Senior Gamefishing Records

Gamefishing Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE 2 9.500 Ron Jorgensen Narooma Wide NSW 29/4/96
ALBACORE 3 15.750 Tim Simpson Broken Bay NSW 21/9/80
ALBACORE 4 23.400 Tobias Malcolm Portland. Vic. 4/6/10
ALBACORE 6 21.950 Michael Roberts Bermagui Wide NSW 14/5/08
ALBACORE 8 17.800 Guy Moffatt Montague Island Wide NSW 28/4/96
ALBACORE 10 25.990 Shane Sanders Port Macdonnell VIC 25/4/00
ALBACORE 15 20.600 Max Richards 12 Mile Reef Bermagui NSW 9/6/97
ALBACORE 24 24.000 John Fenton Portland VIC 14/4/07
AMBERJACK 2 1.700 Wayne Bosworth Cape Cleveland QLD 14/5/05
AMBERJACK 4 4.450 W JEFFERS FLINDERS REEF QLD 5/9/92
AMBERJACK 6 8.650 J GRIST SHARK BAY WA 18/6/80
AMBERJACK 10 17.000 J WILLIAMS SOUTHPORT QLD 16/9/81
AMBERJACK 15 41.200 J GOSPEL CAPE MORETON QLD 19/9/75
BARRACUDA GREAT 1 1.870 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 26/5/07
BARRACUDA GREAT 2 8.000 David Woodburn Bromby Islands NT 28/11/98
BARRACUDA GREAT 3 15.000 Tim Simpson Lizard Island QLD 6/10/79
BARRACUDA GREAT 4 21.500 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 14/9/96
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 22.220 J CHAMBERS UPOLLO CAY QLD 30/8/87
BARRACUDA GREAT 8 21.000 P CRASE VERNON ISLAND NT 5/2/83
BARRACUDA GREAT 10 28.600 N BENN LIZARD ISLAND QLD 18/12/85
BARRAMUNDI 1 9.350 Anthony Latosa Airport Creek WA 14/11/06
BARRAMUNDI 2 10.350 Gavin Maher Port Hedland WA 25/11/97
BARRAMUNDI 3 15.180 Robbie Walters Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 30/10/08
BARRAMUNDI 4 22.000 Darryl Lindeman Awonga Dam QLD 8/11/05
BARRAMUNDI 6 25.500 Chris Lemmon Kinchant Dam Qld. 22/10/09
BARRAMUNDI 8 20.500 Lionel Merchel Corio Bay Qld. 14/2/09
BASS AUSTRALIAN 1 1.744 Terri Hanlon Lake Monduran QLD 30/8/07
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 2.350 Helen Johnson Burnett River, Qld 3/11/12
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 3.780 N BONETIG TOOTHBRUSH ISLD NSW 5/3/89
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 5.330 M WRIGHT OFF FORSTER NSW 15/6/90
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 4.530 R Gridley Narooma NSW 9/3/81
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 5.500 K PUCKERIDGE MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 8/3/83
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 5.600 J MASON MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 27/4/88
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 8 7.080 BOB IRVINE MONTAGUE ISLAND NSW 17/4/95
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.940 WAYNE COLLING GREEN ISLAND NSW 25/5/93
CARP EUROPEAN 1 11.400 T Sackett Centennial Park NSW 22/7/09
CARP EUROPEAN 2 10.800 Barry Preston Shoalhaven River NSW 2/7/00
CARP EUROPEAN 3 11.000 George Scholte Nepean River NSW 13/4/96
CARP EUROPEAN 4 7.120 Tony Steiner Centennial Park NSW 13/11/09
CARP EUROPEAN 6 9.350 John Rupic Murray River VIC 18/7/04
COBIA 1 3.900 KEVIN BEHRENS HASTINGS POINT NSW 25/3/83
COBIA 2 9.680 Tom Radley Dampier WA 3/7/15
COBIA 3 21.750 Shane Griffiths Moreton Island QLD 16/9/06
COBIA 4 19.600 OLGA MACK MORETON BAY QLD 27/10/88
COBIA 6 33.000 Wayne Colling Laggers Point NSW 26/12/99
COBIA 8 36.200 OLGA MACK WESTERN ROCKS QLD 18/6/89
COBIA 10 34.920 J GAUSEPHOL STH WEST ROCKS NSW 28/5/73
COBIA 15 43.500 B DOUST EXMOUTH WA 8/11/84
COBIA 24 32.270 Darryl Lund Western Rocks QLD 22/9/07
DART SNUB NOSED 1 3.400 Anthony Boekhorst Port Hedland WA 29/4/01
DART SNUB NOSED 2 4.930 Darryl Lindeman Burnett River QLD 31/5/07
DART SNUB NOSED 3 1.810 K Long Marcoola QLD 6/12/80
DART SNUB NOSED 4 6.000 J RICHARDS PIONEER RIVER QLD 15/2/86
DART SNUB NOSED 6 6.820 Robert Nyburg Cleveland Bay Townsville 10/7/11
DOLPHINFISH 1 2.300 R LONG MORETON BAY QLD 1/2/92
DOLPHINFISH 2 7.300 J KORDT EXMOUTH WA 11/11/84
DOLPHINFISH 3 9.200 J Shaw Gold Coast QLD 15/12/79
DOLPHINFISH 4 6.725 Wayne Colling Smokey Cape NSW 15/9/01
DOLPHINFISH 6 21.000 F BELL BROKEN BAY NSW 29/1/84
DOLPHINFISH 8 15.100 K TYSON SYDNEY WIDE NSW 16/12/90
DOLPHINFISH 10 24.000 O MACK HUTCHISONS SHOAL QLD 22/1/92
DOLPHINFISH 15 24.000 Paul Falzon South West Rocks NSW 8/1/00
DOLPHINFISH 24 25.500 Chris Anagnoston Port Macquarie, NSW 25/1/10
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 8.530 Ann Przybysz Portland VIC 2/2/08
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 5.700 Chris Stolk Port Kembla NSW 26/12/06
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 10.200 David Walton Montague Island NSW 7/6/03
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 4 19.000 K CARR THE PEAK NSW 7/9/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 16.500 S HARRIS LAURIETON NSW 8/2/90
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 21.500 G WADE NARAWALLEE NSW 30/6/87
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 37.000 P ZACCAGNINI THE PEAK NSW 7/9/84
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 15 34.200 B SOLOMON THE BANKS NSW 18/9/77
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 24 34.470 W BALZAN THE BANKS NSW 31/8/74
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 1 6.600 BrentonCartledge Dampier WA 31/7/15
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 2 6.960 Justin Leech Dampier WA 9/8/16
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 3 9.200 Jason Hornhardt Dampier WA 4/8/03
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 8.500 WILLIAM BOWTELL KEPPEL BAY QLD 7/5/83
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 1 4.390 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 21/1/07
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 14.800 Michael Grasso Dampier WA 2/8/98
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 36.400 Wayne Brown Dampier Archipelago WA 6/8/00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 36.000 M IRONSIDE TOWNSVILLE QLD 24/9/83
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 31.500 Gregory Vary Long Island QLD 9/6/96
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 38.500 J MCDONALD REPULSE ISLAND QLD 1/8/87
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 15 39.500 C GILMOUR HAYMAN ISLAND QLD 27/4/88
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 24 30.500 Troy Lukey Hinchinbrook Island QLD 8/12/97
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 1 2.400 STEVE WATSON CALOUNDRA QLD 18/4/83
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 2.780 JASON GREEN CRAGGY ISLETS NT 14/10/95
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 3 4.000 Mark Horswill Wathumba Creek QLD 20/4/97
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 4 5.100 S GILBERT EXMOUTH WA 6/9/84
MACKEREL SHARK 1 5.420 Lisa Goodwin Bramble Reef 7/6/09
MACKEREL SHARK 2 6.200 Michael Grasso Dampier WA 1/8/97
MACKEREL SHARK 3 7.980 Dale Moir Dampier WA 20/9/97
MACKEREL SHARK 4 10.200 Jason Hornhardt Roly Rock WA 31/7/07
MACKEREL SHARK 6 12.300 K MAGUIRE HUTCHISONS SHOAL QLD 24/3/89
MACKEREL SHARK 8 13.600 M HANSEN MOOLOOLABA QLD 13/7/86
MACKEREL SPOTTED 1 5.440 SHANE THIRD SAWTELL NSW 29/4/95
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 6.600 Craig Longley Woolgoolga NSW 22/4/97
MACKEREL SPOTTED 3 6.850 T Ferguson Grassy Head NSW 7/5/75
MACKEREL SPOTTED 4 8.900 Terry Tatton Yamba NSW 28/4/03
MACKEREL SPOTTED 6 9.000 Philip Worsley Grassy Head NSW 28/4/97
MARLIN BLACK 3 32.000 G Tschirpig Brunswick Heads NSW 24/1/81
MARLIN BLACK 4 20.400 Wayne Colling Smokey Cape NSW 12/1/99
MARLIN BLACK 6 108.500 R HENDERSON INNISFAIL QLD 1/9/91
MARLIN BLACK 8 84.500 R GLEGHORN PORT STEPHENS NSW 20/3/88
MARLIN BLACK 10 171.000 Chris Stolk Bellambi 17/3/11
MARLIN BLACK 15 171.800 L BARBI EXMOUTH WA 28/10/80
MARLIN BLACK 24 294.000 W CLARK RIBBON REEF QLD 18/9/84
MARLIN BLACK 37 481.380 W CHILDS CAIRNS QLD 23/10/73
MARLIN BLACK 60 485.000 MARK REID LIZARD ISLAND QLD 21/10/93
MARLIN BLUE 4 30.500 R HANSLOW OFF LAURIETON NSW 28/1/91
MARLIN BLUE 10 175.000 P JAMES PORT STEPHENS NSW 12/3/80
MARLIN BLUE 15 245.000 J SIMPSON SYDNEY WIDE NSW 4/4/88
MARLIN BLUE 24 291.000 W STEVENSON NAROOMA NSW 4/3/81
MARLIN STRIPED 6 49.000 W JONES MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 7/3/81
MARLIN STRIPED 8 90.000 Peter Marlow Block & Cheese NSW 20/2/99
MARLIN STRIPED 10 90.000 R KENNEDY PORT STEPHENS NSW 3/3/79
MARLIN STRIPED 15 135.500 M NOLAN SYDNEY WIDE NSW 2/4/80
MARLIN STRIPED 24 148.000 I LESLIE BERMAGUI NSW 10/5/90
MARLIN STRIPED 37 147.500 C SAVILLE MAROUBRA NSW 22/9/84
MULLOWAY 2 12.570 Bill Kavouras Georges River NSW 6/9/05
MULLOWAY 3 12.150 Laurie Malton Kalbarri WA 28/1/06
MULLOWAY 4 10.100 Yves Dhyon Port Stephens NSW 3/10/10
MULLOWAY 6 16.370 Suzanne Malton Kalbarri WA 18/10/14
MULLOWAY 10 24.000 Phil Worsley Macleay River NSW 19/4/10
QUEENFISH 1 6.360 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 22/7/06
QUEENFISH 2 9.420 Nick Moore Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 15/12/97
QUEENFISH 3 9.900 J Rowe Point Denison QLD 10/4/81
QUEENFISH 4 14.000 A MEAD TOWNSVILLE QLD 10/7/83
QUEENFISH 6 11.400 N DENT BAROLIN ROCKS QLD 1/3/87
QUEENFISH 8 9.200 MARK HORSWILL SANDY CAPE QLD 12/4/94
QUEENFISH 10 11.750 Peter Berthelsen Sandy Straits QLD 17/12/96
RUNNER RAINBOW 2 2.540 BILL MAIONE STH SOLITARY IS NSW 25/3/89
RUNNER RAINBOW 3 4.200 Mark Horswill Rooneys Point QLD 19/4/97
RUNNER RAINBOW 4 5.830 G BOYLE ASHMORE REEF WA 1/11/90
RUNNER RAINBOW 6 5.000 R IRVINE FLINDERS REEF QLD 10/4/79
SAILFISH 2 16.600 Mathew Cox Dampier WA 16/10/99
SAILFISH 3 32.000 B Kairl Hutchison Shoal QLD 3/4/79
SAILFISH 4 46.900 Aaron Concord 18 Mile Reef QLD 25/10/99
SAILFISH 6 56.000 M REID CAPE MORETON QLD 31/10/92
SAILFISH 8 56.500 Gordon Macdonald Mooloolabah QLD 12/3/99
SAILFISH 10 73.000 GRANT COLLISHAW CAPE MORETON QLD 20/9/80
SAILFISH 15 49.500 W MORROW EXMOUTH WA 26/8/79
SAILFISH 24 48.000 F BORELLA LORD HOWE ISLABD NSW 1/6/86
SALMON ATLANTIC 2 6.470 Allan Wheatley Meadowbank Dam TAS 19/8/00
SALMON ATLANTIC 3 6.885 Albert Sutcliffe Meadow Bank Dam TAS 6/11/98
SALMON ATLANTIC 4 5.966 Bill Kounelis Meadowbank Dam TAS 19/8/00
SALMON ATLANTIC 6 6.378 Michael Eade Meadow Bank Dam TAS 4/11/97
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 3.800 S POCOCK ALMONTA BEACH SA 22/3/87
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.500 STEVE JACKSON SCOTTS BEACH SA 16/6/94
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 3.980 Troy Atkin Swansea NSW 26/8/96
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 4.400 IAN THURSBY SCOTTS BEACH SA 17/6/94
SALMON CHINOOK QUINNAT 2 4.350 Glenn Miller Lake Purrumbete VIC 3/9/16
SAMSON FISH 1 2.500 K ALDRIDGE OFF LAURIETON NSW 15/5/88
SAMSON FISH 2 3.680 LIVIO TOSCAN STH SOLITARY ISLD NSW 30/12/86
SAMSON FISH 3 7.550 Riley Giersch Sceale Bay S.A. 29/12/15
SAMSON FISH 4 12.000 P TARGETT DUNSBOROUGH WA 27/3/88
SAMSON FISH 6 22.000 DAVE JARVIS WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA 5/3/88
SAMSON FISH 8 28.600 Allan Green Jurien Bay WA 3/3/96
SAMSON FISH 10 22.200 HAL HARVEY MANDURAH WA 13/3/83
SAMSON FISH 15 32.000 PAUL STRATFORD ROTTNEST ISLAND WA 9/1/94
SHARK BLUE 2 29.000 G JOHNSTONE APOLLO BAY WIDE VIC 4/5/85
SHARK BLUE 3 67.000 P Henrickson Redhead Wide NSW 16/11/80
SHARK BLUE 6 130.000 T KNIGHT PORT HACKING WIDE NSW 30/9/90
SHARK BLUE 8 188.000 C CAUGHLIN PORT HACKING WIDE NSW 17/9/89
SHARK BLUE 10 147.000 J GILL OFF BARWON HEADS VIC 3/3/91
SHARK BLUE 15 173.000 G COSTELLO CATHERINE HILL BAY NSW 1/10/84
SHARK BLUE 24 124.000 P TALBOT BOTANY WIDE NSW 4/9/83
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 1 5.870 Brian Hooper Hervey Bay QLD 30/1/08
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 2 12.000 John Consadine Point Hughs SA 9/12/00
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 3 18.590 I Poole Swansea NSW 29/1/73
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 4 32.000 R GLEGHORN MORNA POINT WIDE NSW 28/2/88
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 6 134.500 N WILLIAMSON REDHEAD WIDE NSW 28/1/80
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 8 134.500 A CRAWFORD BOTANY WIDE NSW 25/1/87
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 10 155.800 T WADDELL SYDNEY WIDE NSW 16/1/72
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 15 258.000 DENIS CASTRONINI PORT STEPHENS NSW 27/2/94
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 24 193.220 P JAMES LAKEMACQUARIE NSW 25/11/73
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 37 119.730 T ATKINSON MAROUBRA NSW 6/1/76
SHARK MAKO 2 19.000 Colin Hunt Burkets Reef NSW 24/3/96
SHARK MAKO 3 22.680 P Bruce Jervis Bay NSW 9/4/72
SHARK MAKO 4 69.500 R BANNER PORT MACDONALD SA 23/5/85
SHARK MAKO 6 78.000 D HANKS BOTANY WIDE NSW 8/10/78
SHARK MAKO 8 197.000 T GRIEVES SWANSEA NSW 15/9/85
SHARK MAKO 10 329.000 N WILLIAMSON WYBUNG WIDE NSW 25/11/79
SHARK MAKO 15 384.000 A ATKIN PT STEPHENS WIDE NSW 13/10/91
SHARK MAKO 24 410.000 B MCNAMARRA CAPE HAWKE WIDE NSW 26/9/87
SHARK MAKO 37 294.000 Jason Finch Apollo Bay Vic. 29/1/12
SHARK MAKO 60 107.000 M FROMHOLTZ MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 17/5/90
SHARK THRESHER 6 76.000 Trevor Beckerleg Barwon Heads VIC 6/3/04
SHARK THRESHER 8 85.500 Jim Robinson Port Lonsdale VIC 12/3/05
SHARK THRESHER 10 125.500 Rodney Harris North Shore Portland VIC 24/2/96
SHARK THRESHER 15 121.000 RODNEY MYCHAS PORT STEPHENS NSW 5/6/94
SHARK THRESHER 24 129.000 P DAVISON BERMAGUI NSW 13/5/92
SHARK THRESHER 37 164.000 Tim Simpson Merimbula Canyons NSW 14/6/98
TIGER SHARK 1 27.400 Michael Grasso Dampier Archipelago WA 30/7/11
SHARK TIGER 2 4.560 KEITH HOARE CARDWELL QLD 11/6/94
SHARK TIGER 3 74.100 LUKE LEECH Dampier WA 6/4/16
SHARK TIGER 4 111.600 Travis Brinkhuis EXMOUTH WA 21/3/14
SHARK TIGER 6 260.600 Brett Sinclair Dampier Archipelago WA 1/8/11
SHARK TIGER 8 416.100 JASON HORNHARDT Dampier WA 22/3/17
SHARK TIGER 10 183.200 JASON HORNHARDT DAMPIER WA 31/7/94
SHARK TIGER 15 548.000 L GRIEVES SWANSEA WIDE NSW 16/4/89
SHARK TIGER 24 416.000 B DEENEY BROKEN BAY WIDE NSW 15/1/89
SHARK TIGER 37 387.360 Werner Kossmann Bondi NSW 17/3/74
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 10.000 D NELLI RAPID BAY SA 31/1/93
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 23.500 S HARDY BAFFLE CREEK QLD 5/5/85
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 3 45.500 Gordon Macdonald Moreton Bay QLD 29/3/03
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 4 36.600 Christopher Bonnici Dampier Archipelago WA 30/7/11
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 56.000 B RADLEY THE BANKS NSW 29/3/81
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 8 128.000 G HARRISON PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/91
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 122.000 Chris Stolk Bellambi Wide NSW 27/8/06
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 15 360.000 P HERNITZ CLIFTON SPRINGS VIC 8/12/90
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 24 251.600 T LATHLEAN PORT MACQUARIE NSW 25/11/89
SNAPPER 1 9.075 John Hotchin Corio Bay VIC 20/12/96
SNAPPER 2 13.930 Paul Wolfendale St. Kilda, S.A. 17/12/11
SNAPPER 3 11.970 David Hough Whyalla SA 14/5/00
SNAPPER 4 13.400 Knut Gassmanis Whyalla SA 10/4/98
SNAPPER 6 12.355 Louise Sullivan Ardrossan SA 14/11/99
SNAPPER 8 13.850 Robert Pannell Whyalla SA 10/7/98
SNAPPER 10 12.920 Marcel Vandergoot Ardrossan SA 14/11/99
SPEARFISH SHORTBILL 10 30.000 K HAWKINS NAROOMA WIDE NSW 1/3/81
SPEARFISH SHORTBILL 15 35.000 Tony Petselas Narooma NSW 3/3/99
SPEARFISH SHORTBILL 24 26.500 Arman Cokun Jervis Bay NSW 22/2/10
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 6 5.800 Colin Hunt Burkets Reef NSW 21/4/96
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 24 107.500 Gordon Cole Eden Wide NSW 6/6/98
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 37 86.500 John Rankin MERIMBULA NSW 9/6/12
TAILOR 1 2.600 JON NORLING COOK ISLAND NSW 27/7/85
TAILOR 2 4.500 D READ SHARK BAY WA 21/12/85
TAILOR 3 3.500 Laurie Malton Kalbarri WA 11/4/03
TAILOR 4 5.800 D HITCHEN SHARK BAY WA 29/12/82
TAILOR 6 6.170 D READ SHARK BAY WA 24/11/80
TARPON 1 2.500 KEVIN BEHRENS BRIBIE ISLAND QLD 8/10/83
TARPON 2 2.450 JASON STEWART WEIPA QLD 25/6/95
TARPON 3 2.300 Daniel Burke Rattlesnake Is QLD 19/10/96
TARPON 4 2.380 M JAMES MACKAY HARBOUR QLD 7/8/87
THREADFIN KING 1 5.740 Eddy Wong Ross River QLD 5/7/08
THREADFIN KING 2 10.000 Jeremy Arnold Brisbane River QLD 5/1/08
THREADFIN KING 3 9.200 Jason Hornhardt Airport Creek WA 10/1/99
THREADFIN KING 4 10.500 Lee Latosa Airport  Creek WA 19/10/99
THREADFIN KING 6 11.000 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 28/10/98
TREVALLY BIG EYE 1 1.370 W JEFFERS PLATYPUS BAY QLD 7/11/92
TREVALLY BIG EYE 2 2.150 Marc Dickeson Chilcott Creek QLD 12/2/05
TREVALLY BIG EYE 3 3.880 Helen Johnson Lucinda Jetty QLD 29/7/06
TREVALLY BIG EYE 4 4.560 John Dunn Brook Shoals QLD 20/10/96
TREVALLY GIANT 1 2.820 PETER LEONARD SOUTHPORT B’WATER QLD 16/8/85
TREVALLY GIANT 2 11.830 T HOLMAN TRINITY INLET QLD 13/12/87
TREVALLY GIANT 3 16.320 Tim Staudinger Double Island Wreck QLD 14/12/04
TREVALLY GIANT 4 21.500 Michael Grasso Point Samson WA 12/7/99
TREVALLY GIANT 6 29.800 W GUNN DUCK ISLANDS QLD 24/11/84
TREVALLY GIANT 8 23.500 Benjamen Weston Townsville QLD 7/9/02
TREVALLY GIANT 10 40.230 DAVE REMEDIO THETFORD REEF QLD 18/10/87
TREVALLY GIANT 15 29.800 Benjamin Heal Kennedy Shoals QLD 20/10/99
TREVALLY GIANT 24 18.500 ROSLYN MCKENZIE ROUND HILL 1770 QLD 11/11/94
TREVALLY GIANT 37 26.500 R DITCHBURN PORT HEDLAND WA 1/6/80
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 1 6.800 Justin Leech Dampier WA 31/7/15
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 2 8.600 Michael Grasso Dampier WA 1/8/99
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 14.500 A Dalling Edward Island QLD 1/12/81
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 10.410 KEITH HOARE CAIRNS QLD 22/10/93
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 8.600 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 14/12/97
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 10 11.470 Anita Graham Kennedy Shoals QLD 30/10/99
TREVALLY GOLDEN 1 4.700 MATTHEW BRADY Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 19/4/09
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 8.610 Justin Leech Dampier WA 20/2/17
TREVALLY GOLDEN 3 9.440 Toby Mason Dampier WA 29/6/16
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 11.650 John Turner Herald Island QLD 7/10/06
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 9.630 Susan Dethick Salamander Reef QLD 10/5/08
TREVALLY GOLDEN 10 15.030 Graeme Williamson Althea Wreck, Qld. 30/6/12
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 2 3.290 SUZANNE MALTON Nth of Kalbarri River Enterence WA 19/1/13
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 3 6.670 SUZANNE MALTON Kalbarri 22/6/13
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 4 7.110 Laurie MALTON Kalbarri 22/6/13
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 6 8.000 Wayne Zita Flinders Reef QLD 22/11/98
TREVALLY SILVER 1 2.740 Karen Shingles Bermagui River NSW 16/5/97
TREVALLY SILVER 2 3.500 WAYNE COLLING LAURIETON NSW 11/9/93
TREVALLY SILVER 3 4.610 Bruce Robinson Lord Howe Island NSW 11/10/97
TREVALLY SILVER 4 3.700 Travis Anderson Shell Harbour NSW 13/11/04
TREVALLY SILVER 6 5.930 Brian Schoer Lord Howe Island NSW 17/5/98
TRIPLE TAIL 2 2.175 Chad Lunow Townsville QLD 4/1/04
TRIPLE TAIL 4 5.000 Shaun Battye Dampier WA 10/1/01
TRIPLE TAIL 8 4.860 Lee Latosa Dampier WA 20/6/99
TROUT BROOK 1 1.710 Karen Malam Lake Jindabyne NSW 19/5/12
TROUT BROWN 1 4.140 PETER BALAZS LAKE MODERWARRIE VIC 10/5/95
TROUT BROWN 2 5.080 Peter Thorpe Lake Purrumbete VIC 30/9/99
TROUT BROWN 3 4.500 Richard Gray Pejar Dam NSW 9/10/00
TROUT BROWN 4 5.280 John Rupic Murray River VIC 22/10/99
TROUT RAINBOW 1 4.730 GEORGE BALL LAKE MURDEDUKE VIC 20/7/94
TROUT RAINBOW 2 4.190 MALCOLM SHELDRICK EILDON PONDAGE VIC 14/11/94
TUNA BIG EYE 15 20.500 Mary WORSLEY BROWN’S MOUNTAIN SYD. 12/6/08
TUNA BIG EYE 24 79.000 Tony Davis Browns Mountain NSW 16/7/07
TUNA BIG EYE 37 104.000 SHANE BRADBURY BERMAGUI NSW 1/4/94
TUNA DOGTOOTH 4 8.750 D BERGAMO EUSTON REEF QLD 15/12/84
TUNA DOGTOOTH 6 32.400 VINCENT PAONE SAUMAREZ REEF QLD 20/9/95
TUNA DOGTOOTH 10 16.000 David Lawson Flinders Reef QLD 19/11/98
TUNA DOGTOOTH 15 20.500 Graham Weston Christmas Island QLD 24/9/06
TUNA DOGTOOTH 24 49.000 Jamie Dimery Holmes Reef QLD 26/11/98
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.500 R TORCHIA JERVIS BAY NSW 14/2/82
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.750 A FROMHOLTZ MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 22/4/92
TUNA MACKEREL 1 4.280 Kim Bain Fraser Island QLD 16/12/97
TUNA MACKEREL 2 7.870 GRANTLY GRAY FISH ROCK NSW 13/5/94
TUNA MACKEREL 3 7.375 Eleanor Hodge Althea QLD 28/9/08
TUNA MACKEREL 4 9.300 K MAGUIRE BRIBIE ISLAND QLD 4/5/87
TUNA MACKEREL 6 9.750 P HAYWARD MERIMBULA NSW 25/6/80
TUNA MACKEREL 8 10.200 Damon Olsen Sandy Cape QLD 21/1/99
TUNA MACKEREL 10 9.400 ANTHONY COTTER MORETON BAY QLD 24/9/82
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 1 2.770 Luke LEECH Dampier WA 19/4/16
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 2 11.850 R Revill Hervey Bay QLD 2/6/90
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 3 14.500 Justin Neil Dampier Archipelago WA 10/8/07
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 23.500 Jim Maguire Moreton Island QLD 26/7/87
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 29.500 M James Port Stephens NSW 20/4/78
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 26.000 Gordon Macdonald Moreton Bay QLD 23/7/01
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 28.000 K Caporn Monague Island NSW 22/4/82
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 15 35.900 Tim Simpson Bermagui NSW 12/4/82
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 24 28.000 Steven Foster Moreton Bay QLD 17/8/95
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 3 12.100 Richard Hill Sceale Bay SA 7/1/15
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 4 15.850 Marcel Vandergroot Cape Borda SA 10/3/13
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 24.700 Russell Robinson Portland. Vic. 28/12/16
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 8 25.600 Russell Robinson Portland. Vic. 17/1/17
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 10 28.300 Vicki Cox Port Lincoln SA 2/4/02
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 15 119.000 Joshua Preston Wide off Jervis Bay 25/7/14
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 24 136.400 Nick Lazarevski Apollo Bay Vic. 12/9/15
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 37 128.630 Paul Wolfendale Café Jaffa SA 28/10/15
TUNA STRIPED 1 4.100 S MARSH SWANSEA NSW 23/10/82
TUNA STRIPED 2 6.850 B ROLT SWANSEA NSW 25/10/92
TUNA STRIPED 3 5.440 W Fitch Sydney NSW 16/3/70
TUNA STRIPED 4 6.200 Lloyd Anderson Jibbon Bombora NSW 12/9/86
TUNA STRIPED 6 6.800 K HAWKINS SHOALHAVEN BIGHT NSW 10/2/84
TUNA STRIPED 8 12.500 D MAYO LAURIETON WIDE NSW 22/7/90
TUNA STRIPED 10 11.000 L MCKINNON CATO REEF QLD 10/12/89
TUNA YELLOWFIN 2 5.350 W MARENDAZ NAROOMA NSW 24/4/87
TUNA YELLOWFIN 3 15.500 P Hayward The Banks NSW 14/2/81
TUNA YELLOWFIN 4 18.000 DAVE BERGAMO MORETON ISLAND QLD 26/4/85
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 38.000 I BOUGHEY CHARDONS REEF QLD 15/10/89
TUNA YELLOWFIN 8 69.000 Damon Olsen Mooloolabah QLD 17/5/99
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 97.000 G CLARKE BELLAMBI NSW 7/12/80
TUNA YELLOWFIN 15 99.000 B CLARKE REDHEAD WIDE NSW 22/5/88
TUNA YELLOWFIN 24 104.000 R STEWART BERMAGUI NSW 5/5/84
TUNA YELLOWFIN 37 93.000 R BORELLA MAROOMA NSW 3/1/86
TUNA YELLOWFIN 60 100.000 M FROMHOLTZ MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 18/5/90
WAHOO 3 9.670 K Daniells Mooloolaba QLD 22/3/81
WAHOO 4 16.600 DARRYL STEEL FLAT ROCK QLD 11/3/84
WAHOO 6 35.000 T SIMPSON BROKEN BAY NSW 27/1/80
WAHOO 8 30.000 JOHN SHAW CALOUNDRA WIDE QLD 8/5/82
WAHOO 10 36.000 M NADALI MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 5/3/82
WAHOO 15 42.500 Christopher Deans Wreck Reef QLD 31/7/97
WAHOO 24 37.190 HANK NEWMAN LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 23/3/73
WAHOO 37 38.000 D GOODE WRECK REEF QLD 11/8/90
WAHOO 37 38.000 D GOODE WRECK REEF QLD 11/8/90