Land based gamefishing

L/B Game Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
AMBERJACK 8 11.200 M RIPON QUOBBA POINT WA 20/8/92
BARRACUDA GREAT 1 1.140 S GILBERT POINT SAMSON WA 30/12/82
BARRACUDA GREAT 4 7.100 D READ EXMOUTH WA 1/1/86
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 7.000 D READ QUOBBA WA 21/1/84
BARRAMUNDI 1 9.060 Eddie Wong Lakes 1 Townsville, Qld 9/3/13
BARRAMUNDI 2 11.200 TIM STAUDINGER ROSS CREEK QLD 27/10/95
BARRAMUNDI 3 11.960 Eddy Wong Ross River QLD 3/4/10
BARRAMUNDI 4 19.200 Jon Hay Ross River Townsville QLD 3/5/97
BARRAMUNDI 6 17.600 C DWYER PORT HEADLAND WA 11/11/91
BARRAMUNDI 8 19.100 J CROSS CAIRNS QLD 11/3/89
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 2.620 Helen Johnson Burnett River Qld. 3/11/12
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 3.620 Mark Rubie Curracarang NSW 3/4/04
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 4.600 R TRACEY MYSTERY BAY NSW 9/3/84
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 3.400 I Christie Greencape NSW 2/5/80
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 5.000 R WHITMORE AVOCA NSW 22/5/83
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 5.000 E RIDDLE JERVIS BAY NSW 18/1/86
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.910 WAYNE COLLING MACLEAY RIVER NSW 7/5/95
CARP EUROPEAN 1 10.600 T Sackett Centennial Park NSW 22/7/09
CARP EUROPEAN 2 13.600 Barry Preston Shoalhaven River NSW 1/7/00
CARP EUROPEAN 3 12.010 Retenice Rowley Centennial Park NSW 3/9/13
CARP EUROPEAN 4 9.000 Mark Secombe Centennial Park NSW 11/7/10
CARP EUROPEAN 6 14.000 John Stathekis Nepean River, NSW 27/6/09
COBIA 3 5.200 Glen Beers Hat Head NSW 6/1/99
COBIA 4 12.250 GLEN BOYLE BOOTI BOOTI NSW 14/3/95
COBIA 6 26.200 N DAVIS PORT STEPHENS NSW 7/4/79
COBIA 8 29.500 Shane Bourke Forster NSW 31/3/07
COBIA 10 29.500 Shane Bourke Forster NSW 7/5/16
COBIA 15 26.000 Shane Bourke Forster NSW 1/4/17
DART SNUB NOSED 1 1.330 R SOUTTER Mt GORDON BEACH QLD 10/10/92
DART SNUB NOSED 2 2.550 ROD SOUTTER DUCK CREEK QLD 15/8/93
DART SNUB NOSED 6 7.460 T ROBERTS MACKAY QLD 1/4/83
DART SNUB NOSED 8 7.440 G DALE MACKAY HARBOUR QLD 28/11/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 1.820 Mark Rubie The Plank NSW 20/2/04
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 3.980 M RIPON GREENCAPE NSW 27/2/88
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 5.980 F Bluch Greencape NSW 16/1/76
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 4 12.500 D LAIDLAW ULLADULLA NSW 25/2/85
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 19.750 R BEUZEVILLE MERIMBULA NSW 27/4/88
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 16.000 M BLONCHE SHELLY BEACH NSW 31/12/87
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 21.000 R PELLERI AVOCA ROCKS NSW 27/10/79
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 15 34.400 B DAVIS CURRARONG NSW 30/1/88
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 24 29.500 Baron Lippel Seal Rocks NSW 4/12/00
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 4 6.750 S HARDY BAROLIN ROCKS QLD 21/10/84
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 6.200 R TATHAM CAPE CUVIER WA 28/12/88
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 3.200 VICKI WINTER AIRLIE BEACH QLD 18/10/95
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 19.200 SHANE THIRD SAWTELL NSW 10/3/94
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 24.500 C LAWN MACKAY HARBOUR QLD 2/7/87
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 27.200 O MERETH CARNARVON WA 14/4/85
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 21.600 G HOST CAPE CUVIER WA 31/12/80
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 15 24.100 Tomasz Szyszkowski Agnus Waters QLD 27/10/06
MACKEREL SHARK 2 5.900 S EVANS WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA 21/12/85
MACKEREL SHARK 3 3.950 G Host Cape Cuvier WA 2/1/81
MACKEREL SHARK 4 6.500 S EVANS WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA 18/12/85
MACKEREL SHARK 6 6.800 R COOPER CAPE CUVIER WA 20/5/81
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 2.500 VICKI WINTER AIRLIE BEACH QLD 18/10/95
MARLIN BLACK 8 47.500 J SIARAKAS JERVIS BAY NSW 7/2/92
MARLIN BLACK 10 110.000 V CAPLUCAS CURRARONG NSW 13/2/86
MARLIN BLACK 15 57.000 Shane Griffiths Hungry Head NSW 4/4/00
MARLIN BLACK 24 151.000 Adam Dia Jervis Bay NSW 24/1/12
MULLOWAY 1 4.988 Shane Evans Coorong S.A. 13/3/16
MULLOWAY 2 4.520 Ashley Robinson Diamond Beach NSW 19/3/2012
MULLOWAY 3 3.300 Frank Rystenberg Kalbarri 23/1/15
MULLOWAY 4 7.229 Frank Rystenberg Kalbarri 11/5/15
MULLOWAY 10 17.350 Michael Foukkare Cronulla Beach NSW 22/2/12
MULLOWAY 15 30.500 Clint Hitchcock Thirroul, NSW 8/8/10
QUEENFISH 1 3.100 R STANLEY WEIPA QLD 1/12/91
QUEENFISH 2 9.550 Steve Salmond Townsville QLD 8/2/97
QUEENFISH 3 7.300 Stephen Buchholz Townsville QLD 29/1/00
QUEENFISH 4 12.320 S HARDY GLADSTONE QLD 22/6/85
QUEENFISH 6 10.500 N DENT DOUBLE ROCK QLD 20/3/85
QUEENFISH 8 8.250 Robert Barrett Mandorah NT 4/7/05
RUNNER RAINBOW 6 4.730 M WILLIAMS PORT STEPHENS NSW 3/3/91
SAILFISH 15 21.400 N CARTER JERVIS BAY NSW 2/3/91
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 3.400 D WOOLFORD ALMONTA BEACH SA 14/3/87
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.100 IAN THURSBY SCOTTS BEACH SA 16/6/94
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 3.800 David Stone One Mile Beach NSW 19/10/97
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 4.720 Dave Brown Catherine Hill Bay NSW 26/5/96
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 10 8.740 STEPHEN MULLER CURRARONG NSW 9/4/94
SAMSON FISH 6 10.160 NORM BEDFORD CAPE NATURALISTE WA 30/5/93
SAMSON FISH 8 12.070 NORM BEDFORD CAPE NATURALISTE WA 8/5/93
SAMSON FISH 24 27.500 J GRIST JURIAN BAY WA 11/8/79
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 2 12.410 G MEDHURST FORSTER NSW 22/9/90
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 4 16.750 G COSTELLO BOOTI BOOTI NSW 22/8/92
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 6 15.300 SHERRIE DILLON PACIFIC PALMS NSW 12/10/93
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 8 28.000 G GARRETT STEAMERS BEACH NSW 24/3/90
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 10 27.500 V CAPLIKAS CURRARONG NSW 25/2/83
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 15 36.000 PAUL MULLER DEVILS GORGE NSW 6/3/94
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 24 29.500 Robert Barrett Mermaids Inlet NSW 24/3/03
SHARK MAKO 6 11.020 D MAYNE BEECROFT NSW 26/7/76
SHARK MAKO 8 9.152 Robert Barrett The Tubes NSW 6/8/00
SHARK MAKO 10 20.500 D MAYNE JERVIS BAY NSW 18/3/79
SHARK MAKO 15 25.200 Robert Barrett The Tubes NSW 12/12/99
SHARK MAKO 24 25.000 Mick Ripon Greencape NSW 2/3/02
SHARK THRESHER 15 72.500 GEORGE RAIS KILCUNDA VIC 13/2/94
SHARK TIGER 8 36.280 T DUTCH ROCKY BAY CREEK N.T 4/8/88
SHARK TIGER 15 33.500 D DEVEIGNE CURRARONG NSW 10/3/86
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 5.450 Anthony Latosa Dampier WA 21/2/00
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 8.500 Christopher Stolk Broome WA 20/7/08
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 3 7.600 Wayne Colling Belmore River NSW 9/11/03
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 4 17.000 CHRISTOPHER STOLK EAST CORRIMAL NSW 1/2/94
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 22.500 A MCgOVERN LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 31/3/90
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 8 18.000 PETER WINKLEMANN WOODY POINT QLD 20/12/94
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 52.200 T TIERNEY NUNDROO SA 18/2/85
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 15 168.000 G LOVELL STENHOUSE BAY SA 9/10/88
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 24 110.000 M RIPON GREENCAPE NSW 20/1/88
Snapper 1 1.060 Damon Thorpe CURRARONG NSW 15/2/13
Snapper 2 2.220 Peter Oberg CURRARONG NSW 2/3/13
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 8 6.000 BARRY PRESTON GOVERNORS HEAD NSW 26/6/94
TAILOR 1 2.990 Bob Caves Wallaga Lake NSW 1/5/06
TAILOR 2 4.700 D READ SHARK BAY WA 13/1/84
TAILOR 3 5.960 M Hanlon Shark Bay WA 24/11/80
TAILOR 6 7.100 R COOPER SHARK BAY WA 28/11/81
TARPON 1 2.070 R SOUTTER BOWEN HARBOUR QLD 25/7/91
TARPON 2 2.350 Nigel Robson Boyne River Gladstone QLD 29/9/96
TARPON 3 1.500 K Dicker Bowen Harbour QLD 18/8/81
TARPON 4 2.150 ROD SOUTTER BOWEN BOAT HBR QLD 19/2/93
TREVALLY BIG EYE 1 1.350 B LINNANE ROUND HILL CREEK QLD 30/12/85
TREVALLY BIG EYE 4 3.000 M WILLIAMS LAKE MACQUARIE NSW 25/5/90
TREVALLY GIANT 1 2.350 D THOMAS NOOSA RIVER QLD 18/11/90
TREVALLY GIANT 2 2.250 C STEELE NOOSA RIVER QLD 9/12/89
TREVALLY GIANT 3 2.500 Anthony Latosa Dampier Archepelago WA 27/9/98
TREVALLY GIANT 4 5.000 D READ EXMOUTH WA 31/12/85
TREVALLY GIANT 6 23.000 D CLEMKEY EXMOUTH WA 26/6/82
TREVALLY GIANT 10 12.200 G HOST CAPE CUVIER WA 31/12/80
TREVALLY GIANT 37 26.700 Frank Fernkorn EXMOUTH WA 14/10/12
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 2 1.700 Wayne Colling Enderby Island WA 10/10/01
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 4.800 F Bluch Quobba WA 26/6/78
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 9.750 M SHEAVES NTH SOLITARY ISL NSW 29/1/83
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 7.100 H HARVEY QUOBBA WA 31/5/85
TREVALLY SILVER 1 1.605 Karen Shingles Bermagui Harbour NSW 25/11/96
TROUT BROOK 1 1.130 Glen Malam Lake Jindabyne NSW 20/5/12
TROUT BROWN 1 3.660 GEORGE BALL LAKE MURDEDUKE VIC 29/6/94
TROUT BROWN 2 5.185 Allan Harris Eildon Pondage VIC 14/1/96
TROUT BROWN 3 4.342 John Rupic Murray River VIC 29/10/99
TROUT BROWN 4 4.720 John Rupic Murray River VIC 8/10/99
TROUT RAINBOW 1 4.580 JASON RUSSELL LAKE MURDEDUKE VIC 5/7/94
TROUT RAINBOW 2 5.200 ALISON PRICE EILDON PONDAGE VIC 4/11/94
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.620 P RAINE GREENCAPE NSW 9/3/87
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.650 R PEARCE AVOCA ROCKS NSW 6/11/83
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 3 2.000 T Deveigne Currarong NSW 2/5/81
TUNA MACKEREL 1 2.280 K BOBBIN HAT HEAD NSW 1/3/87
TUNA MACKEREL 2 7.500 P SITARZ PORT STEPHENS NSW 29/8/89
TUNA MACKEREL 3 8.300 M Mc Master Merimbula NSW 26/5/79
TUNA MACKEREL 4 9.200 S TURNBULL TWEED BREAKWALL NSW 9/8/91
TUNA MACKEREL 6 9.450 B KING JERVIS BAY NSW 5/5/79
TUNA MACKEREL 8 9.400 BARRY PRESTON EVES RAVINE NSW 6/7/93
TUNA MACKEREL 10 8.720 GRAEME COOK KIAMA NSW 10/7/94
TUNA MACKEREL 15 11.800 W ELFRING MERIMBULA NSW 26/1/80
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 19.000 M Hanlon Port Stephens NSW 16/4/84
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 30.000 J Cross Coffs Harbour NSW 25/3/85
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 22.100 S Marsh Port Stephens NSW 27/5/83
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 29.500 N Davis Port Stephens NSW 2/4/78
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 15 27.400 N Davis Port Stephens NSW 10/3/78
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 24 23.800 M Ball Devils Gorge NSW 13/2/88
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 14.000 T RAMUNNO GREENCAPE NSW 14/1/80
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 15 60.000 Chris Scurfield Jervis Bay NSW 18/8/15
TUNA STRIPED 1 1.070 Shane Griffiths Jervis Bay NSW 26/1/00
TUNA STRIPED 2 3.700 S MITCHELL CURRARONG NSW 17/10/89
TUNA STRIPED 3 4.720 F Bluch Greencape NSW 3/3/77
TUNA STRIPED 4 2.940 Glen Beers Hat Head NSW 23/11/99
TUNA STRIPED 6 4.800 T LONGMUIR AVOCOA ROCKS NSW 13/8/83
TUNA STRIPED 8 6.070 P SITARZ NEWCASTLE NSW 22/9/90
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 27.400 W POOLE CURRARONG NSW 24/2/79
TUNA YELLOWFIN 8 28.000 S MITCHELL CURRARONG NSW 23/10/89
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 51.000 N CURREY GREENCAPE NSW 7/3/81
TUNA YELLOWFIN 15 77.000 S WOOLNOUGH GREENCAPE NSW 22/4/79
TUNA YELLOWFIN 24 74.000 P DOUST BEECROFT NSW 14/6/86
Advertisements