Lure fishing records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Lurefishing’Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE 3 9.500 Jim Robinson 12 Mile Reef Bermagui NSW 16/5/96
ALBACORE 4 7.400 Barry Preston Montague Island Wide NSW 29/4/96
ALBACORE 6 8.000 Scott Hanley Bermagui Shelf NSW 23/5/97
ALBACORE 8 9.600 KEVIN WORLEY BEECROFT WIDE NSW 6/11/93
AMBERJACK 1 0.900 G GOODWIN STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 6/10/80
AMBERJACK 3 4.000 L TOSCAN SOLITARY ISLANDS NSW 27/12/92
AMBERJACK 4 5.970 KEVIN GRIMSHAW DOUBLE ISLAND PT. QLD 13/5/95
AMBERJACK 6 4.700 Michael Sorrell Windarra Banks NSW 5/4/96
AMBERJACK 10 11.600 PAUL JACOBS SOUTHPORT QLD 17/8/94
BARRACOUTA 1 1.970 I WHITROD VICTOR HARBOUR SA 28/12/85
BARRACOUTA 2 3.890 P NIXON THE LANTERNS TAS 17/3/89
BARRACOUTA 3 3.280 T NAIRNE BEECROFT NSW 6/9/70
BARRACUDA GREAT 1 1.800 Geoff Hodge Burnett River QLD 20/7/07
BARRACUDA GREAT 3 12.500 W WILLIAMS WEIPA QLD 12/4/80
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 18.600 R WILLIAMS SALAMANDER REEF QLD 18/11/79
BARRACUDA GREAT 10 27.000 T SIMPSON WRECK REEF QLD 11/10/90
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 2 7.250 S POLKINGHORNE CAPE CLEVELAND QLD 11/11/78
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 6 8.150 D MATHIESON WEST POINT QLD 10/12/72
BARRACUDA SNOOK 1 3.170 K JOHNSON QUEENSCLIFFE VIC 9/2/85
BARRAMUNDI 1 8.850 B GLANVILLE HODEL LAGOON QLD 6/2/82
BARRAMUNDI 2 11.840 JACK LEIGHTON LAKE TINAROO QLD 18/3/94
BARRAMUNDI 3 17.450 K SPIEGELHAUER TOWNSVILLE QLD 19/11/77
BARRAMUNDI 4 18.700 Jack Leighton Lake Tinroo QLD 11/11/96
BARRAMUNDI 6 21.320 A KAPCELOVICH ROSS RIVER QLD 11/12/77
BASS AUSTRALIAN 1 2.600 Paul Roper Glenbawn Dam NSW 14/10/00
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 2.545 Peter Upfold Glenbawn Dam NSW 12/9/98
BASS AUSTRALIAN 3 2.750 P MONTEITH CALOUNDRA QLD 15/8/76
BASS RED 4 10.400 WAYNE CARTER SANDY CAPE SHOALS QLD 12/11/94
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 2 5.710 E RIDDLE CAPE CLEVELAND QLD 28/1/90
BLUBBERLIP BROWN (Plect- gibb) 4 4.750 David Woodburn Apsley Strait NT 21/10/03
BLUBBERLIP PAINTED (Plect -pict) 2 1.820 Helen Johnson Burnett Heads QLD 14/7/10
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 3.280 DAVE BROWN SEAL ROCKS NSW 5/8/95
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 4.250 R FISHER MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 3/3/86
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 5.200 F PIGNA CLOVELLY NSW 17/2/89
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 3.600 B PRESTON LEMONDS HEAD NSW 18/4/92
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 5.500 K PUCKERIDGE MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 8/3/83
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.960 WAYNE COLLING MACLEAY RIVER NSW 7/5/95
BREAM BLACK 1 1.834 Shane Evans Coarong SA 18/1/16
BREAM FINGERMARK 2 6.950 Tim Staudinger Double Island Wreck QLD 24/3/04
BREAM PIKEY 1 0.850 Helen Johnson Barramundi Creek QLD 7/7/07
BREAM YELLOWFIN 1 2.060 Glen Nicholson Lake Macquarie NSW 26/2/99
BREAM YELLOWFIN 2 1.810 B GARDINER WYONG NSW 2/6/79
CARP EUROPEAN 1 8.950 Mark Mccreadie Georges River NSW 9/11/02
CARP EUROPEAN 2 9.500 K BATCHELOR MIDDLE HARBOUR CK NSW 10/8/87
CARP EUROPEAN 3 8.940 Tony Steiner CENTENNIAL PARK N.S.W. 13/11/09
CARP EUROPEAN 4 9.600 John Rupic Murray River NSW 4/2/00
CARP EUROPEAN 6 8.610 John Rupic Murray River NSW 10/3/01
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 1 6.250 S POOLE BRISBANE RIVER QLD 30/3/81
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 2 7.500 P FOOKS STAATEN RIVER QLD 30/9/78
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 3 3.850 Melissa Cotter Coen River QLD 15/9/04
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 4 6.350 GARY COTTER ARCHER RIVER NT 22/9/95
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 6 6.500 P FOOKS STAATEN RIVER QLD 29/9/78
CATFISH FRESHWATER 1 1.470 Helen Johnson Burentt River Qld. 11/1/13
CATFISH FRESHWATER 2 2.900 S SEMVRAHA KARUMBA QLD 9/1/92
CHINAMAN FISH 1 1.760 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 26/2/00
CHINAMAN FISH 3 2.050 GRAHAM KNIGHT ORPHEUS ISLAND QLD 1/1/94
COBIA 2 6.280 Kevin Deacon Dampier WA 30/7/18
COBIA 3 10.540 L STEWART CAPE UPSTART QLD 14/5/77
COBIA 4 8.500 Shane Smale 15 Mile, Qld. 18/4/09
COBIA 6 21.000 D STEEL MORETON BAY QLD 26/9/81
COBIA 8 19.500  BROWN S/W/ROCKS NSW 4/2/93
COBIA 10 27.000 KEN LYONS SOUTH WEST ROCKS NSW 21/5/95
COD BLACK SPOT 2 1.440 Helen Johnson Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 14/10/05
COD ESTUARY 1 2.550 G WUST PORT CLINTON QLD 24/6/81
COD ESTUARY 3 10.650 B GLANVILLE CAPE FERGUSON QLD 9/1/82
COD ESTUARY 4 11.640 Neil Schultz Nerang River QLD 21/1/96
COD ESTUARY 6 17.000 I BEARD PORT HEDLAND WA 27/5/82
COD ESTUARY 10 7.750 J ALLISON CAPE KERAUDREN WA 25/9/82
COD MURRAY 1 3.570 W CONNORS MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 28/8/82
COD MURRAY 2 12.560 C TAYLOR L.BURLEY GRIFFIN ACT 12/2/88
COD MURRAY 3 19.200 M BROWN PIKES CREEK QLD 3/6/88
COD MURRAY 6 10.660 G HOPKINS NAMOI RIVER NSW 5/8/72
CORAL TROUT 1 1.000 E Riddle Bowen QLD 2/12/95
CORAL TROUT 2 1.800 P NICHOLLS ABROLHOS ISLAND WA 28/5/83
CORAL TROUT 3 5.500 L WEST GREAT KEPPEL IS QLD 11/10/81
DART COMMON 1 0.680 BROCK CROWHURST Dampier WA 24/3/18
DART SNUB NOSED 1 1.250 WAYNE CARTER WOODY POINT QLD 17/9/94
DOLPHINFISH 1 2.660 M SHEAVES SPLIT SOLITARY IS NSW 6/6/81
DOLPHINFISH 2 1.850 WAYNE JEFFERS POINT LOOKOUT QLD 14/5/94
DOLPHINFISH 3 6.960 Jason Green Smokey Cape NSW 15/9/01
DOLPHINFISH 4 8.500 Mark Horswill Barwon Banks QLD 25/11/95
DOLPHINFISH 6 7.200 S FITZGERALD TERRIGAL WIDE NSW 8/1/89
DOLPHINFISH 8 6.570 Wayne Colling Smokey Cape NSW 15/9/01
DRUMMER SILVER 4 3.450 Bruce Robinson Lord Howe Island NSW 11/10/97
EMPEROR GRASS 3 4.400 Jeremy Arnold Barjon Bundaberg Qld. 4/2/10
EMPEROR SPANGLED 1 1.730 J CROSS COFFS HARBOUR NSW 31/5/88
EMPEROR SWEETLIP 1 0.750 H TEAGUE MICHAELMAS CAY QLD 7/9/80
FLATHEAD DUSKY 1 5.500 A WOOD BRUNSWICK RIVER NSW 8/9/90
FLATHEAD DUSKY 2 7.720 R ELFORD PORT MACQUARIE NSW 26/9/78
FLATHEAD DUSKY 3 7.600 D RAYMENT SUSSEX INLET NSW 16/1/79
FLATHEAD DUSKY 4 5.140 E ELIADIS BRIBIE ISLAND QLD 16/10/92
FLATHEAD ROCK 1 1.300 MICHAEL DURRAN QUEENSCLIFF VIC 12/1/94
FLATHEAD SAND 1 2.530 C WHITING SPENCER GULF SA 15/9/81
FLATHEAD YANK 1 2.260 RUSSELL ROBINSON SWAN BAY VIC 11/11/93
FLATHEAD YANK 2 2.760 MICHAEL DURRAN QUEENSCLIFF VIC 20/1/94
GRUNTER SOOTY 1 3.680 JOHN LEIGHTON LAKE TINAROO QLD 7/8/93
GRUNTER SOOTY 2 2.950 JACK LEIGHTON TINAROO DAM QLD 5/9/93
GRUNTER SOOTY 3 4.960 JACK LEIGHTON TINAROO DAM QLD 15/9/93
GRUNTER SOOTY 4 3.750 G COTTER TINAROO DAM QLD 4/10/91
HAIRTAIL 1 2.130 P RICHARDSON NEWCASTLE HRBOUR NSW 24/3/86
HERRING GIANT 1 2.800 M JAMES LAKE MACQUARIE NSW 8/12/78
HERRING GIANT 2 3.100 M JAMES LAKE MACQUARIE NSW 20/1/78
HERRING GIANT 3 3.950 PHIL COPP SALAMANDER REEF QLD 12/11/94
JAVELIN FISH 3 3.170 R STOCKTON PORT STEWART QLD 19/10/72
JEWFISH BLACK 6 14.250 David Woodburn Jessie River NT 22/10/03
JEWFISH BLACK 8 12.000 Michael Ward-grodd Jaggard Head QLD 29/11/98
JOBFISH GREEN 3 4.200 Jeff Sorrell Breaksea Shoals QLD 27/12/95
JOBFISH GREEN 4 6.130 P COOPER ALINGTON REEF QLD 28/1/90
JOBFISH GREEN 6 5.890 S MORGAN SAUMAREZ REEF QLD 27/9/91
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 4.500 T TATTON BELLAMBI NSW 3/3/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 5.450 F GREEN SHELLHARBOUR NSW 22/9/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 11.200 T TATTON BELLAMBI NSW 28/8/82
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 19.000 R WALDEN THE PEAK NSW 2/10/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 14.000 W MCKINNON SEAL ROCKS NSW 2/8/92
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 17.000 Glen Beers Hat Head NSW 3/1/97
LONGTOM BARRED 1 1.800 B STRICKFUSS EGG ROCK QLD 17/4/81
LONGTOM BARRED 2 2.000 Tim Mulhall Kolan Reef QLD 23/8/98
LONGTOM STOUT 1 3.790 W BOWTELL MAN & WIFE ISLD QLD 28/2/82
LONGTOM STOUT 2 3.300 W OSBORNE FLINDERS REEF QLD 4/1/80
LONGTOM STOUT 3 4.000 G DALTON FLAT ROCK QLD 9/10/76
LONGTOM STOUT 6 5.200 B RAYMENT FLINDERS REEF QLD 2/4/79
LUDERICK 1 1.300 E RIDDLE BONDI NSW 8/1/86
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 1 6.500 E COOPER CORIO HEADS QLD 27/4/80
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 2 9.450 TIM STAUDINGER TOWNSVILLE QLD 20/7/95
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 3 6.740 Steven John Yates Dampier WA 5/10/96
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 4 5.960 Tim Staudinger Green Island Wreck QLD 25/3/04
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 8.600 W BOWTELL KEPPEL BAY QLD 7/5/83
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 8 8.600 L DAWSON BROOME WA 23/7/91
MACKEREL JACK (COWANYOUNG) 1 1.700 TERRY BORLAND JERVIS BAY CANYONS NSW 18/9/95
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 1 1.100 W BOWTELL LEAKEYS CREEK QLD 5/4/79
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 8.600 Michael Grasso Dampier WA 2/8/97
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 20.600 B JACOBSEN SAMMIES REEF QLD 18/4/89
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 16.000 MARIE MACFARLANE DAMPIER WA 16/9/95
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 25.200 L STEWART CAPE UPSTART QLD 20/6/76
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 11.650 Trevor Galletly Kolan Patch, Qld. 10/4/10
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 16.390 W BOWTELL KEPPEL BAY QLD 23/9/82
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 1 2.300 G NASH KEPPEL BAY QLD 9/9/79
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 2.820 WAYNE COLLING CRAGGY ISLETS NT 14/10/95
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 6 6.320 C PRINCE KARRATHA WA 16/1/90
MACKEREL SHARK 1 6.250 S BUGEJA CAPE CUVIER WA 7/12/80
MACKEREL SHARK 2 7.060 G EDWARDS MOOLOOLABA QLD 19/7/80
MACKEREL SHARK 3 8.600 N BIANCHI HOLBOURNE ISLAND QLD 2/7/83
MACKEREL SHARK 4 7.200 RAY GLENN ERSKINE LSLAND QLD 15/9/94
MACKEREL SHARK 6 11.300 Paul Jacobs Breaksea Shoals QLD 27/12/95
MACKEREL SLIMY 1 1.520 Jim Robinson Barwon Heads VIC 17/2/97
MACKEREL SPOTTED 1 5.000 T FARR WOODY HEADS NSW 16/12/85
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 3.500 C SPENCE MORETON BAY QLD 16/12/83
MACKEREL SPOTTED 3 5.790 M SHEAVES BOAMBEE NSW 3/4/82
MANGROVE JACK 1 2.300 K BEHRENS BEERBURRUM CREEK QLD 26/2/84
MANGROVE JACK 2 2.000 G TSCHIRPIG BURRUM HEADS QLD 17/11/79
MANGROVE JACK 3 2.550 R DONALDSON MEATWORKS CREEK QLD 19/4/80
MARLIN BLACK 3 10.540 Danny Simons 12 Ftms Off Gold Coast Sea Wall QLD 16/5/98
MARLIN BLACK 10 14.300 Glen Beers Hat Heads NSW 10/2/97
MULLET SEA 1 2.500 P MURPHY FITZROY RIVER QLD 29/4/79
MULLOWAY 1 5.350 Jason Green Macleay River NSW 29/3/96
MULLOWAY 2 9.700 Ian Phillips Clyde River, Batemans Bay NSW 19/9/09
MULLOWAY 3 6.100 M PEASE BELLAMBI NSW 21/1/84
MULLOWAY 4 17.600 GREG MEDHURST TUNCURRY BREAKWALL NSW 30/12/94
MULLOWAY 6 27.000 G LOVELL PORT ADELAIDE SA 28/5/90
MULLOWAY 8 22.600 R WOOD PORT RIVER SA 25/5/90
MULLOWAY 10 26.500 R HORSFALL MURRAY RIVER SA 9/2/89
PERCH ESTUARY 1 1.380 S MAYBERRY MERIMBULA NSW 7/9/86
PERCH ESTUARY 2 1.450 B RICHENS HOPKINS RIVER VIC 15/7/91
PERCH GOLDEN 1 6.700 ANDREW MCGOVERN LAKE WINDAMERE NSW 13/1/95
PERCH GOLDEN 2 8.850 L HUMPHRIES HUNTER RIVER NSW 25/11/89
PERCH GOLDEN 3 8.270 ROBYN STRACHAN WINDAMERE DAM NSW 2/10/93
PERCH GOLDEN 4 5.840 John Rupic Murray River NSW 19/1/00
PERCH MACQUARIE 1 1.060 W CONNORS MURRUMBIDGEE RIV ACT 5/10/82
PERCH REDFIN 1 1.800 S MENSFORTH MEADOWS SA 7/7/85
PERCH SILVER 1 2.680 M NOLEN MURRUMBIDGEE RIV NSW 27/11/82
PERCH SILVER 2 2.000 T YOUNG LAKE WINDAMERE NSW 22/1/89
QUEENFISH 1 6.500 Andrew Davies Hervey Bay QLD 24/2/01
QUEENFISH 2 9.400 MARK HORSWILL SANDY CAPE QLD 12/4/94
QUEENFISH 3 13.260 B O’GORMAN REDSCAR BAY QLD 16/12/78
QUEENFISH 4 7.100 Tammy Yates Monte Bello Islands WA 5/4/97
QUEENFISH 6 14.050 S HARDY GLADSTONE QLD 29/6/85
QUEENFISH 10 9.000 P CLARK TOWN OF 1770 QLD 25/3/83
QUEENFISH DOUBLE SPOTTED 1 1.580 BROCK CROWHURST DAMPIER WA 5/3/18
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 1 4.000 G EDWARDS COOCHIN CREEK QLD 28/9/80
RAY COWTAIL 2 5.750 Darryl Lindeman Town Of 1770 QLD 15/10/06
RAY NUMBFISH 1 4.250 E LEONG BAYVIEW VIC 16/1/82
RAY SPOTTED EAGLE 2 5.000 S MORGAN BRUNSWICK RIVER NSW 21/6/88
RUNNER RAINBOW 1 1,13 Toby Mason DAMPIER WA 3/3/18
RUNNER RAINBOW 2 1.940 Wayne Colling Fish Rock NSW 15/4/99
RUNNER RAINBOW 3 4.495 Eleanor Hodge Althea QLD 28/9/08
RUNNER RAINBOW 6 4.600 Jeff Sorrell Windarra Banks NSW 5/4/96
SALMON ATLANTIC 2 2.880 MICHAEL EADE DOVER TAS 28/6/94
SALMON ATLANTIC 3 4.282 Albert Sutcliffe Meadow Bank Dam TAS 20/11/98
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 4.500 B BROWN NULLABOR STATION SA 3/8/80
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.600 R FISHER NULLABOR STATION SA 3/8/80
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 4.900 G BRICE NULLABOR STATION SA 3/8/80
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 5.200 Paul Wolfendale Sceale Bay SA 21/1/16
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 6 6.620 P HORROBIN PORT HACKING NSW 19/12/76
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 1 3.450 D RUSSELL LAKE PURRUMBETE VIC 13/11/82
SAMSON FISH 3 7.910 Darren Giersch SCEAL BAY SA 31/12/15
SAMSON FISH 4 6.720 Paul Wolfendale Sceale Bay SA 16/1/18
SAMSON FISH 6 9.200 June Oldenbeuving Sceale Bay SA 16/1/18
SARATOGA 1 3.350 Gary F. Cotter ARCHER RIVER NT 21/9/95
SARATOGA 2 3.480 Andrew Seaton Lake Macdonald QLD 28/5/00
SARATOGA 3 3.850 Melissa Cotter Coen River Lagoon QLD 16/9/04
SARATOGA 4 4.200 Gary Cotter Archer River QLD 3/9/97
SARATOGA 6 4.500 Gary Cotter Cattle Creek QLD 24/8/01
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 1 1.200 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 20/12/98
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 2 6.870 D FOX BARE ISLAND QLD 24/11/90
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 3 7.650 N BIANCHI ABBOT POINT QLD 12/2/83
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 15.700 K HAWKINS NTH SOLITARY ISL NSW 4/11/81
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 4.750 N SCHULTZ BRISBANE RIVER QLD 24/11/87
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 28.000 P FOOKS NO 4 RIBBON REEF QLD 25/12/89
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 22.000 PAUL GRAY BALLINA NSW 5/8/93
SICKLE FISH 3 2.700 R LANDFORD DUCK CREEK QLD 29/10/83
SNAPPER 1 2.650 M SHEAVES STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 3/7/82
SNAPPER 2 6.000 J MANSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 18/10/82
SNAPPER 3 5.400 M SHEAVES STH EAST ISLET NSW 24/3/82
SNAPPER 4 4.600 Jeremy Arnold Caloundra Shipping Channel QLD 19/11/05
SNAPPER 6 10.500 G MATES STH AUSTRALIA SA 2/10/76
SNAPPER 8 8.800 Jeremy Arnold East Of Jumpinpin QLD 8/7/06
SWEEP SEA 1 1.700 STEVEN JACKSON GREENLY ISLAND SA 20/2/94
SWEEP SEA 2 1.740 Darren Giersch SCEALE  BAY SA 28/12/15
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 6 2.800 Brett O’toole Ulladulla Shelf NSW 27/4/96
TAILOR 1 3.910 L TOSCAN STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 11/1/87
TAILOR 2 3.330 W COLLINS STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 11/8/85
TAILOR 3 5.270 A ANDREWS SOLITARY ISLAND NSW 17/6/79
TAILOR 6 7.200 H HARVEY SHARK BAY WA 4/12/81
TARPON 1 2.830 M SCHOEB GOLD COAST QLD 24/8/92
TARPON 2 2.250 M OLSEN URANGAN QLD 31/5/85
TARPON 3 2.100 W KRAAK HORSESHOE BAY QLD 11/6/81
TENCH 1 2.400 JIM ROBINSON LAKE WALLACE VIC 21/10/95
THREADFIN BLUE 1 2.600 G CANAVAN SPLITTERS CREEK QLD 13/7/80
THREADFIN BLUE 2 5.300 W SAWYNOK LITTABELLA CREEK QLD 21/5/80
THREADFIN BLUE 3 6.220 Bill Bowtell Waterpark Creek QLD 24/9/97
THREADFIN BLUE 4 2.560 Graeme Lucas Karratha WA 17/10/98
THREADFIN KING 1 3.410 K SENGSTOCK MARY RIVER QLD 5/11/89
THREADFIN KING 2 5.440 G NASH FITZROY RIVER QLD 17/11/82
THREADFIN KING 3 2.900 R SULLY PORT HEDLAND WA 20/3/83
THREADFIN KING 6 4.200 Vicki Winter Weipa QLD 16/9/99
THREADFIN STRIPED 1 0.650 M HANLON CORAL BAY WA 17/4/81
TREVALLY BIG EYE 1 0.850 L SHAMBROOK NOOSA RIVER QLD 14/9/86
TREVALLY BIG EYE 2 4.500 J KRASCHNEFSKI DOUBLE ISLAND PT QLD 30/12/90
TREVALLY BIG EYE 3 10.770 Jan Lomman Salamander Reef QLD 27/1/96
TREVALLY BIG EYE 10 7.600 G ALEXANDER PORT HEDLAND WA 3/1/82
TREVALLY BLUDGER 1 1.200 J KRASCHNEFSKI DOUBLE ISLAND PT QLD 30/12/90
TREVALLY BLUDGER 2 3.360 Tim Staudinger Bomber Wreck Off Townsville QLD 17/2/96
TREVALLY BLUDGER 3 5.800 Steven Yates Monte Bello Islands WA 6/4/97
TREVALLY BLUDGER 4 6.480 MARK COTTRELL DAMPIER WA 16/4/93
TREVALLY BLUDGER 6 11.700 L UNWIN KEPPEL BAY QLD 14/1/83
TREVALLY BLUDGER 8 10.740 Trevor Galletly Barjon Bundaberg Qld. 14/11/09
TREVALLY BLUDGER 10 7.500 J ALLISON PORT HEDLAND WA 18/9/82
TREVALLY BLUE SPOT 1 0.960 Geoff Hodge Karma QLD 28/8/09
TREVALLY BLUE SPOT 2 3.910 Helen Johnson Karma QLD 30/6/10
TREVALLY BLUE SPOT 3 4.120 Elle Hodge Karma QLD 29/7/10
TREVALLY CALE CALE 3 3.490 Helen Johnson Lucinda Jetty QLD 13/11/05
TREVALLY DIAMOND 1 1.190 Helen Johnson Gentle Annie Creek QLD 6/5/07
TREVALLY DIAMOND 2 4.000 T COWARD FRASER ISLAND QLD 6/2/88
TREVALLY DIAMOND 3 6.420 Geoff Hodge Kolan Patch, Qld. 29/7/10
TREVALLY DIAMOND 4 17.000 Darryl Lindeman Kolan Head QLD 1/5/05
TREVALLY GIANT 1 2.540 M SHEAVES STH SOLITARY ISL NSW 18/8/81
TREVALLY GIANT 2 14.200 Raymond Revill Hervey Bay QLD 8/12/96
TREVALLY GIANT 3 15.860 Tim Staudinger Russel Heads QLD 22/12/04
TREVALLY GIANT 4 21.600 ANDREW DAVIES PICNIC ISLAND QLD 26/3/93
TREVALLY GIANT 6 35.000 Esme Henderson Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 12/6/96
TREVALLY GIANT 10 23.900 S BALFOUR PORT HEDLAND WA 28/11/82
TREVALLY GIANT 15 17.800 Tomasz Szyszkowski Agnes Waters Qld. 16/11/09
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 1 1.800 PAUL JACOBS BREAK-SEA SHOALS QLD 30/12/93
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 2 6.600 P FOOKS WIGRAM ISLAND QLD 30/11/85
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 9.150 Elle Hodge Barjon QLD 9/4/10
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 4 11.500 Steven Yates Monte Bello Islands WA 14/4/97
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 11.570 J FOX RYANS REEF QLD 29/10/89
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 9.280 Geoff Hodge Barjon QLD 14/4/08
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 10 8.020 H HARVEY CAPE CUVIER WA 19/5/81
TREVALLY GOLDEN 1 2.900 KEN CHAPMAN BOWEN QLD 4/12/94
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 5.075 Tim Staudinger Bomber Wreck Off Townsville QLD 17/2/96
TREVALLY GOLDEN 3 11.750 Tim Staudinger Double Island Wreck QLD 4/6/02
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 11.600 Brian Jacobsen Outer Banks QLD 16/12/98
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 11.200 Jose’ Isnard Bomber Wreck Off Townsville QLD 17/2/96
TREVALLY GOLDEN 8 12.950 Robert Skwirowski Point Samson WA 30/12/03
TREVALLY GOLDEN 10 14.750 Jason Hornhardt Point Samson WA 9/11/02
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 1 1.290 Helen Johnson Karma Wreck Qld. 2/9/10
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 2 5.220 Helen Johnson Barjon Bundaberg Qld. 31/3/10
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 3 4.830 Eleanor Hodge Althea QLD 4/12/07
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 4 3.785 Geoff Hodge Karma QLD 4/10/08
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 6 4.450 Elle Hodge Karma QLD 19/7/09
TREVALLY SILVER 1 3.660 J ROBERTSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 21/10/79
TREVALLY SILVER 2 4.450 H CORP CAMDEN HAVEN VIC 6/9/87
TREVALLY SILVER 3 4.750 K DAVIES PORT STEPHENS NSW 22/10/79
TREVALLY Tille 2 5.460 Tim Staudinger Double Island Wreck QLD 24/3/04
TRIPLE TAIL 2 2.540 Phillip Aspinall Pine Bay QLD 7/2/04
TRIPLE TAIL 3 3.400 Bill Saw Dampier WA 2/2/00
TRIPLE TAIL 4 6.850 Peter Mcculkin Weipa Shipping Channel QLD 31/1/04
TROUT BROOK 1 1.200 M SAINSBURY JINDABYNE NSW 8/8/83
TROUT BROWN 1 3.850  CONNORS TALBINGO DAM NSW 14/5/84
TROUT BROWN 2 5.000 W CLASSON LAKE GORDON TAS 30/10/81
TROUT BROWN 3 6.710 P STEEN WIRLINGA NSW 28/9/75
TROUT BROWN 4 7.820 ROSS BORELLA MURRAY RIVER VIC 23/10/93
TROUT RAINBOW 1 4.920 G BEACH EILDON PONDAGE VIC 7/9/86
TROUT RAINBOW 2 3.250 K BOOTH WEE JASPER NSW 11/5/80
TROUT RAINBOW 3 5.040 L HOHAUS BULLEN MERRI VIC 19/9/74
TUNA DOGTOOTH 10 17.500 SCOTT AMON FREDERICK REEF QLD 23/8/93
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.700 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 27/3/83
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.800 DUANE JAY SWANSEA NSW 28/8/94
TUNA MACKEREL 1 3.480 Kevin Hughes Scarborough Blinker QLD 28/5/00
TUNA MACKEREL 2 8.410 P RICHARDSON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/85
TUNA MACKEREL 3 9.200 J SORRELL MORETON BAY QLD 22/9/91
TUNA MACKEREL 4 9.100 W JEFFERS MORETON BAY QLD 22/9/91
TUNA MACKEREL 6 9.400 G EDWARDS MORETON BAY QLD 15/9/79
TUNA MACKEREL 8 9.000 Danny Turner The Banks NSW 14/6/98
TUNA MACKEREL 10 8.150 J GRIST CORAL BAY WA 22/4/81
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 1 10.250 E COOPER STEVENSONS ROCK QLD 9/9/76
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 2 9.620 K BEHRENS MORETON BAY QLD 3/8/85
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 3 15.500 K GORDON MUTTON BIRD ISLD NSW 8/6/88
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 14.300 Darryl Lindeman Burnett Heads QLD 15/4/00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 20.500 D CLARIDGE HERVEY BAY QLD 29/7/84
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 21.000 Henry Balfour Point Cartwright QLD 23/4/99
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 25.100 T. Szyszkowski Agnes Waters QLD 25/9/07
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 3 10.370 R BASILE SOUTH HEAD NSW 8/10/72
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 4 13.985 Darren Giersch Sceale Bay SA 28/12/14
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 16.550 Russell Robinson Portland Vic. 8/1/16
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 8 12.500 S EVANS PORT MACDONALD SA 17/6/91
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 10 14.600 G APAT PORT MACDONALD SA 9/6/91
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 24 37.200 Joshua Preston Uadulla wide NSW 27/7/13
TUNA STRIPED 1 4.400 M JAMES SWANSEA NSW 3/10/78
TUNA STRIPED 2 6.800 Andrew Burke Port Kembla NSW 14/10/01
TUNA STRIPED 3 7.800 L TOSCAN COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2/9/86
TUNA STRIPED 4 6.320 G Woodward Cape Three Points NSW 1/10/90
TUNA STRIPED 6 10.500 TERRY TATTON WOLLONGONG NSW 25/9/93
TUNA YELLOWFIN 2 4.138 Warren Sinclair South West Rocks NSW 23/5/07
TUNA YELLOWFIN 3 10.430 A OGDEN SOUTH HEAD NSW 1/1/72
TUNA YELLOWFIN 4 10.555 Wes Tolhurst Nine Mile Reef NSW 23/12/01
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 22.000 D LATTER MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 8/6/80
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 16.550 J GRIST CORAL BAY WA 24/4/81
WAHOO 6 11.200 G EDWARDS CAPE MORETON QLD 30/3/84
WAHOO 10 19.750 SCOTT AMON FREDERICK REEF QLD 25/8/93
WAREHOU 2 1.590 I WHITROD VICTOR HARBOUR SA 28/7/84
WHITING SAND 1 1.120 WAYNE CARTER REDCLIFFE QLD 10/3/94
WRASSE BLUE THROATED 1 1.400 STEVEN JACKSON GREENLY ISLAND SA 20/2/94
Advertisements