 7/05/1995
TREVALLY GIANT 1 2.420 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 16/01/1982
TREVALLY GIANT 2 6.000 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 30/07/2016
TREVALLY GIANT 3 13.210 R SMITH CAPE UPSTART QLD 22/02/1981
TREVALLY GIANT 4 7.700 B O’SHEA CAPE WILBERFORCE NT 22/04/1990
TREVALLY GIANT 6 20.300 Lauchlan Sheaves Palm Island QLD 1/05/2005
TREVALLY GIANT 8 9.750 Ryan Aspinall Norman Creek QLD 9/07/2006
TREVALLY GIANT 10 14.500 R SMITH CAPE UPSTART QLD 13/05/1980
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 6.880 Joshua Hodge Barjon QLD 17/08/2007
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 4 10.500 Ryan Trewin Dampier WA 15/03/2008
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 11.000 MICHAEL GRASSO DAMPIER WA 11/12/1994
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 8.850 Damian Vallance Port Hedland WA 17/08/1997
TREVALLY GOLDEN 1 2.000 T PETERS PICNIC ISLANDS QLD 6/08/1988
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 2.650 Damian Vallance Port Hedland WA 17/08/1997
TREVALLY GOLDEN 3 7.620 JAMES MANSSEN LITTLE WOODY ISLAND QLD 6/11/1994
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 10.500 Joshua Hodge Barjon QLD 12/08/2007
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 12.500 Craig Durrington Bomber Reef QLD 6/02/1999
TREVALLY GOLDEN 8 7.140 Melissa Parnell Dingo Beach QLD 13/06/1998
TREVALLY GOLDEN 10 8.000 L COSHAN PORT HEDLAND WA 19/08/1980
TREVALLY SILVER 1 2.230 D NICHOLSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/1984
TREVALLY SILVER 2 3.500 M YOUNG LAURIETON NSW 16/07/1989
TREVALLY SILVER 3 4.740 G GREENHALGH APOLLO BAY VIC 7/05/1988
TREVALLY SILVER 4 3.690 Jacob Maiolo Sceale Bay S.A. 20/01/2016
TREVALLY SILVER 6 3.570 S BOYLAN MARLEY NSW 5/10/1975
TRIPLE TAIL 1 6.300 A MORCOM GROPER CREEK QLD 22/06/1985
TRIPLE TAIL 4 2.900 Ryan Aspinall Albatross Bay QLD 6/03/2004
TROUT BROWN 1 2.860 LUKE PATERSON EILDON PONDAGE VIC 2/10/1993
TROUT BROWN 2 5.460 H HOSMER EILDON PONDAGE VIC 3/09/1988
TROUT BROWN 3 4.872 Rae Sturzaker Bullen Mern Lake VIC 4/10/1903
TROUT RAINBOW 1 3.100 D COOPER BLACK LAKE NSW 21/09/1992
TROUT RAINBOW 2 4.300 SHANE GEDDES LAKE MURDEDUKE VIC 6/08/1994
TROUT RAINBOW 3 2.400 S DOVER DUCKMALIA RIVER NSW 20/12/1974
TRUMPETER striped(tasmanian) 1 0.944 Stephen Sutcliffe Tasman Island TAS 18/05/1997
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.350 Andrew Caves Bermagui Harbour NSW 15/04/2004
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.980 D NICHOLSON TOMAREE HEAD NSW 28/02/1984
TUNA MACKEREL 1 3.000 G EDWARDS ROUND HILL HEAD QLD 5/11/1978
TUNA MACKEREL 2 5.900 Cody CARPENTER BARE ROCK DAMPIER W.A. 18/04/2009
TUNA MACKEREL 3 7.800 T HOFFMAN ABBOT POINT QLD 3/12/1983
TUNA MACKEREL 4 7.000 Ben Norling Hervey Bay QLD 8/12/1999
TUNA MACKEREL 6 8.300 T GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 11/10/1980
TUNA MACKEREL 8 6.300 Ben Norling Hervey Bay QLD 8/12/1999
TUNA MACKEREL 10 7.900 S MITCHELL CURRARONG NSW 20/04/1984
TUNA MACKEREL 15 8.150 M DEENEY BEECROFT NSW 28/03/1975
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 2 8.800 T HOFFMAN STONE ISLAND QLD 1/12/1984
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 3 11.520 B DRIVER FINLAYS REEF QLD 14/09/1980
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 13.400 J STEPTOE MORETON BAY QLD 11/01/1990
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 17.800 D STEPTOE MORETON BAY QLD 4/02/1989
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 15.200 S MEIERS WESTERN ROCKS QLD 11/07/1992
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 22.650 M TREVOR MOOLOOLABA QLD 5/05/1979
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 15 18.750 G BARTER TOMAREE HEAD NSW 21/02/1983
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 3 4.100 G MCHENRY QUEENSCLIFF VIC 1/01/1979
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 4 14.200 J JONES PORTLAND VIC 26/05/1991
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 19.200 Luke Robinson PORTLAND VIC 5/04/2013
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 8 19.850 Luke Robinson Portland VIC 17/01/2017
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 10 24.600 Luke Robinson Portland VIC 1/01/2017
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 15 20.640 G DI SANTA HIPPOLYTE ROCK TAS 20/04/1992
TUNA STRIPED 1 3.090 D NICHOLSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/1984
TUNA STRIPED 2 4.500 M STEPANEK MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 12/03/1983
TUNA STRIPED 3 4.750 S GACK BOTANY WIDE NSW 4/09/1980
TUNA STRIPED 4 4.000 Aaron Anderson Shellharbour Wide 11/10/2014
TUNA STRIPED 6 6.000 D KERR BROKEN BAY NSW 10/10/1987
TUNA STRIPED 8 4.940 Lauren Oates Wollongong Islands NSW 13/03/1999
TUNA STRIPED 10 6.600 D WOODS ULLADULLA NSW 24/04/1983
TUNA YELLOWFIN 2 4.000 Laurie Beckett Boat Harbour Wide NSW 27/03/1999
TUNA YELLOWFIN 3 4.000 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 7/05/1979
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 30.000 J CONLEY MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 12/11/1978
TUNA YELLOWFIN 8 5.730 Joshua Hodge Althea QLD 4/12/2007
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 33.000 C GRIFFITHS MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 5/03/1982
TUNA YELLOWFIN 15 84.200 M PEASE BANDIT REEF NSW 25/04/1986
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 4 7.700 Geoffrey Patch Cape Richards QLD 6/06/1998
W.A. JEWFISH 6 5.750 Peter Glorie Jurien Bay WA 3/03/1996
WAHOO 6 14.700 Ben Norling Cook Island Tweed Heads NSW 11/04/1998
WAHOO 10 19.150 S GACK BONDI WIDE NSW 19/04/1981
WAHOO 15 17.000 B HARDING OFF BRIBIE ISLD QLD 31/03/1984
WAREHOU 1 0.880 SAMUEL HUNTER APOLLO BAY VIC 18/06/1995
WHITING KING GEORGE 1 0.800 D WOOLFORD REEF POINT SA 21/02/1988
WRASSE BLUE THROATED 1 1.680 J CARROLL BARWON HEADS VIC 20/08/1988