Junior sport fishing records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Junior S/F ‘Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE 3 2.820 S GACK BOTANY WIDE NSW 28/10/79
ALBACORE 6 13.000 B SHIAGETZ GREENWELL POINT NSW 11/2/83
ALBACORE 8 8.420 Alana Gresswell St. Helens TAS 28/2/99
ALBACORE 10 18.830 Corey Joosen Port Mcdonnell SA 5/5/01
AMBERJACK 6 5.800 N MONTEITH CAPE MORETON QLD 18/7/82
BARRACOUTA 1 2.960 B SAUNDERS CAPE NELSON VIC 10/5/87
BARRACOUTA 2 2.900 G GREENHALGH BARWON HEADS VIC 13/12/87
BARRACUDA GREAT 2 3.280 J HILLERY WEIPA QLD 19/3/91
BARRACUDA GREAT 3 20.000 M O’SHEA CAPE WILBERFORCE NT 25/11/89
BARRACUDA GREAT 4 11.830 Jonathan Land Rocky Ponds Creek QLD 1/6/97
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 18.800 S HART MOOLOOLABA QLD 16/5/87
BARRACUDA GREAT 8 16.500 Clinton Doak Rosemary Island WA 23/3/96
BARRACUDA GREAT 10 15.000 B O’SHEA WIGRAM ISLAND NT 28/12/86
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 1 1.250 Christopher Wilyman Bare Rock WA 4/8/02
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 2 8.660 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 20/5/17
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 3 6.900 Kim Lomman Middle Reef Townsville QLD 25/10/97
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 4 9.300 D HOON LUCINDA QLD 12/12/92
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 6 9.800 Jared Sopp Airport Creek Karratha WA 15/11/98
BARRACUDA SNOOK 1 2.190 B BRIGHT LONSDALE BAY VIC 15/1/88
BARRAMUNDI 1 4.000 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 17/4/83
BARRAMUNDI 2 8.810 Mathau Popiol Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 19/2/06
BARRAMUNDI 3 12.000 Lachlan Cook Corio Bay QLD 5/2/06
BARRAMUNDI 4 9.050 Trevor Head Weipa QLD 7/11/02
BARRAMUNDI 6 16.700 Jennifer Leighton Lake Tinaroo QLD 24/10/99
BARRAMUNDI 8 16.800 Jennifer Leighton Tinaroo Dam QLD 11/11/00
BARRAMUNDI 10 15.520 K BEBENDORF GENTLE ANNIE CK QLD 30/1/72
BASS AUSTRALIAN 1 2.514 Brock Iseppi Burnett River, Qld 29/9/11
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 2.340 Tony Schultz Stanley River QLD 11/10/97
BASS AUSTRALIAN 3 2.290 S SMITH WILLIAM RIVER NSW 20/10/74
BASS AUSTRALIAN 4 2.300 Joshua Kieboom Byangum NSW 27/9/99
BASS RED 1 0.900 D HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 27/10/90
BASS RED 3 2.700 Aaron Borg Holmes  Reef QLD 27/11/98
BASS RED 4 3.460 D HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 13/10/90
BASS RED 6 5.450 A WALKER MOORE REEF QLD 24/9/89
BASS RED 8 4.440 D HOARE ARLINGTON REEF QLD 3/12/91
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 3 5.000 Craig Durrington Rattle Snake Island QLD 7/3/98
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 1 1.500 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 31/1/81
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 2 3.960 Clinton Doak Dampier WA 2/10/96
BATFISH ROUND FACED 4 8.490 Geoffrey Patch Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 15/8/99
BLACKFISH ROCK 1 2.570 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 7/6/03
BLACKFISH ROCK 2 2.900 D NICHOLSON MALABAR NSW 23/10/83
BLACKFISH ROCK 3 2.210 N CLEAVER AUSTINMER NSW 7/5/73
BLACKFISH ROCK 4 3.750 Michael Tabley Swansea Heads NSW 19/11/06
BLACKFISH ROCK 6 4.620 J LORINCZ VAUCLUSE NSW 9/5/72
BLACKFISH ROCK 10 6.030 B CLARKE KURNELL NSW 16/10/74
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 2.050 D DEVEIGNE CURRARONG NSW 5/4/81
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 3.900 D NICHOLSON LITTLE BAY NSW 12/9/83
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 5.200 S GACK THE PEAK NSW 4/9/80
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 4.200 KATIE HARDY LAURIETON NSW 5/6/94
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 4.350 Brendan Dixon The Banks NSW 8/7/00
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 10 5.440 M JONES GREENWELL POINT NSW 30/3/75
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.910 Kayden D’Hyon PORT STEPHENS NSW 24/4/11
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 2 1.160 A BOWTELL KEPPEL BAY QLD 23/9/83
BREAM BLACK 1 2.200 S POCOCK TODD RIVER SA 18/8/85
BREAM BLACK 2 1.870 A SAMMUT POONINDIE SA 5/9/82
BREAM FINGERMARK 4 5.190 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 14/12/02
BREAM FINGERMARK 8 5.300 JOSEPH CONTI CAIRNS QLD 4/1/94
BREAM FINGERMARK 10 4.780 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 14/7/02
BREAM PIKEY 1 1.300 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 18/7/81
BREAM YELLOWFIN 1 1.410 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 16/3/03
BREAM YELLOWFIN 2 1.550 S CRAPP PADDYS CHANNEL NSW 15/9/85
CARP EUROPEAN 1 11.810 Nathan Siarakas Georges River NSW 12/6/04
CARP EUROPEAN 2 8.200 T MANSON EASTERN CREEK NSW 9/11/91
CARP EUROPEAN 3 8.500 Chelsea Rutstein Centennial Pk.NSW 10/5/14
CARP EUROPEAN 4 8.170 Zoe Kemp Centennial Pk.NSW 18/7/10
CARP EUROPEAN 6 9.250 Will Meyer Centennial Pk.NSW 1/4/14
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 1 5.600 C EDWARDS BRISBANE RIVER QLD 27/8/80
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 2 8.750 C GREEN CORROBOREE CREEK NT 2/9/85
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 3 4.600 M ADAMSON BRISBANE RIVER QLD 7/10/79
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 6 6.600 D MATTHEW KARUMBA QLD 14/1/89
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 1 2.900 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 31/12/81
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 2 3.750 J GOUGH BRISBANE RIVER QLD 16/9/78
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 3 7.680 Matthew Brady Hinchinbrook Island QLD 1/6/03
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 4 10.400 Trevor Head Wenlock River QLD 18/6/00
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 6 8.610 L CHRISTIE KARUMBA QLD 18/9/72
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 10 7.900 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 11/10/81
CATFISH FRESHWATER 1 1.820 Benjamin Hughes Somerset Dam QLD 4/10/03
CHINAMAN FISH 3 5.070 Toby Mason Dampier WA 19/6/16
CHINAMAN FISH 4 7.260 Dean Lucas Kendrew Island Dampier WA 23/8/97
CHINAMAN FISH 6 8.700 T CASEY HIGH ISLAND QLD 16/8/86
COBIA 3 6.810 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 9/9/15
COBIA 4 12.500 B O’SHEA BROMBIE ISLAND NT 21/4/90
COBIA 6 12.500 J WINTERS STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 24/3/89
COBIA 8 19.400 Hazel Knowles Western Rocks QLD 8/11/98
COBIA 10 16.600 S FOSTER SPL SOLITARY ISL NSW 30/3/89
COBIA 15 17.690 T NIELSON KEPPEL BAY QLD 15/2/78
COD ESTUARY 1 1.820 MICHAEL GRASSO NICKOL BAY WA 13/8/94
COD ESTUARY 2 3.800 D BASSETT CARNARVON WA 31/1/87
COD ESTUARY 4 4.300 Kimberley Tempo Rattlesnake Island QLD 18/5/97
COD ESTUARY 6 6.070 J HINSCHEN SHUTE HARBOUR QLD 16/6/90
COD ESTUARY 10 15.650 P DARWEN GLOUCESTER ISLAND QLD 12/1/85
COD GOLD SPOT 15 14.100 Joshua Hodge Cod Hole Bundaberg QLD 31/5/06
COD MURRAY 1 3.370 D DEVEIGNE BURRINJUCK NSW 8/11/80
COD MURRAY 2 8.200 Geoff De Larue Lake Ginninderra ACT 14/1/99
COD MURRAY 3 12.410 Mitchell Sugden Lake Somerset QLD 6/10/97
CORAL TROUT 2 2.100 Damien Barbi Port Hedland WA 6/8/96
CORAL TROUT 3 3.600 D HINSCHEN ARMIT ISLAND QLD 30/8/86
CORAL TROUT 4 2.820 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 22/4/17
CORAL TROUT 6 4.830 Joshua Hodge 30 Degree Patch QLD 21/1/08
DART SNUB NOSED 2 1.500 N GRIFFITHS EURIMBULA CREEK QLD 18/12/86
DART SNUB NOSED 3 4.310 B THORNE SALONIKA QLD 16/9/79
DART SNUB NOSED 6 6.620 B MORAN KEPPEL BAY QLD 4/5/87
DART SWALLOWTAIL 1 0.670 Scott Salmond Browns Beach QLD 11/5/96
DOLPHINFISH 1 2.650 J KAUTTO COFFS HARBOUR NSW 19/7/87
DOLPHINFISH 2 5.180 L JOHNSTON COFFS HARBOUR NSW 7/1/84
DOLPHINFISH 3 7.400 Aaron Anderson PORT KEMBLA NSW 26/1/12
DOLPHINFISH 6 4.800 Aaron Anderson Bellambi wide 16/1/15
DOLPHINFISH 10 15.000 Kayden D’Hyon Hat Head NSW 5/1/11
DRUMMER SILVER 1 1.420 R WILKINSON PORT HUGHES SA 5/3/89
DRUMMER SILVER 2 3.120 D WICKHAM PORT NORLUNGA SA 20/12/88
DRUMMER SILVER 3 2.430 Dylan Cameron Moana SA 28/8/93
DRUMMER SILVER 4 3.000 Kimberley Stolk Towradgi NSW 23/1/00
DRUMMER SILVER 6 3.300 R WILKINSON BIRD ISLAND SA 11/10/92
ELEPHANT FISH 1 2.600 James Daglas Barwon River Estuary Vic. 11/4/14
ELEPHANT FISH 2 3.360 Celeste Chapman Westernport Bay VIC 14/4/02
ELEPHANT FISH 3 3.380 Celeste Chapman Westernport Bay VIC 14/4/02
EMPEROR Blue Lined 3 2.220 Dean Lucas Dampier WA 28/9/96
EMPEROR Red 2 3.100 Scott Salmond Peron Islands NT 29/5/99
EMPEROR Red 3 5.050 Shiobhan Blair Port Hedland WA 15/8/97
EMPEROR RED FINNED 2 4.500 J KRAUT BURNETT HEADS QLD 27/4/92
EMPEROR RED FINNED 3 1.750 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 24/5/86
EMPEROR RED FINNED 6 3.875 Nicole Lund South Bustard 1770 QLD 28/9/08
EMPEROR SPANGLED 3 3.540 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 15/5/16
EMPEROR SPANGLED 4 3.100 Jack Clarke Dampier WA 17/7/15
EMPEROR SPANGLED 6 5.600 D GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 5/1/80
FLATHEAD BARTAILED 1 0.800 B FEENEY MISSION RIVER QLD 25/3/84
FLATHEAD DUSKY 1 4.500 Mitchell Mould Wagonga Inlet NSW 16/3/04
FLATHEAD DUSKY 2 4.500 S REES SWANSEA NSW 21/11/82
FLATHEAD DUSKY 3 5.600 S NORRIS SWANSEA NSW 18/2/74
FLATHEAD DUSKY 4 5.250 RAYMOND CHOYCE NOOSAVILLE QLD 21/3/95
FLATHEAD DUSKY 6 5.250 T MORGAN BRUNSWICK RIVER NSW 22/10/89
FLATHEAD SAND 1 1.600 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 25/4/88
FLATHEAD YANK 1 2.200 J CARROLL SWAN BAY VIC 11/3/90
GROPER BLUE/RED 1 0.755 Andrew Caves Bermagui NSW 23/6/02
GROPER BLUE/RED 2 2.000 CHRIS CLEAVER GERRINGONG NSW 6/10/95
GROPER BLUE/RED 3 3.120 Aaron Anderson Minnumurra NSW 29/12/15
GROPER BLUE/RED 4 6.025 Sam Sweeny Caves Beach NSW 8/7/99
GROPER BLUE/RED 6 5.610 Sam Sweeny Swansea NSW 31/8/97
GROPER BLUE/RED 8 6.450 Josh Sweeny Swansea NSW 25/8/96
GRUNTER SOOTY 1 1.370 G HUGHES MURRAY RIVER QLD 13/9/81
GRUNTER SOOTY 2 1.200 G OTTO WENLOCK RIVER QLD 7/6/81
GRUNTER SOOTY 3 1.950 D FARNSWORTH LAKE JULIUS QLD 24/11/90
HAIRTAIL 1 2.470 C MCFAYDEN NEWCASTLE HBR NSW 30/3/86
HAIRTAIL 2 2.800 K PAYNE WARATAH BAY NSW 8/5/86
HERRING GIANT 1 1.250 W RICH FISHING CREEK QLD 27/5/79
HERRING GIANT 2 1.040 I KERR COONQUICK CREEK QLD 11/3/73
JAVELIN FISH 1 3.100 B FEENEY MISSION RIVER QLD 15/5/84
JAVELIN FISH 2 3.300 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL HEADS QLD 9/2/80
JAVELIN FISH 3 3.900 C WRIGHT CAIRNS QLD 18/8/74
JAVELIN FISH 4 2.810 Grant Smith Missionary Bay QLD 30/10/99
JEWFISH BLACK 6 21.000 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 23/1/83
JEWFISH BLACK 8 11.350 Jason Male Larrakeyah NT 29/4/00
JEWFISH BLACK 10 12.200 P REIMERS CORIO HEADLAND QLD 29/8/81
JEWFISH SILVER 4 3.560 Trevor Head Weipa QLD 7/11/02
JOBFISH GREEN 4 2.600 Aaron Borg Holmes  Reef QLD 23/11/98
JOBFISH GREEN 6 5.530 S WILLIAMS CAIRNS QLD 4/1/84
JOBFISH GREEN 10 5.950 K JENSEN OYSTER REEF QLD 17/10/87
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 4.150 A SMITH YELLOW ROCK NSW 20/10/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 6.000 C SPENCE HERVEY BAY QLD 24/11/85
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 3.170 T DIXON THE PEAK NSW 2/9/72
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 4 6.300 CLINT HARDY LAURIETON NSW 29/5/94
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 12.930 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 6/5/79
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 10.320 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 26/12/02
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 19.200 G KITCHEN PORT PHILLIP VIC 30/12/81
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 15 21.000 C GREEN QUEENSCLIFF VIC 7/1/86
LONGTOM BARRED 1 2.230 B WILLCOX WHITSUNDAY ISLAND QLD 20/1/89
LONGTOM CROCODILIAN 1 1.300 Jessica Hammond Alligator Creek QLD 9/7/06
LONGTOM FRESHWATER 1 1.510 A JENNER LAKE MOONDARRA QLD 22/4/90
LONGTOM STOUT 1 3.060 S MULLHOLLAND HUMPY ISLAND QLD 21/8/88
LONGTOM STOUT 2 4.300 P REIMERS FLAT ISLAND QLD 19/8/81
LONGTOM STOUT 3 2.550 W MUNRO PORT HEDLAND WA 18/4/81
LUDERICK 1 1.495 Andrew Caves Bermagui Harbour NSW 29/12/03
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 1 3.400 B MOSES CORIO HEADS QLD 27/4/80
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 2 5.880 Tasmin Kyle Dampier WA 6/8/16
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 3 6.000 Caitlan Finde Dampier WA 29/8/04
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 4 7.780 Toby Mason Dampier WA 21/8/16
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 8.000 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 13/11/83
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 8.600 T HOFFMAN HOLBOURNE ISLAND QLD 1/12/84
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 15.100 H THOM DAMPIER WA 6/8/81
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 18.500 Sopp Jared Rolly Rock WA 7/7/02
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 26.000 S WILLIAMS CAIRNS QLD 11/9/83
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 15.500 Matthew Hall Dampier WA 29/9/98
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 31.500 D EGGERLING KEPPEL BAY QLD 21/1/81
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 15 24.500 A BOWTELL LIZA JANE SHOALS QLD 28/1/93
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 1 5.100 R LEAL SOUTHPORT QLD 20/7/81
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 2.530 G HART TRINITY BAY QLD 14/7/85
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 3 2.860 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 22/4/17
MACKEREL SHARK 2 4.140 Toby Mason Dampier WA 6/7/16
MACKEREL SHARK 3 6.600 R MOSS SHARK BAY WA 31/12/82
MACKEREL SHARK 4 6.980 Matthew Hall Dampier WA 16/8/98
MACKEREL SHARK 6 8.690 D HOARE MOORE REEF QLD 11/10/86
MACKEREL SHARK 10 9.300 J MARSHALL QUOBBA WA 23/5/82
MACKEREL SLIMY 1 1.045 Samuel Hunter Barwon Heads VIC 17/1/98
MACKEREL SPOTTED 1 1.800 G SHEPPARD GATAKERS BAY QLD 28/8/88
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 4.380 LUKE RUTTLEY EVANS HEAD NSW 29/5/94
MACKEREL SPOTTED 3 7.250 C WATSON WOODY HEADS NSW 31/12/82
MACKEREL SPOTTED 4 7.000 CLINT HARDY WOODY HEAD 11/4/94
MACKEREL SPOTTED 6 8.100 B CREALY GRASSY HEADS NSW 1/5/80
MACKEREL SPOTTED 8 6.900 ANTHONY WILLINGHAM WOODY HEAD NSW 29/3/95
MANGROVE JACK 1 2.310 Guy Strange Brunswick River NSW 14/12/97
MANGROVE JACK 2 1.450 D BLACKLEY BURRUM RIVER QLD 19/3/83
MANGROVE JACK 3 2.400 C SPENCE SALTWATER CREEK QLD 22/1/83
MANGROVE JACK 4 2.260 RAYMOND CHOYCE NOOSA SOUND QLD 26/11/94
MANGROVE JACK 6 2.400 Joshua Kieboom Currimundi QLD 8/1/00
MARLIN BLACK 6 23.000 D GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 4/1/81
MARLIN BLACK 8 26.000 G STRANGE JULIAN ROCKS NSW 3/2/91
MARLIN BLACK 10 54.500 Adam Mills The Banks NSW 19/2/00
MARLIN BLACK 15 107.000 MITCHELL JOBSON BANDIT REEF BALAMBI NSW 1/12/09
MARLIN STRIPED 10 30.600 Hardy Trent Laurieton NSW 20/12/98
MARLIN STRIPED 15 21.750 R MCCUBBIN POINT LOOKOUT QLD 27/12/77
MARLIN STRIPED 24 130.000 Laine Bathis sydney Wide NSW 30/3/12
MILK FISH 4 4.800 Adam Dowling Darwin Hbr NT 8/1/00
MILK FISH 6 8.200 Adam Dowling Darwin Harbour NT 7/1/01
MILK FISH 8 10.400 Adam Dowling Darwin Harbour NT 7/1/01
MORWONG BLUE 1 1.300 Aaron Anderson Bass Point NSW 2/8/15
MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS) 2 2.330 G GREENHALGH NAROOMA NSW 3/1/88
MULLET BLUE TAILED 2 3.100 G HART DAINTREE RIVER QLD 4/4/83
MULLET DIAMOND SCALE 1 1.800 Jared Sopp Dampier WA 5/7/03
MULLET FLAT TAIL (TIGER) 1 2.390 S WARLTERS GEORGES RIVER NSW 28/3/83
MULLET SEA 1 1.760 Mark Land Hinchenbrook Channel Qld. 11/6/11
MULLOWAY 1 1.810 Kayden Dhyon PORT STEPHENS NSW 22/4/11
MULLOWAY 2 8.680 Nicholas Kirk Shoalhaven River NSW 29/12/96
MULLOWAY 3 12.600 S DEVITT SWAN RIVER WA 28/9/80
MULLOWAY 4 12.600 STEVEN COSTELLO STOCKTON BEACH NSW 6/4/94
MULLOWAY 6 14.500 Andrew Summerville Crookhaven River NSW 6/6/96
MULLOWAY 8 19.000 PHILLIP DUMPLETON SEVEN MILE BEACH NSW 3/9/94
MULLOWAY 10 25.750 B CLARKE HAT HEAD NSW 22/12/76
MULLOWAY 15 16.320 J LANE NINE MILE BEACH NSW 9/3/74
PERCH GOLDEN 1 4.470 Andrew Summerville Windemere Dam NSW 25/10/97
PERCH GOLDEN 2 6.280 Matthew Chalmers-borella Lake Hume NSW 30/10/97
PERCH GOLDEN 3 4.950 Tim Chalmers-borella Lake Hume NSW 16/11/95
PERCH GOLDEN 4 5.300 JUSTIN GOODREID GLENBAWN DAM QLD 5/11/95
PERCH MACQUARIE 1 1.730 A MCGOVERN MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 14/12/82
PERCH MACQUARIE 2 1.700 A MCGOVERN MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 7/12/82
PERCH REDFIN 1 1.885 Nicole Gale Lake Fyans VIC 30/5/97
PERCH REDFIN 2 1.940 S SCHIG LAKE MOKOAN VIC 24/6/84
PERCH SILVER 1 1.700 S MARSH BURRINJUCK DAM NSW 13/11/88
QUEENFISH 1 7.780 G HART RUSSELL HEADS QLD 16/8/86
QUEENFISH 2 6.460 S HEILBRONN CAIRNS QLD 17/6/90
QUEENFISH 3 10.400 S MCCARTHY WEIPA QLD 10/1/82
QUEENFISH 4 8.600 Jessica Dowling Bynoe Harbour NT 11/7/98
QUEENFISH 6 10.540 C PERSHOUSE DAMPER CREEK QLD 9/1/73
QUEENFISH 8 5.670 Ryan Aspinall Ship Channel QLD 9/8/02
QUEENFISH 10 6.400 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 13/6/88
QUEENFISH DOUBLE SPOTTED 2 1.880 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 23/1/16
RAY BLACK SPOTTED WHIP 1 3.750 TIMOTHY MULHALL BURNETT RIVER QLD 9/4/95
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 10 50.000 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 26/3/83
RAY BLUE SPOTTED 1 2.000 B MOSES BLUFF ROCKS QLD 24/7/79
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 1 9.200 SALLY ANNE WILSON KONAN RIVER QLD 25/6/95
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 2 19.000 A CARIGE PIONEER RIVER QLD 15/7/90
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 3 13.500 J GAREA RUNAWAY BAY QLD 8/6/91
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 6 17.800 Shonelle Eden Runaway Bay QLD 11/8/96
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 1 4.900 G COOPER YEPPOON QLD 2/4/79
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 2 15.000 T HOFFMAN CAPE UPSTART QLD 10/6/84
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 3 15.150 G BYRNE SANDY STRAITS QLD 4/4/82
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 4 6.060 Brodie Charteris Burnett R. Qld. 3/10/10
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 6 21.500 H THOM PORT HEDLAND WA 22/4/84
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 10 13.300 R SMITH BURDEKIN RIVER QLD 20/9/80
RAY COWTAIL 2 4.600 P STEVENS O’CONNELL RIVER QLD 27/11/83
RAY EAGLE 2 9.000 MATTHEW BOULTON PORT ALBERT VIC 13/11/93
RAY EAGLE 3 13.600 D MERRYWETHER PORT ARUNETON VIC 29/12/85
RAY EAGLE 4 20.400 ROBERT MOLNAR PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 31/10/93
RAY EAGLE 6 28.000 Kevin Cameron Torrens Island SA 14/2/99
RAY EAGLE 10 48.500 Nick Bence Port Licoln SA 15/1/10
RAY FIDDLER 1 4.375 Andrew Caves Cuttagee Beach NSW 24/4/03
RAY FIDDLER 2 10.000 MATTHEW BOULTON PORT ALBERT VIC 5/2/94
RAY FIDDLER 3 8.600 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 18/4/88
RAY FIDDLER 6 11.100 DYLAN CAMERON GLENELG SA 9/10/94
RAY LONG TAILED 1 4.250 Jane Wilson Baffie Creek QLD 19/6/99
RAY LONG TAILED 2 7.800 T PETERS RUSSELL HEADS QLD 11/11/89
RAY SMOOTH 6 33.500 A O’SHANNESSY RYE VIC 13/2/83
RAY SMOOTH 8 28.300 Darrell Porter Whyalla SA 23/1/96
RAY WHIPTAIL 6 11.800 N DICKFOS BURNETT HEADS QLD 10/3/79
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 2 6.800 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 17/3/81
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 3 8.000 S MCCARTHY WEIPA QLD 1/12/80
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 6 13.860 D MATTHEWS LIMMIN BIGHT RIVER NT 20/9/89
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 15 30.250 B ANDERSEN PORT DENISON QLD 17/5/92
RUNNER RAINBOW 3 2.200 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 7/5/79
RUNNER RAINBOW 4 2.800 M O’SHEA BROMBIE ISLANDS NT 21/4/90
SAILFISH 6 25.000 M BIGNELL EXMOUTH WA 5/9/81
SALMON ATLANTIC 1 1.000 G KERSHAW BURRINJUCK NSW 25/11/82
SALMON ATLANTIC 2 5.132 Stephen Sutcliffe Meadowbank Dam TAS 14/8/99
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 2.800 Ainsley Clarke Bellambi NSW 20/4/02
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.140 S MILLER CEDUNA SA 3/9/85
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 4.070 S BARAN GARIE BEACH NSW 15/10/85
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 3.350 B TARGETT ROCKINGHAM WA 19/4/91
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 6 4.590 Jacob Maiolo Sceale Bay S.A. 23/1/16
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 1 4.000 G LUCAS BULLEN MERRI VIC 24/4/88
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 2 3.600 L NEALE BULLEN MERRI VIC 28/1/91
SAMSON FISH 1 2.450 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 3/4/83
SAMSON FISH 6 11.620 S Eden Gold Coast Sea Wall QLD 12/12/95
SAMSON FISH 15 10.250 Trent Hardy Grassy Head NSW 16/5/99
SARATOGA 1 1.060 C INGLEDEN BORUMBA DAM QLD 28/9/92
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 4 7.000 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 22/4/17
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 1 1.680 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 13/6/81
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 2 3.300 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 10/11/79
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 3 4.830 S HEILBRONN LUCINDA JETTY QLD 29/3/91
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 4 3.410 Robbie Walters Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 12/2/03
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 6 9.460 S HEILBRONN CAIRNS HARBOUR QLD 28/10/89
SHARK BLUE 6 65.000 M BROWN APOLLO BAY VIC 6/3/88
SHARK BLUE 8 54.000 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 27/2/00
SHARK BLUE 10 56.000 G GREENHALGH BARWON HEADS VIC 15/3/87
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 6 48.000 Sophie Malcolm Portland VIC 5/2/05
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 8 33.600 James Daglas BARWON HEADS VIC 24/2/13
SHARK BROAD NOSE SEVEN/GILL 10 44.500 Danny Casilli Port Phillip Bay VIC 26/9/01
SHARK GUMMY 1 3.200 C GREEN PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 28/11/87
SHARK GUMMY 2 11.850 S JENKINS CORIO BAY VIC 1/12/90
SHARK GUMMY 3 6.400 D ROUSCH PORT PHILLIP BAY VIC 9/12/84
SHARK GUMMY 4 18.250 A ROBINSON CRONULLA NSW 13/12/92
SHARK GUMMY 6 8.350 G SUTHERLAND WESTERNPORT BAY VIC 31/1/81
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 3 4.320 DAVID KLAASSEN BURNETT HEADS QLD 10/12/94
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 4 17.400 Trent Hardy Laurieton NSW 6/1/96
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 6 32.400 M YOUNG JNR FISH ROCK NSW 12/2/89
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 10 22.500 D CLEARY JERVIS BAY NSW 8/1/93
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 15 26.600 Jayne Emms Wollongong Reef NSW 31/1/04
SHARK MAKO 2 4.850 Mitchell Jobson Bombo Wreck NSW 30/3/08
SHARK MAKO 3 17.500 M BROWM CAPE CONRAN VIC 3/4/87
SHARK MAKO 4 6.800 JOHN GARDINER ULLADULLA NSW 10/4/94
SHARK MAKO 6 39.500 B FLEET BARWON HEADS VIC 9/1/91
SHARK MAKO 10 52.000 Nicholas Rawson Queenscliffe VIC 6/3/04
SHARK SCHOOL 6 20.500 Luke Robinson Portland 31/12/12
SHARK SCHOOL 8 18.750 Luke Robinson Portland 1/1/12
SHARK SCHOOL 10 25.550 Corey Joosen Portland Harbour VIC 20/6/99
SHARK THRESHER 10 70.000 Corey Joosen North Shore VIC 19/11/00
SHARK TIGER 6 43.200 Jack Clarke Dampier W.A. 16/3/14
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 4.400 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 3/1/82
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 9.820 Jack Clarke Dampier W.A. 9/2/14
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 3 11.800 Dean Lucas Karratha WA 17/3/01
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 4 7.600 TRENT HARDY BONNY HILLS NSW 6/3/93
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 28.000 Jared Sopp North West Reef WA 9/10/05
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 32.000 J HORNHARDT PORT HEDLAND WA 11/1/87
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 15 15.060 A WALKER TRINITY INLET QLD 14/2/88
SICKLE FISH 1 1.440 Tyneal Hammond Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 7/6/08
SICKLE FISH 2 2.200 JANE WILSON ELLIOTT RIVER QLD 2/2/95
SNAPPER 1 8.200 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 24/5/88
SNAPPER 2 9.870 G CHEESEMAN WHYALLA SA 27/10/85
SNAPPER 3 12.000 D CARN WHYALLA SA 26/6/83
SNAPPER 4 8.800 J LEWIS CORIO BAY VIC 2/11/91
SNAPPER 6 13.550 J SAMMUT WHYALLA WA 30/4/88
SNAPPER 8 8.150 Tyson Sammut Whyalla SA 28/1/02
SNAPPER 10 12.220 T KINGSTON WHYALLA SA 30/4/88
SWEETLIPS BROWN 2 1.225 Josh Phillips Kolan River Bundaberg QLD 24/1/98
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 1 1.700 T PETERS HERVEY BAY QLD 23/4/88
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 2 3.000 S Blanch STONE ISLAND QLD 3/12/83
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 3 2.950 Christopher Wheeler Rattlesnake Island QLD 18/5/97
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 4 5.350 J BROWN PLATYPUS BAY QLD 17/2/91
TAILOR 1 3.755 Andrew Caves Wallaga Lake NSW 5/11/05
TAILOR 2 2.250 L JOHNSTON STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 3/7/82
TAILOR 3 1.920 D HOPGOOD CALOUNDRA QLD 19/6/77
TARPON 1 2.240 C VALLANCE NTH JOHNSTONE RIV QLD 22/7/89
TARPON 2 1.975 Daniel Knight Lucinda QLD 11/5/02
TARPON 3 2.050 G SHAMBROOK URANGAN PIER QLD 31/5/85
TARPON 4 2.100 Steven Wust Weipa Harbour QLD 28/10/01
TARWHINE 1 1.130 ASHLEY ROBINSON PORT KEMBLA NSW 19/3/94
TENCH 1 2.100 N PENDER BARWON RIVER VIC 27/3/93
TENCH 2 2.440 MITCHELL STEWART BARWON RIVER VIC 3/4/94
TERAGLIN 1 1.400 M TAYLOR GOLD COAST QLD 28/6/80
THREADFIN BLUE 1 2.400 A ROBERTSON CAIRNS INLET QLD 12/2/82
THREADFIN BLUE 2 2.300 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 5/7/81
THREADFIN BLUE 3 5.010 G WUST FISHING CREEK QLD 17/8/76
THREADFIN BLUE 4 2.800 Ryan Aspinall Duyfken Point QLD 15/12/02
THREADFIN BLUE 6 4.800 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 17/9/88
THREADFIN BLUE 10 8.210 G WUST FARNBOROUGH QLD 19/1/75
THREADFIN KING 1 2.250 A BOWTELL KARUMBA QLD 12/3/88
THREADFIN KING 2 6.360 Dean Lucas Karratha WA 6/10/00
THREADFIN KING 3 9.220 Dean Lucas Airport Creek WA 5/10/99
THREADFIN KING 4 8.760 Nicole Lund BRISBANE RIVER QLD 7/11/09
THREADFIN KING 6 7.200 Gary Head Weipa QLD 7/11/02
TREVALLY BIG EYE 2 2.650 Christopher Stratford Nerang River QLD 6/12/08
TREVALLY BIG EYE 3 3.910 Brendan Goodwin Bramble Reef QLD 11/6/07
TREVALLY BLUDGER 2 2.600 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier WA 21/4/17
TREVALLY BLUDGER 3 3.210 Toby Mason Dampier WA 16/11/14
TREVALLY BLUDGER 4 5.140 Dean Lucas Dampier WA 12/4/99
TREVALLY BLUDGER 6 6.900 D HOARE PIXIE REEF QLD 5/10/86
TREVALLY BRASSY 1 1.730 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 8/5/16
TREVALLY BRASSY 3 3.800 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 16/6/16
TREVALLY BLUEFIN 4 3.230 Aaron Borg Flinders Reef QLD 23/11/98
TREVALLY DIAMOND 1 1.400 J CLARIDGE HERVEY BAY QLD 12/10/85
TREVALLY DIAMOND 3 1.750 M BIGNELL PORT HEDLAND WA 12/4/81
TREVALLY DIAMOND 4 5.650 JARAD BOSHAMMER PLATYPUS BAY QLD 7/5/95
TREVALLY GIANT 1 2.420 A ROBERTSON RUSSELL RIVER QLD 16/1/82
TREVALLY GIANT 2 6.000 Toby Mason Dampier W.A. 30/7/16
TREVALLY GIANT 3 13.210 R SMITH CAPE UPSTART QLD 22/2/81
TREVALLY GIANT 4 7.700 B O’SHEA CAPE WILBERFORCE NT 22/4/90
TREVALLY GIANT 6 20.300 Lauchlan Sheaves Palm Island QLD 1/5/05
TREVALLY GIANT 8 9.750 Ryan Aspinall Norman Creek QLD 9/7/06
TREVALLY GIANT 10 14.500 R SMITH CAPE UPSTART QLD 13/5/80
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 2 3.560 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 21/5/17
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 6.880 Joshua Hodge Barjon QLD 17/8/07
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 4 10.500 Ryan Trewin Dampier WA 15/3/08
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 11.000 MICHAEL GRASSO DAMPIER WA 11/12/94
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 8.850 Damian Vallance Port Hedland WA 17/8/97
TREVALLY GOLDEN 1 2.200 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 22/4/17
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 3.460 Chloe Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 22/4/17
TREVALLY GOLDEN 3 7.620 JAMES MANSSEN LITTLE WOODY ISLAND QLD 6/11/94
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 10.500 Joshua Hodge Barjon QLD 12/8/07
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 12.500 Craig Durrington Bomber Reef QLD 6/2/99
TREVALLY GOLDEN 8 7.140 Melissa Parnell Dingo Beach QLD 13/6/98
TREVALLY GOLDEN 10 8.000 L COSHAN PORT HEDLAND WA 19/8/80
TREVALLY SILVER 1 2.230 D NICHOLSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/84
TREVALLY SILVER 2 3.500 M YOUNG LAURIETON NSW 16/7/89
TREVALLY SILVER 3 4.740 G GREENHALGH APOLLO BAY VIC 7/5/88
TREVALLY SILVER 4 3.690 Jacob Maiolo Sceale Bay S.A. 20/1/16
TREVALLY SILVER 6 3.570 S BOYLAN MARLEY NSW 5/10/75
TRIPLE TAIL 1 6.300 A MORCOM GROPER CREEK QLD 22/6/85
TRIPLE TAIL 4 2.900 Ryan Aspinall Albatross Bay QLD 6/3/04
TROUT BROWN 1 2.860 LUKE PATERSON EILDON PONDAGE VIC 2/10/93
TROUT BROWN 2 5.460 H HOSMER EILDON PONDAGE VIC 3/9/88
TROUT BROWN 3 4.872 Rae Sturzaker Bullen Mern Lake VIC 4/10/03
TROUT RAINBOW 1 3.100 D COOPER BLACK LAKE NSW 21/9/92
TROUT RAINBOW 2 4.300 SHANE GEDDES LAKE MURDEDUKE VIC 6/8/94
TROUT RAINBOW 3 2.400 S DOVER DUCKMALIA RIVER NSW 20/12/74
TRUMPETER striped(tasmanian) 1 0.944 Stephen Sutcliffe Tasman Island TAS 18/5/97
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.350 Andrew Caves Bermagui Harbour NSW 15/4/04
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.980 D NICHOLSON TOMAREE HEAD NSW 28/2/84
TUNA MACKEREL 1 3.000 G EDWARDS ROUND HILL HEAD QLD 5/11/78
TUNA MACKEREL 2 5.900 Cody CARPENTER BARE ROCK DAMPIER W.A. 18/4/09
TUNA MACKEREL 3 7.800 T HOFFMAN ABBOT POINT QLD 3/12/83
TUNA MACKEREL 4 7.000 Ben Norling Hervey Bay QLD 8/12/99
TUNA MACKEREL 6 8.300 T GLENN COOK ISLAND NSW 11/10/80
TUNA MACKEREL 8 6.300 Ben Norling Hervey Bay QLD 8/12/99
TUNA MACKEREL 10 7.900 S MITCHELL CURRARONG NSW 20/4/84
TUNA MACKEREL 15 8.150 M DEENEY BEECROFT NSW 28/3/75
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 2 8.800 T HOFFMAN STONE ISLAND QLD 1/12/84
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 3 11.520 B DRIVER FINLAYS REEF QLD 14/9/80
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 13.400 J STEPTOE MORETON BAY QLD 11/1/90
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 17.800 D STEPTOE MORETON BAY QLD 4/2/89
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 15.200 S MEIERS WESTERN ROCKS QLD 11/7/92
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 22.650 M TREVOR MOOLOOLABA QLD 5/5/79
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 15 18.750 G BARTER TOMAREE HEAD NSW 21/2/83
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 3 4.100 G MCHENRY QUEENSCLIFF VIC 1/1/79
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 4 14.200 J JONES PORTLAND VIC 26/5/91
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 19.200 Luke Robinson PORTLAND VIC 5/4/13
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 8 19.850 Luke Robinson Portland VIC 17/1/17
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 10 24.600 Luke Robinson Portland VIC 1/1/17
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 15 20.640 G DI SANTA HIPPOLYTE ROCK TAS 20/4/92
TUNA STRIPED 1 3.090 D NICHOLSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/84
TUNA STRIPED 2 4.500 M STEPANEK MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 12/3/83
TUNA STRIPED 3 4.750 S GACK BOTANY WIDE NSW 4/9/80
TUNA STRIPED 4 4.000 Aaron Anderson Shellharbour Wide 11/10/14
TUNA STRIPED 6 6.000 D KERR BROKEN BAY NSW 10/10/87
TUNA STRIPED 8 4.940 Lauren Oates Wollongong Islands NSW 13/3/99
TUNA STRIPED 10 6.600 D WOODS ULLADULLA NSW 24/4/83
TUNA YELLOWFIN 2 4.000 Laurie Beckett Boat Harbour Wide NSW 27/3/99
TUNA YELLOWFIN 3 4.000 G EDWARDS COOK ISLAND NSW 7/5/79
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 30.000 J CONLEY MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 12/11/78
TUNA YELLOWFIN 8 5.730 Joshua Hodge Althea QLD 4/12/07
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 33.000 C GRIFFITHS MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 5/3/82
TUNA YELLOWFIN 15 84.200 M PEASE BANDIT REEF NSW 25/4/86
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 4 7.700 Geoffrey Patch Cape Richards QLD 6/6/98
W.A. JEWFISH 6 5.750 Peter Glorie Jurien Bay WA 3/3/96
WAHOO 6 14.700 Ben Norling Cook Island Tweed Heads NSW 11/4/98
WAHOO 10 19.150 S GACK BONDI WIDE NSW 19/4/81
WAHOO 15 17.000 B HARDING OFF BRIBIE ISLD QLD 31/3/84
WAREHOU 1 0.880 SAMUEL HUNTER APOLLO BAY VIC 18/6/95
WHITING KING GEORGE 1 0.800 D WOOLFORD REEF POINT SA 21/2/88
WRASSE BLUE THROATED 1 1.680 J CARROLL BARWON HEADS VIC 20/8/88
Advertisements