Senior Sportfishing Records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Sportfishing ‘Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE 2 10.400 PETER TALBOT NAROOMA NSW 4/5/94
ALBACORE 3 15.800 N SCHUMESKO BERMAGUI NSW 19/3/83
ALBACORE 4 17.000 RAYMOND WILLIAMS MONTAGUE ISLAND WIDE NSW 11/5/95
ALBACORE 6 15.000 PETER HANCOCK MONTAGU ISLAND WIDE NSW 11/5/95
ALBACORE 8 14.400 KEVIN WORLEY NAROOMA WIDE NSW 22/5/94
ALBACORE 10 18.000 Victor Cini Bermagui NSW 21/6/01
ALBACORE 15 19.600 LUCY JONES NAROOMA NSW 2/5/94
AMBERJACK 1 1.100 Wayne Jeffers Cape Moreton QLD 10/8/96
AMBERJACK 2 4.200 A CLARKSON COFFS HARBOUR NSW 31/8/85
AMBERJACK 3 4.300 A CLARKSON COFFS HARBOUR NSW 31/3/88
AMBERJACK 6 15.000 Warren Ferrington Flat Island QLD 22/11/05
AMBERJACK 8 12.475 Geoffrey Dickman 36 Fathoms East Tweed Heads NSW 19/6/96
AMBERJACK 10 11.800 T NELSON ABROLHOS ISLANDS WA 18/9/82
AMBERJACK 15 27.600 R DURANT GOLD COAST QLS 15/6/83
BARRACOUTA 1 3.160 S WERNER TORQUAY VIC 27/6/88
BARRACOUTA 2 4.330 S WARNER BARWON HEADS NSW 30/12/87
BARRACOUTA 3 3.620 ROBERT DUNN PRETTY BEACH NSW 6/4/75
BARRACUDA GREAT 1 3.750 S HART CAIRNS INLET QLD 3/3/87
BARRACUDA GREAT 2 11.610 M MANKOWSKI ARLINGTON REEF QLD 11/2/90
BARRACUDA GREAT 3 20.000 M O’SHEA CAPE WILBERFORCE NT 25/11/89
BARRACUDA GREAT 4 18.000 Peter John Griffiths Weipa QLD 27/4/98
BARRACUDA GREAT 6 31.250 M PEARCE PIXIE REEF QLD 26/9/82
BARRACUDA GREAT 8 20.600 Brian Anderson 1nm East Mackay Hbr QLD 8/11/96
BARRACUDA GREAT 10 22.000 K KRAUT EVANS ROCK QLD 29/1/91
BARRACUDA GREAT 15 25.100 Stephen Dorries Otter Reef QLD 15/2/03
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 1 5.950 STEVE HART CAIRNS INLET QLD 7/2/93
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 2 6.320 D FRAZER SLADE ISLAND QLD 6/10/90
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 3 8.630 D GRIEVE HINCHINBROOK IS QLD 8/12/92
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 4 6.000 JAN LOMMAN TOWNSVILLE QLD 18/12/94
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 6 10.200 K ANDERSON HUTCHISON SHOAL QLD 5/2/84
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 10 12.000 Graham Knight Palm Island QLD 1/2/97
BARRACUDA SNOOK 1 4.400 J WICKHAM POINT LONSDALE VIC 4/11/90
BARRACUDA SNOOK 2 4.730 N GREEN SEAL ISLAND VIC 9/2/91
BARRAMUNDI 1 13.000 Kevin Behrens Lake Awooonga QLD 28/12/05
BARRAMUNDI 2 14.800 Eddii Wong Ross River Townsville Qld 3/5/14
BARRAMUNDI 3 19.920 Edward Wong Ross River Qld. 2/9/11
BARRAMUNDI 4 22.100 Gavin Maher Port Hedland WA 8/12/97
BARRAMUNDI 6 26.300 Neil Schultz Lake Tinaroo QLD 3/11/98
BARRAMUNDI 8 20.850 Jason Rickert Bohle River Townsville QLD 3/2/96
BARRAMUNDI 10 20.100 Arthur Dobe Burrumbush Creek QLD 28/9/97
BASS AUSTRALIAN 1 2.785 Neil Schultz Stanley River NSW 12/10/97
BASS AUSTRALIAN 2 3.026 Shawn Ryan Somerset Dam QLD 28/9/97
BASS AUSTRALIAN 3 2.840 Helen Johnson Burnett River Qld. 26/10/12
BASS RED 1 0.900 DAVID HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 27/10/90
BASS RED 2 2.000 Peter Thorpe Flinders Reef QLD 26/11/98
BASS RED 3 2.490 C CHAMBERS CAIRNS QLD 5/10/70
BASS RED 4 3.460 DAVID HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 13/10/90
BASS RED 6 5.450 A WALKER MOORE REEF QLD 24/9/89
BASS RED 8 10.500 S WEARN WRECK REEF QLD 26/8/91
BASS RED 10 6.560 P COOPER ARLINGTON REEF QLD 10/10/87
BASS RED 15 7.600 N CARSTENS WRECK REEF QLD 3/10/92
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 1 2.780 Rod Soutter Bowen Boat Harbour QLD 29/4/97
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 2 5.780 J RICHARDS NEWRY ISLAND QLD 5/7/87
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 3 7.000 TREVOR FULLER CAPE CLEVELAND QLD 17/3/93
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 4 4.400 William Stringer West Point Magnetic Is. Qld. 9/2/13
BATFISH HUMP HEADED 6 6.700 G LENTON NEWRY ISLAND QLD 5/7/87
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 1 1.860 Anthony Latosa Dampier WA 12/4/99
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 2 3.500 WAYNE JEFFERS HUTCHISON SHOALS QLD 3/9/94
BATFISH NARROW BANDED 4 6.200 Troy Luckey Hinchinbrook Island QLD 18/4/98
BATFISH ROUND FACED 2 7.000 David Rawlings Dunk Island QLD 14/3/98
BATFISH ROUND FACED 3 8.000 DAVID RAWLINGS DUNK ISLAND QLD 21/3/93
BATFISH ROUND FACED 4 6.500 David Rawlings Dunk Island QLD 14/3/96
BATFISH SHORT FINNED 1 2.286 Orkun Evren Moreton Bay QLD 31/3/97
BATFISH SHORT FINNED 2 6.000 Dianne Kormendy Herald Island QLD 9/7/04
BATFISH SHORT FINNED 6 6.810 Stephen Hilliard Barren Island QLD 19/8/98
BLACKFISH ROCK 1 3.450 M COTTRELL PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/79
BLACKFISH ROCK 2 4.100 J ZSOVAR PORT KEMBLA NSW 9/11/84
BLACKFISH ROCK 3 4.000 J LISENKO NORTH BONDI NSW 5/6/77
BLACKFISH ROCK 4 4.365 Mark Holland Lurline Bay NSW 4/8/01
BLACKFISH ROCK 6 5.540 M PATMORE BLUEFISH POINT NSW 6/10/72
BLACKFISH ROCK 10 9.010 R CALCUTT JIBBON NSW 20/9/69
BONEFISH 2 1.220 L Pearce Cairns QLD 3/11/84
BONEFISH 6 4.250 D BASSETT EXMOUTH WA 19/4/87
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 3.650 R ZIMSEK GOLD COAST QLD 5/5/79
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 5.600 Chris Stolk Bellambi NSW 6/2/05
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 3 5.200 S GACK THE PEAK NSW 4/9/80
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 4 5.500 RON JORGENSEN MONTAGUE ISLAND NSW 4/3/95
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 6 6.800 R GIRDLESTONE NAROOMA NSW 12/3/83
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 8 6.500 BOB IRVINE MONTAGUE ISLAND NSW 25/2/95
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 10 7.500 R ROBINSON NAROOMA NSW 16/5/83
BONITO ORIENTAL 1 1.370 F CSICZAK FREEMANTLE WA 28/5/85
BONITO WATSON’S LEAPING 1 0.960 D DONNELLAN FARNBOROUGH REEF QLD 20/9/80
BREAM BLACK 1 2.200 S POCOCK TODD RIVER SA 18/8/85
BREAM BLACK 2 2.300 Drew Elliman Upper Swan River WA 2/6/97
BREAM PIKEY 1 1.300 G OTTO WEIPA QLD 18/7/81
BREAM YELLOWFIN 1 1.790 DAVE BROWN SWANSEA NSW 22/7/95
BREAM YELLOWFIN 2 3.700 B SPEARS JERVIS BAY NSW 6/3/79
CARP EUROPEAN 1 13.350 M STEWART BARWON RIVER VIC 18/11/86
CARP EUROPEAN 2 14.720 Alyce Ehret Centennial Park NSW 22/5/11
CARP EUROPEAN 3 16.200 Cheryl Care Nepean River NSW 12/5/02
CARP EUROPEAN 4 10.400 Neil Kemp Centennial Pk. NSW 11/7/10
CARP EUROPEAN 6 16.520 Tony Steiner Centennial Pk. NSW 26/4/11
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 1 12.610 W BOWTELL NORMAN RIVER QLD 30/5/88
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 2 8.750 C GREEN CORROBEREE CREEK NT 2/9/85
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 3 10.000 Gary Cotter Cattle Creek QLD 24/8/01
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 4 7.620 Kevin Hughes Woody Point QLD 12/12/02
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 6 6.600 D MATTHEWS KARUMBA QLD 14/1/89
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE) 8 8.050 PAUL SIMON TOWNSVILLE HARBOUR QLD 4/11/95
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 1 8.330 Brian Hooper BRISBANE RIVER QLD 5/11/09
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 2 9.650 ROD SOUTTER BOWEN CHANNEL QLD 2/1/94
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 3 9.900 Rod Knight Platipus Channel QLD 6/10/07
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 4 9.180 ROBIN BUCHAN TRINITY INLET QLD 11/3/95
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 6 10.800 U EDWARDS KEEP RIVER NT 19/5/84
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 8 9.700 R SOUTTER BOWEN HARBOUR QLD 23/3/92
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON) 10 15.410 L WOODBRIDGE KARUMBA QLD 16/9/68
CATFISH FRESHWATER 1 2.750 Andrew Mcgovern Windamere Dam NSW 13/11/01
CATFISH FRESHWATER 2 3.210 Andrew Mcgovern Windamere Dam NSW 15/1/02
CHINAMAN FISH 1 3.250 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 28/6/08
CHINAMAN FISH 2 7.920 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 1/7/06
CHINAMAN FISH 3 9.500 Dean Cocivera Port Hedland WA 15/8/98
CHINAMAN FISH 4 11.400 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 5/7/08
CHINAMAN FISH 6 14.200 Mark Allen Port Hedland WA 5/7/98
CHINAMAN FISH 8 10.000 Stephen Farmer Delambrey Is Dampier WA 3/2/96
CHINAMAN FISH 10 12.150 R BASSETT MACKEREL ISLANDS WA 18/8/88
COBIA 1 4.400 K MCLEAN TOWNSVILLE QLD 9/8/86
COBIA 2 12.560 Luke Leech Dampier WA 9/9/15
COBIA 3 15.500 M STEELE THE GAP NSW 20/6/82
COBIA 4 21.450 PAUL JACOBS SOUTH PORT QLD 8/7/95
COBIA 6 34.200 Allan Gray Moolooolaba QLD 16/7/01
COBIA 8 28.150 Shane Griffiths Moreton Island QLD 18/9/06
COBIA 10 37.000 P JACOBS SOUTHPORT QLD 26/7/87
COBIA 15 38.540 B FLINT STH WEST ROCKS NSW 17/6/77
COBIA 37 29.400 K Hughes Bundaberg Qld. 6/7/09
COD BLACK SPOT 1 1.050 Helen Johnson Barramundi Creek QLD 7/7/07
COD BLACK SPOT 3 2.080 Shane Fischer Coco Creek QLD 6/1/07
COD ESTUARY 1 2.000 G WUST PORT CLINTON QLD 24/6/81
COD ESTUARY 2 10.850 M MAUJEAN CAIRNS INLET QLD 17/3/83
COD ESTUARY 3 14.000 Norman Wheeler West Point QLD 19/7/98
COD ESTUARY 4 18.000 NEVILLE ARMSTRONG INDIAN HEAD(COOKTOWN) QLD 23/12/94
COD ESTUARY 6 19.500 V CASEY CAIRNS INLET QLD 14/7/85
COD ESTUARY 8 19.900 JOHN BURKE HINCHINBROOK ISLAND QLD 28/2/94
COD ESTUARY 10 55.000 S DEVITT CORAL BAY WA 5/9/80
COD ESTUARY 15 25.500 G WUST STH KEPPEL ISLAND QLD 17/7/83
COD GOLD SPOT 1 1.010 Brian Hooper Hervey Bay QLD 6/12/08
COD GOLD SPOT 3 15.050 Rod Knight Bray Islet QLD 10/12/05
COD GOLD SPOT 4 15.000 John Turner Rattlesnake Island QLD 11/9/04
COD GOLD SPOT 6 21.900 Gary Durrington Rattlesnake Island QLD 20/6/99
COD GOLD SPOT 8 25.800 Gary Thomas 1770 QLD 8/7/98
COD GOLD SPOT 10 16.600 Warren Mcilveen 21 Miles Off Round Hill Head QLD 9/6/01
COD MURRAY 1 6.420 W CONNORS BLOWERING DAM NSW 1/2/87
COD MURRAY 2 18.600 Lance Harvey Lake Windamere NSW 8/4/11
COD MURRAY 3 18.670 MICHEAL PARSONS MULWALA LAKE VIC 19/2/95
COD MURRAY 4 10.800 D BROSTER LAKE GINNINDERRA ACT 12/12/92
COD MURRAY 6 34.010 P ATCHERLEY CAVAN NSW 24/10/71
COD MURRAY 8 41.600 WILLIAM BRYCE MURRAY RIVER VIC 10/3/94
COD MURRAY 10 23.400 C BERTRAM MURRAY RIVER NSW 25/11/79
COD MURRAY 15 34.010 Lance Collins Murray River NSW 15/12/96
COD YELLOW-SPOTTED 2 2.130 Helen Johnson Missionary Bay Qld 7/6/14
CORAL TROUT 1 1.390 G WUST GREAT KEPPEL IS QLD 19/6/88
CORAL TROUT 2 2.020 P BIRT PALUMA SHOAL QLD 9/11/80
CORAL TROUT 3 5.600 I GROVES YEPPOON QLD 24/5/78
CORAL TROUT 4 4.700 Steve Yates Courtney Shoals Dampier WA 26/7/97
CORAL TROUT 6 5.200 K THOM ROSEMARY ISLAND WA 6/8/81
CORAL TROUT 8 8.860 BRADLEY HOWDEN MORETON BAY QLD 22/9/95
CORAL TROUT 10 12.200 Bradley Gusman Flinders Reef QLD 6/11/00
CORAL TROUT 15 10.800 Daniel Horne Holmes Reef QLD 10/11/00
DART NORTHERN 1 0.850 ROD SOUTTER BOWEN QLD 4/7/93
DART NORTHERN 2 2.540 M COTTRELL LEGENORE ISLAND WA 11/9/92
DART SNUB NOSED 1 2.720 R MALTBY CAPE UPSTART QLD 2/4/83
DART SNUB NOSED 2 4.390 Eleanor Hodge Burnett River QLD 26/5/07
DART SNUB NOSED 3 5.000 Gregory Klibbe Barron River QLD 30/7/02
DART SNUB NOSED 4 5.080 Rodger Parnell Dingo Beach QLD 23/5/98
DART SNUB NOSED 6 8.270 K GILMORE DINGO BEACH QLD 17/4/88
DART SNUB NOSED 10 8.320 George Brett Burdekin River QLD 10/7/99
DOLPHINFISH 1 2.780 J DUNN COFFS HARBOUR NSW 11/7/87
DOLPHINFISH 2 9.900 David Busuttil Sydney wide NSW 12/3/11
DOLPHINFISH 3 8.725 Wayne Colling Smokey Cape NSW 16/9/01
DOLPHINFISH 4 11.200 Terry Tatton Wollongong Wide NSW 27/1/02
DOLPHINFISH 6 16.200 W REDDING PORT STEPHENS NSW 20/10/84
DOLPHINFISH 8 10.300 Rod Mews Rottnest Trench WA 26/4/98
DOLPHINFISH 10 22.920 Marnie Sammut Browns Mountain NSW 24/3/06
DOLPHINFISH 15 17.400 Craig Phillips Port Macquarie Wide NSW 26/1/97
DRUMMER SILVER 1 3.510 R CHENDA RAPID BAY SA 26/2/89
DRUMMER SILVER 2 6.600 M CARPENTER NORTH HEAD NSW 19/8/79
DRUMMER SILVER 3 7.100 J HEFFERNAN JERVIS BAY NSW 16/5/81
DRUMMER SILVER 4 6.860 STAN KONSTANTARAS STH MAROUBRA HD NSW 2/6/95
DRUMMER SILVER 6 10.570 TERRY HAACK WARRIEWOOD NSW 11/11/72
DRUMMER SILVER 8 8.720 Craig Longley Woolgoolga NSW 27/3/99
DRUMMER SILVER 10 9.020 K MANWARING BIRDIE BEACH NSW 8/3/80
ELEPHANT FISH 1 5.130 EMIL ACKAOUI WESTERN PORT BAY VIC 15/3/93
ELEPHANT FISH 2 4.660 SUSAN LIDDIARD WESTERNPORT BAY VIC 5/3/95
EMPEROR Blue Lined 1 1.890 JUSTIN LEECH Dampier WA 25/4/16
EMPEROR Blue Lined 2 2.250 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 28/6/08
EMPEROR Blue Lined 3 2.840 Mark Maddison Cod Bank WA 10/11/07
EMPEROR LONG NOSED 2 3.000 David Lawson Flinders Reef QLD 26/11/98
EMPEROR LONG NOSED 4 5.500 Tammy Yates Monte Bello Islands WA 9/4/97
EMPEROR Red 1 1.400 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 19/11/06
EMPEROR Red 2 4.920 Gay Wetherall Port Hedland WA 15/8/97
EMPEROR Red 3 7.300 Gregory Blair Cape Thoin WA 15/8/98
EMPEROR Red 4 7.500 Scott Mcauly Port Hedland WA 30/7/00
EMPEROR Red 6 7.840 Anthony Latosa Point Samson WA 3/7/00
EMPEROR Red 8 11.840 Peter Girdham FRASER ISLAND QLD 18/5/10
EMPEROR Red 10 9.000 Robert Skwirowski Point Samson WA 8/11/03
EMPEROR RED FINNED 1 2.000 J KORDT PORT HEDLAND WA 18/5/86
EMPEROR RED FINNED 2 5.400 T COWARD HERVEY BAY QLD 9/7/88
EMPEROR RED FINNED 4 4.590 M Beard Western Rocks QLD 9/4/94
EMPEROR SPANGLED 1 2.380 Robert Skwirowski Point Samson WA 23/4/02
EMPEROR SPANGLED 2 6.200 M HALLS OFF SOUTHPORT QLD 6/5/90
EMPEROR SPANGLED 3 4.090 S MOSS SHARK BAY WA 24/5/81
EMPEROR SPANGLED 4 3.500 William Stringer Patche’s Off Double Island Cairns QLD 17/2/96
EMPEROR SPANGLED 6 5.480 Peter Griffiths Flinders Reef QLD 4/2/96
EMPEROR SPANGLED 10 9.200 F RES LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 31/5/86
EMPEROR SWEETLIP 2 2.220 Jeffery Dickinson South Otter Reef QLD 14/11/98
FLATHEAD BARTAILED 1 1.000 ROBERT SUTHERLAND WRECK BAY NSW 24/8/93
FLATHEAD BARTAILED 3 3.630 R SKEY BONNY HILLS NSW 13/1/83
FLATHEAD BLUE SPOTTED 1 1.200 Natasha Bill Barrenjoey NSW 9/2/97
FLATHEAD DUSKY 1 5.900 Nigel Robinson Culburra NSW 21/2/15
FLATHEAD DUSKY 2 6.850 S HANSEN WALLIS LAKE NSW 19/9/89
FLATHEAD DUSKY 3 6.800 Bill Bueters Wagonga Inlet NSW 4/12/97
FLATHEAD DUSKY 4 9.500 C WEBSTER FORSTER NSW 9/1/91
FLATHEAD DUSKY 6 6.100 WAYNE COLLING MACLEAY RIVER NSW 15/12/92
FLATHEAD FRINGE EYED 1 1.760 R MALTBY CAPE UPSTART QLD 2/4/83
FLATHEAD ROCK 1 2.050 D RUSSELL QUEENSCLIFF VIC 22/1/83
FLATHEAD SAND 1 2.580 A COLLETT POINT COOK VIC 22/6/80
FLATHEAD SAND 2 2.515 Natasha Bill Barrenjoey NSW 27/1/97
FLATHEAD TIGER 1 1.160 Albert Sutcliffe Denns Point TAS 19/5/96
FLATHEAD YANK (Southern Blue Spot) 1 3.500 Wayne Gibson |swan Bay VIC 23/12/04
FLATHEAD YANK (Southern Blue Spot) 2 3.887 Nick Whelan SWAN BAY VIC 24/11/12
FLATHEAD YANK (Southern Blue Spot) 3 4.108 Steven O’ Keefe Swan Bay VIC 25/9/96
GROPER BLUE/RED 2 7.160 L TOSCAN COFFS HARBOUR NSW 8/9/84
GROPER BLUE/RED 3 7.500 A HALL GREENLY ISLAND SA 26/4/80
GROPER BLUE/RED 4 12.580 G WINTERS MINNIE WATERS NSW 8/10/90
GROPER BLUE/RED 6 8.200 Robert Barrett Beecroft Peninsula NSW 9/12/00
GROPER BLUE/RED 8 18.200 D WOOLFORD CAPE CARNOT SA 31/5/92
GROPER BLUE/RED 10 24.500 ALDO VERDNIK WEDGE ISLAND SA 24/4/94
GROPER BLUE/RED 15 26.400 A SUTER CEDUNA SA 16/9/87
GRUNTER SMALL MOUTH SOOTY 1 1.050 L WAKELING BOWEN RIVER QLD 4/5/85
GRUNTER SOOTY 1 3.180 W RIGBY LAKE JULIUS QLD 27/6/92
GRUNTER SOOTY 2 3.330 J LEIGHTON TINAROO DAM QLD 12/10/91
GRUNTER SOOTY 3 3.970 G COTTER TINAROO DAM QLD 19/9/92
GRUNTER SOOTY 4 3.390 G COTTER TINAROO DAM QLD 4/10/91
HAIRTAIL 1 3.250 J PARKINSON WARATAH BAY NSW 1/6/92
HAIRTAIL 2 4.250 G MCCAULEY HAWKESBURY RIVER NSW 28/12/81
HAIRTAIL 3 4.800 A JULIUS SYDNEY HARBOUR NSW 25/7/76
HERRING GIANT 1 2.300 N CLEAVER SWANSEA NSW 1/12/81
HERRING GIANT 2 2.900 B SMITH LAKE MACQUARIE NSW 7/2/80
HERRING GIANT 3 6.600 Anthony Latosa Dampier WA 16/12/00
HERRING GIANT 4 5.750  LAYTON BOWEN QLD 7/1/93
HERRING GIANT 6 6.000 W BAXTER PR CHARLOTTE BAY QLD 23/9/91
HERRING GIANT 8 4.800 MURRAY SMITH FRASER ISLAND QLD 17/12/94
JAVELIN FISH 1 4.320 VERNON VEITCH HINCHINBROOK ISLAND QLD 10/6/95
JAVELIN FISH 2 4.080 Brian Hooper Hervey Bay QLD 4/2/08
JAVELIN FISH 3 3.900 C WRIGHT CAIRNS QLD 18/8/74
JAVELIN FISH 4 4.000 Jodie Buchan Trinity Inlet QLD 17/3/96
JEWFISH BLACK 1 4.500 K MCLEAN CATTLE CREEK QLD 23/5/87
JEWFISH BLACK 2 4.350 M HARATSIS HULL RIVER QLD 25/10/80
JEWFISH BLACK 3 13.200 G WUST CORIO HEADS QLD 24/9/80
JEWFISH BLACK 4 9.950 GRANT HART KINGS POINT QLD 27/9/93
JEWFISH BLACK 6 32.500 TREVOR SAUNDERS PROSERPINE RIVER QLD 1/7/94
JEWFISH BLACK 8 19.500 Gregory Legge Little Corio Heads QLD 5/6/97
JEWFISH BLACK 10 24.050 W BOWTELL ROSSLYNN BAY QLD 22/5/80
JEWFISH BLACK 15 23.800 Deborah Austen Keppel Bay QLD 30/11/97
JOBFISH GREEN 2 4.250 K ANDERSON YORGIES PATCH QLD 30/12/86
JOBFISH GREEN 3 4.290 Joseph Conti Cape Morton QLD 1/4/06
JOBFISH GREEN 4 6.980 JOHN DUNN KENNEDY SHOALS QLD 20/9/93
JOBFISH GREEN 6 8.100 K HARTFIEL HUTCHISON SHOAL QLD 9/3/86
JOBFISH GREEN 8 10.025 Melissa Emery Tweed Heads NSW 15/2/98
JOBFISH GREEN 15 11.750 ROY LANE MIDDLE REEF QLD 19/2/93
JOBFISH Rosy 10 7.100 John Davey Flinders Reef QLD 8/11/00
JOHN DORY 1 2.100 R BRADY BONNY HILLS NSW 7/5/83
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 1 4.600 K BEHRENS SWANSEA NSW 23/9/90
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 2 6.700 D STONE NEWCASTLE NSW 5/8/89
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 13.850 A CHANDLER HERVEY BAY QLD 12/6/88
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 4 6.865 Donald Mills Portland VIC 6/2/99
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 6 21.000 D READ STH WEST ROCKS NSW 17/5/82
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 8 18.600 T LATHLEAN POINT PLOMMER NSW 17/2/91
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 10 29.470 D SHANKS DEVILS GORGE NSW 10/11/72
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 15 51.000 C SAVILLE THE PEAK NSW 21/8/85
LONGTOM BARRED 1 3.150 Darryl Lindeman Barjon QLD 19/8/03
LONGTOM BARRED 2 3.300 L UNWIN KEPPEL BAY QLD 10/7/83
LONGTOM BARRED 3 2.750 Daniel Robson 5% Reef Nth Burnett Heads QLD 27/6/97
LONGTOM BLACK FINNED 1 1.200 J DOYLE MOLONGLE CREEK QLD 17/10/82
LONGTOM BLACK FINNED 2 3.510 K MARTIN MYALL ISLAND QLD 16/6/74
LONGTOM CROCODILIAN 2 2.470 Helen Johnson Crocodile Creek QLD 8/10/05
LONGTOM FRESHWATER 1 1.860 B RIGBY LAKE MOONDARRA QLD 30/4/92
LONGTOM FRESHWATER 2 1.700 M LONZAR LAKE MOONDARRA QLD 12/11/88
LONGTOM STOUT 1 4.100 W BOWTELL FLAT ISLAND QLD 3/6/78
LONGTOM STOUT 2 4.600 L UNWIN KEPPEL BAY QLD 3/4/83
LONGTOM STOUT 3 3.700 D SMITH EGG ROCK QLD 11/2/86
LONGTOM STOUT 4 4.100 PHILIP COPP BARBER ISLAND QLD 23/7/95
LUDERICK 1 1.934 Kathy Barrow Sydenham Inlet VIC 9/1/05
LUDERICK 2 2.430 R TAYLOR STOCKTON NSW 19/10/73
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 1 6.240 Justin Leech Dampier WA 9/8/16
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 2 7.300 Luke Leech Dampier Archipelago 29/6/13
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 3 9.340 Tammy Yates The Patch Dampier WA 12/6/97
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 4 6.660 Justin Leech Dampier WA 22/9/11
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED 6 9.100 P MURPHY CONICAL ROCKS QLD 30/8/79
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 1 10.300 Kevin Behrens Outer Darwin Harbour NT 26/8/00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 2 11.730 R JOVIC VLASSOF CAY QLD 18/6/90
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 28.200 Anthony Bennett Slade Island QLD 22/4/98
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 28.400 Nick Moore Kennedy Shoals QLD 30/10/99
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 30.100 BOB AVERY CAPE CLEVELAND QLD 6/10/94
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 8 30.200 Steven Jones Prudhoe Island QLD 14/3/98
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 10 37.400 K DICKER GREYS BAY QLD 10/5/86
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 15 37.800 T HERITAGE QUOBBA WA 10/6/84
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 1 5.100 R LEAL SOUTHPORT QLD 20/7/81
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 3.800 P FOOKS YELLOWPATCH QLD 4/1/81
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 3 5.800 I NAPIER KARRATHA WA 17/6/90
MACKEREL SHARK 1 5.550 G WUST GRT KEPPEL ISLD QLD 4/4/83
MACKEREL SHARK 2 8.000 M HANSEN GNEERING SHOAL QLD 12/6/88
MACKEREL SHARK 3 8.400 J KORDT PORT HEDLAND WA 6/8/90
MACKEREL SHARK 4 12.500 Warren Ferrington Goodwin Shoal QLD 5/2/05
MACKEREL SHARK 6 14.000 A KING POINT LOOKOUT QLD 15/7/91
MACKEREL SHARK 8 13.200 A KING POINT LOOKOUT QLD 15/6/91
MACKEREL SHARK 10 14.000 KIM FLESSER CAPE MORETON QLD 12/9/93
MACKEREL SLIMY 1 1.970 JIM ROBINSON BARWON HEADS VIC 25/2/95
MACKEREL SPOTTED 1 4.200 R JOHNSTON BOAMBEE QLD 3/4/82
MACKEREL SPOTTED 2 7.100 B FERGUSON STH WEST ROCKS NSW 7/5/78
MACKEREL SPOTTED 3 8.500 JIM HOGNO COFFS HARBOUR NSW 14/4/95
MACKEREL SPOTTED 4 9.250 Peter Goodenough Corindi NSW 31/3/97
MACKEREL SPOTTED 6 9.000 B FERGUSON STH WEST ROCKS NSW 10/5/77
MANGROVE JACK 1 3.880 Eddii Wong Ross River Townsville Qld 3/5/14
MANGROVE JACK 2 3.700 Michael Kovarik Gold Coast. Qld. 1/10/10
MANGROVE JACK 3 5.400 Mark Cottrell Monte Bello Islands WA 1/3/99
MANGROVE JACK 4 8.700 KEN LYONS FISH ROCK NSW 22/4/94
MANGROVE JACK 6 8.500 MARK BEARD SANDY CAPE QLD 29/7/94
MANGROVE JACK 8 6.800 JEFF SORRELL SANDY CAPE QLD 29/7/94
MANGROVE JACK 10 6.200 NEV ARMSTRONG COOKTOWN QLD 5/11/95
MARLIN BLACK 3 28.850 B GRIFFITHS KINGSCLIFF NSW 26/2/83
MARLIN BLACK 4 25.000 D MAYO THREE MILE REEF NSW 29/1/91
MARLIN BLACK 6 80.550 David Dillon Palm Is. Qld. 9/10/10
MARLIN BLACK 8 48.000 Craig Phillips Port Macquarie NSW 31/12/96
MARLIN BLACK 10 87.500 K RUTLEDGE BROUGHTON ISLAND NSW 24/2/80
MARLIN BLACK 15 132.000 D SHEARING THE BANKS NSW 3/4/83
MARLIN BLUE 6 17.500 R ROBERTSON HERVEY BAY QLD 18/10/86
MARLIN BLUE 15 54.500 G PETERS HAT HEAD NSW 8/3/87
MARLIN STRIPED 6 28.500 G HYDE COOK ISLAND NSW 26/12/77
MARLIN STRIPED 8 34.000 Jason Mullins Norah Head NSW 19/1/97
MARLIN STRIPED 10 111.000 Wayne Gibson Bermagui NSW 3/5/01
MARLIN STRIPED 15 96.500 Manny Kandros Sydney Shelf 14/3/10
MILK FISH 1 8.050 Kevin Behrens Darwin Harbour NT 23/9/00
MILK FISH 2 3.620 Garry Dunkley Lakes Two QLD 6/6/01
MILK FISH 3 6.400 Phillip Reichstein Darwin Harbour NT 6/12/98
MILK FISH 4 8.800 R DENTON DARWIN HARBOUR NT 2/2/92
MILK FISH 6 9.300 Paul Khoo Darwin Harbour NT 9/4/99
MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS) 1 2.440 J SZOVAR BASS POINT NSW 3/1/82
MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS) 2 2.505 Warwick Heginbotham Victor Harbour SA 21/10/00
MORWONG DUSKY 1 1.400 D WOOLFORD LOUTH ISLAND SA 22/3/86
MORWONG DUSKY 10 12.700 R ELLUL MANDURAH WA 22/10/82
MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER 1 1.710 D REEKIE CAPE OTWAY VIC 3/5/92
MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER 3 3.400 George Popa Rottnest Island WA 9/11/97
MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER 6 8.405 Martin Jones Wedge Island SA 23/4/03
MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER 10 10.200 George Apat Cape Borda SA 14/6/96
MORWONG RED 1 2.100 J TIERNAN AVOCA NSW 25/11/79
MULLET BLUE TAILED 1 3.600 W HART RUSSELL HEADS QLD 16/5/81
MULLET BLUE TAILED 2 3.100 G HART DAINTREE RIVER QLD 4/4/83
MULLET DIAMOND SCALE 1 3.000 Kevin Behrens Darwin Harbour NT 23/9/00
MULLET DIAMOND SCALE 3 3.200 Mark Mcnamara Larrakeyan Wall NT 23/5/98
MULLET FLAT TAIL (TIGER) 1 2.390 S WARLTERS GEORGES RIVER NSW 28/3/83
MULLET FRESHWATER 1 2.000 M MUNNS NEPEAN RIVER NSW 14/1/86
MULLET SAND 1 1.450 ROD SOUTTER DUCK CREEK QLD 5/3/94
MULLET SEA 1 3.000 N SCHULTZ BRISBANE RIVER QLD 21/4/86
MULLET SEA 2 3.400 TIM STRAUDINGER TOWNSVILLE QLD 31/12/94
MULLOWAY 1 6.150 FRANK BOTIC BRISBANE WATERS NSW 10/9/93
MULLOWAY 2 14.250 M WRIGHT BLACK HEAD NSW 24/2/90
MULLOWAY 3 26.600 D MCROSTIE PORT ADELAIDE SA 27/5/90
MULLOWAY 4 24.700 Robert Chenda Port River SA 18/4/99
MULLOWAY 6 31.200 A SUTER CEDUNA SA 19/8/86
MULLOWAY 8 31.700 Paul Hebditch Far West Coast SA 18/11/01
MULLOWAY 10 37.000 Paul Hebditch Far West Coast SA 21/11/00
MULLOWAY 15 37.000 Richard Price Yalara SA 28/12/01
NANNYGAI 1 2.220 David Goulding Cable Bay SA 4/10/98
NANNYGAI 2 2.330 Paul Wolfendale Sceale Bay S.A 14/1/14
PARROT FISH GREEN FINNED 2 2.070 Scott Salmond Cowley Beach QLD 11/10/97
PARROTFISH BLUE SPOTTED 1 1.550 I THURSBY ROXBY ISLAND SA 22/8/92
PERCH ESTUARY 1 2.880 Ken Stevens Barwon River VIC 21/10/05
PERCH GOLDEN 1 6.540 Andrew Mcgovern Windamere Dam NSW 3/11/98
PERCH GOLDEN 2 9.525 Ross Chalmers-borella Lake Hume NSW 12/11/95
PERCH GOLDEN 3 9.020 Mark Reynolds Lake Hume VIC 14/11/99
PERCH GOLDEN 4 7.220 Leo Joosten Lake Hume VIC 14/11/99
PERCH GOLDEN 6 6.600 C BALLARD Glenbawn Dam NSW 28/12/89
PERCH MACQUARIE 1 1.760 M GARDINER DARTMOUTH DAM NSW 31/10/81
PERCH MACQUARIE 2 1.820 R HAWKINS BURRINJUCK DAM NSW 11/11/79
PERCH REDFIN 1 2.220 HELEN CORP LAKE TOOLONDO VIC 19/6/93
PERCH REDFIN 2 2.370 D WICKHAM LAKE MOKOAN VIC 1/9/82
PERCH SILVER 1 4.028 Faye Hanson Windamere Dam NSW 2/11/13
PERCH SILVER 2 2.900 Andrew Mcgovern Lake Windamere NSW 12/11/97
PERCH SILVER 3 4.320 Andrew Mcgovern Windamere Dam NSW 15/1/02
QUEENFISH 1 10.700 Terry Stevens Magnetic Island QLD 21/2/98
QUEENFISH 2 13.480 D BERGAMO PORT DOUGLAS QLD 19/3/89
QUEENFISH 3 12.400 Ben Weston Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 25/8/13
QUEENFISH 4 11.700 Gregory Klibbe Mowbray River QLD 1/4/02
QUEENFISH 6 14.590 B BEBENDORF GENTLE ANNIE CK QLD 22/1/72
QUEENFISH 8 11.300 Russell Sutcliffe Plantation Creek QLD 1/2/06
QUEENFISH 10 16.000 Ron Fordham Waterpark Creek QLD 3/2/01
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 1 18.300 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 11/1/07
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 2 11.880 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 30/6/07
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 3 19.810 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 30/6/08
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 4 19.540 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 6/8/08
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 6 23.130 C HANSEN BROWNS BAY QLD 15/10/77
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE 10 62.680 D HUDSON KURRAMINE BEACH QLD 14/12/68
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 2 21.200 A MCGOVERN LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 22/2/88
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 6 35.500 B VERNON MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 7/3/86
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 8 57.500 DAVID SHEARING LAURIETON NSW 3/7/94
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 10 65.000 L SMITH JIBBON BOMBORA NSW 18/7/87
RAY BLACK STINGAREE 15 80.000 P LONGHURST SHELLHARBOUR NSW 16/3/83
RAY BLUE SPOTTED 1 3.910 B BAROSLEY COFFS HARBOUR NSW 22/11/85
RAY BLUE SPOTTED 3 7.500 M MAUJEAN CAIRNS QLD 8/4/78
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 1 19.400 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 28/6/08
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 2 21.500 R WATERHOUSE YAMBA NSW 3/8/86
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 3 24.200 J ZSOVAR LAKE ILLAWARRA NSW 17/5/80
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 4 10.370 UDO BERGMAN MULGRAVE RIVER QLD 12/9/93
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 6 44.000 A SASSI BASS POINT NSW 24/1/82
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 10 39.000 A SASSI BASS POINT NSW 24/1/82
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY) 15 57.000 R KOVLIK BARRY BAY NSW 22/11/81
RAY BULL 4 15.750 J.P. DE HAAN PORT STEPHENS NSW 15/10/94
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 1 12.240 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 6/6/07
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 2 15.000 T HOFFMAN CAPE UPSTART QLD 10/6/84
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 3 15.150 G BYRNE SANDY STRAITS QLD 4/4/82
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 4 27.913 Jon Dunn Inskip Point QLD 9/6/01
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 6 28.700 E KRAAK DALRYMPLE POINT QLD 28/9/85
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 10 31.200 T STAUDINGER DALRYMPLE POINT QLD 27/11/85
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE 15 51.600 J ALLISON PORT HEDLAND WA 18/8/80
RAY COWTAIL 1 6.100 L MARTINS RUSSELL HEADS QLD 14/3/81
RAY COWTAIL 2 5.320 KAYE WILLS SALTWATER CREEK QLD 25/7/93
RAY COWTAIL 6 14.000 A BOLAND CAIRNS INLET QLD 17/12/85
RAY COWTAIL 10 45.000 N DIXON LAURIETON NSW 13/2/83
RAY EAGLE 1 13.300 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 8/3/86
RAY EAGLE 2 17.250 PAUL PARTINGTON CORIO BAY VIC 16/11/93
RAY EAGLE 3 32.000 L HALLAM WHYALLA SA 12/9/80
RAY EAGLE 4 25.000 IAN THURSBY POVERTY BAY SA 26/11/94
RAY EAGLE 6 49.000 E CUTAJAR QUEENSCLIFFE VIC 17/2/91
RAY EAGLE 8 42.500 Gloria Fiegert Red Cliffs SA 14/3/00
RAY EAGLE 10 66.000 S GRINDLE MOANA BEACH SA 6/4/90
RAY EAGLE 15 47.500 R CIAPPARA LONSDALE BAY VIC 9/3/92
RAY FIDDLER 1 9.400 ROBERT CHENDA PONDELOWIE BAY SA 16/9/95
RAY FIDDLER 2 10.000 ANDREW WHITFORD QUEENSCLIFF VIC 8/10/94
RAY FIDDLER 3 10.500 J CHALLIS EDEN NSW 12/1/87
RAY FIDDLER 4 7.210 MITCHELL PRESTON 5 MILE BEACH NSW 2/5/12
RAY JAVANESE COW 2 11.700 C KLAASSEN HERVEY BAY QLD 23/3/86
RAY JAVANESE COW 3 18.500 S POOLE JUMPINPIN QLD 25/11/79
RAY LEOPARD 1 11.650 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 25/1/07
RAY LONG TAILED 1 14.160 Brian Hooper Hervey Bay QLD 29/1/08
RAY LONG TAILED 2 10.080 Brian Hooper Hervey Bay QLD 28/1/08
RAY LONG TAILED 3 8.700 K CHANDLER BOWEN QLD 4/11/79
RAY LONG TAILED 4 11.450 Sue Knight Townsville Harbour QLD 16/11/02
RAY LONG TAILED 6 17.000 Kevin Charteris Elliot River QLD 22/9/01
RAY LONG TAILED 10 32.600 K SHEPHERD MACKAY QLD 23/10/76
RAY MELBOURNE SKATE 3 10.725 Chris Knol Werribee VIC 29/11/98
RAY MELBOURNE SKATE 4 15.000 P YOUNG DUNALLY CANAL TAS 14/10/90
RAY MELBOURNE SKATE 6 15.000 R DUNN OUTER HARBOUR SA 1/6/80
RAY MELBOURNE SKATE 15 44.500 Ian Carlson Port Phillip Bay VIC 1/12/96
RAY NUMBFISH 1 5.870 Bruce Robinson Port Hacking River NSW 21/5/94
RAY RAT TAILED 1 5.800 BEN NORLING JUMPINPIN QLD 6/8/94
RAY SMOOTH 1 4.240 John Cameron Balgowan SA 18/3/00
RAY SMOOTH 2 12.000 L CARROLL CORIO BAY VIC 12/11/80
RAY SMOOTH 3 28.600 J GRANGER CARRUM VIC 9/12/78
RAY SMOOTH 6 37.500 D MAWSON EASTERN VIEW VIC 8/1/79
RAY SMOOTH 8 70.500 D WOOLFORD PORT LINCOLN SA 8/6/92
RAY SMOOTH 10 90.000 G HOLT APOLLO BAY VIC 27/1/80
RAY SPOTTED EAGLE 1 6.820 W SAWYNOK ELLIOTT HEADS QLD 12/10/80
RAY SPOTTED EAGLE 2 11.250 R ZIMSEK BURLEIGH HEADS QLD 30/8/91
RAY SPOTTED EAGLE 3 7.270 S MARTIN GREGORY RIVER QLD 16/4/83
RAY SPOTTED EAGLE 10 48.500 P LEONARD SOUTHPORT QLD 28/4/84
RAY WHIPTAIL 3 10.030 S DEAN BRISBANE RIVER QLD 3/6/72
RAY WHIPTAIL 6 31.290 A COCKERILL BUDDS BEACH QLD 6/2/77
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 1 16.800 Ben Jacobsen Pulgul Creek QLD 24/10/99
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 2 30.000 Raymond Revill Hervey Bay QLD 6/12/97
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 3 26.500 K BEHRENS GILLIGANS ISLAND QLD 20/9/80
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 4 23.100 R REVILL PICNIC ISLANDS QLD 10/11/91
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 6 115.800 Luke Leech Dampier WA 3/6/14
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 8 53.500 G CHAPMAN CAPE GRAFTON QLD 19/1/91
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 10 45.100 T BROCKLEY PICNIC ISLANDS QLD 8/11/86
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE 15 50.000 A TWIDALE LOUISA CREEK QLD 14/12/91
RUNNER RAINBOW 1 3.360 G PLUMMER TORRES STRAITS QLD 8/3/90
RUNNER RAINBOW 2 4.160 G PLUMMER TORRES STRAITS QLD 8/3/90
RUNNER RAINBOW 3 7.550 G BOYLE ASHMORE REEF WA 1/11/90
RUNNER RAINBOW 4 4.450 John Turner Townsville Offshore QLD 29/1/05
RUNNER RAINBOW 6 4.500 Mike Halls Windara Banks QLD 15/5/99
SAILFISH 3 32.300 T KINCADE GOUGE BANK QLD 23/11/80
SAILFISH 4 19.250 Craig Caughlan Broome WA 29/7/96
SAILFISH 6 46.600 Mark Smith 18 Mile Off Mooloolaba QLD 28/10/01
SAILFISH 8 41.000 Jim Robinson Grassy Head NSW 24/4/01
SAILFISH 10 61.000 M BELL-TURNER MORETON ISLAND QLD 11/1/88
SALMON ATLANTIC 1 3.744 P Nielsen Meadowbank Dam TAS 24/10/99
SALMON ATLANTIC 2 5.462 Allan Wheatley Meadowbank Dam TAS 15/8/00
SALMON ATLANTIC 3 5.816 Michael Jones Meadowbank Dam TAS 27/8/00
SALMON ATLANTIC 4 7.405 Bill Kounelis Meadowbank Dam TAS 16/9/00
SALMON ATLANTIC 6 6.090 John Dennis Meadowbank Dam TAS 27/8/00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 1 4.200 R BROWN NULLABOR STATION SA 3/8/80
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 4.800 J BLAKE NULLABOR STATION SA 3/8/80
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 3 4.700 J BALESTRA YALLINGUP WA 13/4/84
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 6.000 Jeff Ware Sceale Bay S.A 21/1/16
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 6 5.900 R PORTER COVENTRY REEF WA 9/4/92
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 1 6.660 R DOOLAN LAKE PURRUMBETE VIC 14/11/81
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 2 4.200 J Robinson Lake Purrumbete VIC 7/8/16
SALMON CHINOOK (QUINNAT) 3 5.550 E O’SHANNESSY LAKE PURRUMBETE VIC 15/11/81
SAMSON FISH 1 2.450 S WARLTERS SHELLHARBOUR NSW 3/4/83
SAMSON FISH 2 3.900 G COOK COFFS HARBOUR NSW 30/12/86
SAMSON FISH 3 15.650 R JOHNSON TRIGG POINT WA 5/9/74
SAMSON FISH 4 25.000 Stephen Davey Mindarie WA 16/9/98
SAMSON FISH 6 28.500 Stephen Davey Mindarie WA 21/3/99
SAMSON FISH 8 21.800 B HANCEY AUGUSTA WA 29/4/90
SAMSON FISH 10 34.000 Garry Lilley 7mile South Rottnest Island WA 19/10/97
SAMSON FISH 15 35.000 W DRAGE JURIEN BAY WA 21/4/85
SARATOGA 1 2.880 Helen Johnson Cania Dam QLD 19/8/06
SARATOGA 2 4.300 Gary Cotter Muddy Water Creek QLD 4/6/98
SARATOGA 3 4.200 L SHAMBROOK BORUMBA DAM QLD 5/5/91
SARATOGA 4 3.750 Gary Cotter Archer River QLD 2/9/97
SARATOGA 6 4.400 Gary Cotter Magnificent Creek QLD 9/092003
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 1 3.260 Shaun Battye Point Samson WA 24/5/03
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 2 2.820 Scott Macgowan Point Samson WA 24/5/03
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 3 6.480 Shaun Battye Point Samson WA 24/5/03
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 4 6.380 Shaun Battye Point Samson WA 10/8/02
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 6 8.940 Keith Hoare Upolo Reef QLD 14/4/96
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 8 7.700 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 23/10/98
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH 10 12.300 Alan Dale Rooneys Point QLD 8/1/99
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 1 2.480 Daniel Burke Bomber Wreck QLD 26/12/98
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 2 3.350 W Stringer Double Island QLD 5/5/96
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 3 2.650 Rod Knight Hinchinbrook Shoals QLD 11/6/05
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 4 3.150 Peter Kennedy Hinchinbrook Island QLD 11/6/05
SEA PERCH SMALL MOUTH 6 5.200 Daniel Thomas 1770 QLD 7/7/98
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 1 10.090 T HOLMAN SMITH CREEK QLD 27/10/90
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 2 6.320 P COOK DAINTREE RIVER QLD 25/4/92
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 3 10.500 M MANKOWSKI CAIRNS QLD 2/3/86
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 4 8.110 P BETTANY LUCINDA QLD 30/9/92
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 6 12.420 W BLUNDELL CAIRNS INLET QLD 12/1/86
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 8 8.260 R MAUJEAN TRINITY BAY QLD 3/1/92
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 10 11.110 R WEIR CAIRNS HARBOUR QLD 20/10/74
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE 15 10.750 P COOPER CAIRNS INLET QLD 11/1/86
SHARK BLUE 2 23.180 M BACON-HALL APOLLO BAY VIC 9/5/87
SHARK BLUE 3 46.940 G DONALDSON BOTANY WIDE NSW 6/7/75
SHARK BLUE 6 95.000 R ROBINSON TORQUAY VIC 1/1/93
SHARK BLUE 8 46.000 Trent Coghlan Anglesea VIC 2/7/97
SHARK BLUE 10 140.000 R HUGHES TORQUAY VIC 5/4/87
SHARK BLUE 15 162.400 Chris Poulter Torquay VIC 3/3/96
SHARK BROAD NOSE S/GILL 2 16.300 Susan Chapman Port Phillip Bay VIC 25/11/00
SHARK BROAD NOSE S/GILL 8 59.000 Lance Camilleri Port Phillip Bay VIC 7/2/98
SHARK BROAD NOSE S/GILL 10 87.000 STEPHEN HENSHAW EDITHBURGH SA 17/7/94
SHARK GUMMY 1 10.330 MICHAEL DURRAN MUD ISLAND VIC 12/6/94
SHARK GUMMY 2 25.600 Andrew Hamilton Portland Vic. 2/2/13
SHARK GUMMY 3 27.000 W HOYLE PAMBULA LAKE NSW 7/1/87
SHARK GUMMY 4 20.050 Brodie Carter Portland VIC 10/11/06
SHARK GUMMY 6 23.780 Neil Simpson Port Albert VIC 1/2/97
SHARK GUMMY 8 22.600 MARTIN JONES ALTHORPE ISLANDS SA 15/5/94
SHARK GUMMY 10 24.000 Kevin Dark Portland VIC 19/4/98
SHARK GUMMY 15 23.000 S STONES BELLAMBI NSW 8/4/85
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 1 8.840 G DOYLE ARDROSSEN SA 27/12/85
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 2 15.200 PAUL BORG WHYALLA SA 10/4/93
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 3 19.000 T DIXON CURRARONG NSW 4/1/92
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 4 26.000 E COOK HAT HEAD NSW 18/3/90
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 6 48.000 C ALLPORT PORT STEPHENS NSW 19/10/86
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 8 28.800 MICHAEL RICHARDS LAURIETON NSW 31/12/94
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 10 46.500 G OSKERKO BOLTONS REEF QLD 28/1/79
SHARK HAMMERHEAD 15 160.500 J SMALLWOOD LONG REEF NSW 16/12/87
SHARK MAKO 1 5.800 A O’SHANNESSY BERMAGUI NSW 18/5/85
SHARK MAKO 2 35.000 H CORP APOLLO BAY VIC 17/3/87
SHARK MAKO 3 25.000 D MCCOSH TORQUAY VIC 9/11/86
SHARK MAKO 4 39.500 BARRY PRESTON JERVIS BAY CANYONS NSW 18/9/95
SHARK MAKO 6 58.000 A ROBSON BARWON HEADS VIC 10/2/85
SHARK MAKO 8 185.500 Lawrence Debono Port Hacking NSW 27/10/96
SHARK MAKO 10 84.500 M WRIGHT CAPE HAWKE NSW 18/9/90
SHARK MAKO 15 360.000 F JONES CANARVON WA 22/6/86
SHARK SAW (COMMON) 3 29.000 Anthony Latosa Airport Creek WA 12/1/99
SHARK SCHOOL 2 7.460 Kevin Dark Portland Bay VIC 12/1/96
SHARK SCHOOL 3 22.000 D GREEN DOLPHIN BAY SA 11/4/87
SHARK SCHOOL 6 25.600 S Sanders Portland VIC 17/7/09
SHARK SCHOOL 8 14.500 Brodie Carter North Shore VIC 22/1/05
SHARK SCHOOL 10 28.000 Shane Sanders Nothshore VIC 11/6/00
SHARK THRESHER 2 10.530 FREDERIC BIZOUARD PORT ALBERT VIC 26/3/94
SHARK THRESHER 6 42.000 G BEACH SAN REMO VIC 19/2/93
SHARK THRESHER 8 35.500 H CORP APOLLO BAY VIC 23/1/93
SHARK THRESHER 10 41.000 Kim Gillick 1 Mile S/e  Culburra Beach NSW 26/9/96
SHARK TIGER 1 5.100 ANN-MAREE WUST SEAFORTH  MACKAY QLD 5/7/87
SHARK TIGER 2 7.200 T GALLETLY ROUNDTOP ISLAND QLD 29/7/84
SHARK TIGER 4 15.000 S HARRIS LAURIETON NSW 9/4/90
SHARK TIGER 6 61.000 Arron Piekarski Hamersley Shoal WA 9/2/08
SHARK TIGER 8 11.275 Mark Smith Rainbow Beach QLD 9/6/01
SHARK TIGER 10 220.000 F JONES BERNIER ISLAND WA 18/8/85
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 1 11.000 R ANDERSON CAIRNS INLET QLD 21/11/81
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 2 12.200 Terry Tatton Bellambi NSW 25/2/01
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 3 13.750 G DOYLE COFFIN BAY SA 26/11/84
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 4 14.200 K WORLEY JERVIS BAY NSW 5/4/92
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 6 54.400 Jason Hornhardt Nelson Rock Dampier WA 13/1/96
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 8 73.700 Eleanor Hodge Kolan Patch QLD 22/9/07
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 10 124.000 P JACOBS COOK ISLAND NSW 26/5/90
SHARK WHALER (ALL) 15 163.000 S MENSFORTH PORT VICTORIA SA 9/1/82
SICKLE FISH 1 2.200 Rodney Soutter Bowen Boat Harbour QLD 17/10/98
SICKLE FISH 2 2.150 Ben Weston Hinchinbrook Channel QLD 11/6/11
SICKLE FISH 3 3.200 M HODGSON GLADSTONE HARBOUR QLD 19/2/82
SNAPPER 1 10.950 J WARE WHYALLA SA 18/5/86
SNAPPER 2 14.000 S MCKENZIE WHYALLA SA 19/5/91
SNAPPER 3 15.000 Paul Hebditch Whyalla SA 17/4/01
SNAPPER 4 16.400 A HALL WHYALLA SA 5/12/90
SNAPPER 6 15.900 Geoff Verrall Outer Harbour SA 30/9/97
SNAPPER 8 18.000 Trevor Smart Outer Harbour SA 11/10/99
SNAPPER 10 16.200 M NOBLE WHYALLA SA 24/11/90
SNAPPER 15 16.360 Alan Hall Whyalla SA 26/3/05
SWEEP BANDED 1 1.230 R ST CLAIR EDITHBURGH SA 17/8/80
SWEEP BANDED 2 2.200 R ARMSTRONG CANNON REEF SA 3/3/90
SWEEP SEA 1 2.100 Darrell Porter Greenly Island SA 17/2/96
SWEEP Silver 1 1.130 Wayne Colling Fish Rock NSW 20/11/99
SWEETLIPS BROWN 1 1.660 Guy Pirrone Corio Bay QLD 18/5/97
SWEETLIPS BROWN 2 4.050 R ROBERTSON MARY RIVER QLD 7/11/82
SWEETLIPS BROWN 3 4.750 REBECCA MULQUEEN BOWEN HARBOUR QLD 13/2/94
SWEETLIPS BROWN 4 6.730 Ian Clark Fishing Creek QLD 6/2/05
SWEETLIPS BROWN 6 4.650 R DEMPSTER SANDY STRAITS QLD 16/3/82
SWEETLIPS NETTED 1 1.120 W COLLING GREEN ISLAND NSW 12/4/92
SWEETLIPS NETTED 3 3.420 C TAYLOR STH SOLITARY ISLD NSW 11/1/87
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 1 5.050 M BARGENQUAST PLATYPUS BAY QLD 10/10/91
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 2 7.100 G WESTON LUCINDA QLD 28/5/89
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 3 6.200 W AMOS DINGO BEACH QLD 20/1/86
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 4 6.910 I MILLS HALLS REEF QLD 18/9/91
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 6 6.900 KATHY MAGUIRE MORETON ISLAND QLD 24/7/93
SWEETLIPS PAINTED 10 7.850 J HAMILTON BURNETT HEADS QLD 13/6/88
SWORDFISH BROADBILL 2 4.190 GLENN WARD FORSTER NSW 11/6/94
TAILOR 1 4.060 Don Rayment St Georges Basin 19/2/11
TAILOR 2 4.890 Don Rayment St Georges Basin 25/4/11
TAILOR 3 7.500 C GONZALEZ SHARK BAY WA 20/11/81
TAILOR 6 12.100 B SMITH SHARK BAY WA 3/11/81
TARPON 1 2.600 K BEHRENS BRIBIE ISLAND QLD 11/12/82
TARPON 2 2.840 G RYAN GOLD COAST QLD 16/9/92
TARPON 3 2.600 G DAY LUCINDA QLD 26/10/74
TARPON 4 2.100 Steven Wust Weipa QLD 28/10/01
TARPON 6 3.400 B MOORE BLOOMFIELD QLD 13/9/69
TARWHINE 1 1.260 J ZSOVAR PORT KEMBLA NSW 10/10/82
TENCH 1 3.120 JIM ROBINSON LAKE WALLACE VIC 20/10/95
TENCH 2 2.550 PHILIP DICKSON BARWON RIVER VIC 18/1/94
TERAGLIN 1 2.950 R ZIMSEK GOLD COAST QLD 24/5/80
THREADFIN BLUE 1 6.420 G WUST FISHING CREEK QLD 24/9/80
THREADFIN BLUE 2 5.500 P Mathews Karumba WA 26/11/89
THREADFIN BLUE 3 5.700 Christopher Knol Bunya Creek QLD 12/9/00
THREADFIN BLUE 4 4.200 Glen Land Cape Upstart Qld. 19/9/09
THREADFIN BLUE 6 9.800 Richard Price Noosa River QLD 7/11/96
THREADFIN BLUE 10 15.190 R DEMPSTER MARYBOROUGH QLD 11/12/75
THREADFIN KING 1 6.450 R COLLISHAW BURRUM RIVER QLD 7/12/80
THREADFIN KING 2 10.500 Anthony Latosa Airport Creek WA 23/12/01
THREADFIN KING 3 12.300 Jeremy Arnold Brisbane River QLD 24/9/09
THREADFIN KING 4 11.400 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 13/12/97
THREADFIN KING 6 16.350 H EVERETT BURNETT RIVER QLD 4/3/79
THREADFIN KING 8 12.593 Jeremy Arnold Brisbane River QLD 15/12/07
THREADFIN KING 10 11.790 B WOODBRIDGE CAIRNS QLD 1/2/70
TREVALLY BIG EYE 1 1.620 W JEFFERS PLATYPUS BAY QLD 7/11/92
TREVALLY BIG EYE 2 2.500 J KRASCHNEFSKI DOUBLE ISLAND PT QLD 30/12/90
TREVALLY BIG EYE 3 4.000 Helen Johnson Lucinda Jetty QLD 29/7/06
TREVALLY BIG EYE 4 4.310 K HOARE PELLOWE REEF QLD 14/9/91
TREVALLY BIG EYE 6 9.200 M BIGNELL PORT HEDLAND WA 5/8/81
TREVALLY BLUDGER 1 1.400 MARK HORSWILL WATHUMBA CREEK QLD 12/6/94
TREVALLY BLUDGER 2 6.090 K HOARE THETFORD REEF QLD 5/10/90
TREVALLY BLUDGER 3 11.870 P MULHALL BURNETT HEADS QLD 23/2/85
TREVALLY BLUDGER 4 7.170 ANDREW ROBERTSON HIGH ISLAND QLD 17/7/93
TREVALLY BLUDGER 6 13.200 J ARMITAGE KEPPEL BAY QLD 9/12/79
TREVALLY BLUDGER 8 11.450 Greg Blair Cape Thoin WA 16/2/96
TREVALLY BLUDGER 10 12.000 D MINTER BARREN ISLAND QLD 18/11/79
TREVALLY BLUDGER 15 10.100 R TRUSCOTT BARREN ISLAND QLD 4/11/78
TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED 1 2.650 P ROBERTSON HERVEY BAY QLD 17/5/86
TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED 2 4.600 MARK HORSWILL PLATYPUS BAY QLD 6/11/93
TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED 3 5.760 JOHN DUNN BROOK SHOALS QLD 18/6/93
TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED 4 4.550 Chad Lunow Cordelia Shoal QLD 4/10/03
TREVALLY BRASSY 1 2.170 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 23/5/07
TREVALLY BRASSY 2 8.260 Ryan Turner Dampier Archipilago W.A. 10/5/11
TREVALLY BRASSY 3 3.780 Gary Durrington Garden Island Qld. 11/6/11
TREVALLY CALE CALE 4 4.800 Rod Knight Rattlesnake Island QLD 10/7/04
TREVALLY CALE CALE 6 4.600 PETER FOOKS CAPE BEDFORD QLD 6/3/94
TREVALLY DIAMOND 1 3.400 MARK HORSWILL WATHUMBA CREEK QLD 11/6/94
TREVALLY DIAMOND 2 5.900 Rod Knight Cape Cleveland QLD 8/5/05
TREVALLY DIAMOND 3 9.320 Justin Leech Dampier WA 2/6/16
TREVALLY DIAMOND 4 9.680 Anthony Bennett Shoals Off Mackay Harbour QLD 6/6/98
TREVALLY DIAMOND 6 10.000 Darren Jennings Mackay Harbour QLD 1/1/00
TREVALLY DIAMOND 8 10.700 M SMITH HERVEY BAY QLD 8/5/91
TREVALLY DIAMOND 10 7.650 R WILTSHIRE KOLAN REEF QLD 12/3/88
TREVALLY GIANT 1 8.200 Kevin Behrens Larrakeyah NT 2/7/00
TREVALLY GIANT 2 12.500 K BEHRENS BAMAGA QLD 1/9/86
TREVALLY GIANT 3 11.000 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 1/6/97
TREVALLY GIANT 4 24.800 DOROTHY PHIPPS TOWNSVILLE QLD 8/10/94
TREVALLY GIANT 6 31.000 P STEPHENS DUCK ISLAND QLD 24/1/82
TREVALLY GIANT 8 26.000 MARK JOSCELYNE EVA ISLAND QLD 18/1/94
TREVALLY GIANT 10 34.600 J CHAMBERS MOORE REEF QLD 14/4/91
TREVALLY GIANT 15 33.000 Wes Tolhurst 9 Mile Reef NSW 23/5/03
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 1 2.600 G EDWARDS LIZARD ISLAND QLD 1/12/80
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 2 7.000 Tammy Yates Dampier Archipelago WA 14/3/97
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 3 11.800 L WILTSHIRE BURNETT HEADS QLD 1/2/86
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 4 13.500 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 15/9/96
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 6 13.300 R MONCK BERNIE & DORRIE IS WA 18/8/85
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 8 11.400 Tammy Yates Port Hedland WA 17/8/97
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM) 10 13.400 MATTHEW DALE ROONEYS QLD 5/8/95
TREVALLY GOLDEN 1 7.750 M PARKES HINCHINBROOK QLD 14/6/80
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 8.950 J HAMILTON ELLIOTT HEADS QLD 22/9/87
TREVALLY GOLDEN 3 9.500 G SHEPPARD HERVEY BAY QLD 12/5/89
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 14.150 Tammy Yates Port Hedland WA 16/8/97
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 13.600 A CAMPBELL KOLAN PATCH QLD 11/6/88
TREVALLY GOLDEN 8 13.600 Robert Wiltshire Barjon QLD 19/7/98
TREVALLY GOLDEN 10 16.000 W GUNN HERVEY BAY QLD 12/1/86
TREVALLY GOLDEN 15 11.450 Lee Vallance Port Hedland WA 14/5/97
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 1 2.100 J KRASCHNEFSKI BROADWATER QLD 7/12/86
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 2 3.810 Ken Johnson Karma QLD 30/6/10
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 3 4.540 Eleanor Hodge Karma QLD 4/10/08
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 4 5.010 Eleanor Hodge Karma QLD 22/8/08
TREVALLY LONG NOSE 6 4.630 Elle Hodge Karma QLD 19/7/09
TREVALLY MIRROR MOUTH 2 3.450 G BISHELL HERVEY BAY QLD 22/3/86
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 4 7.500 Michael Grasso Dampier WA 19/6/99
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 6 7.750 KEITH LARCOMBE CAIRNS QLD 2/4/95
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH 8 11.500 Tamlin Little Dampier WA 18/1/03
TREVALLY SILVER 1 4.150 D MAWSON APOLLO BAY VIC 9/5/83
TREVALLY SILVER 2 5.540 H NEWMAN LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 14/10/68
TREVALLY SILVER 3 4.905 Kym Taylor Victor Harbour SA 21/10/00
TREVALLY SILVER 4 5.260 David Marsh Victor Harbour SA 21/10/00
TREVALLY SILVER 6 5.645 Nigel Robinson Lord Howe Island NSW 11/10/97
TREVALLY SILVER 10 8.330 H NEWMAN LORD HOWE ISLAND NSW 5/3/83
TRIPLE TAIL 1 6.300 A MORCOM GROPER CREEK QLD 22/6/85
TRIPLE TAIL 2 5.990 Brian Hooper Cairns Inlet QLD 19/6/11
TRIPLE TAIL 3 4.700 Ray Kassulke Hervey Bay QLD 6/1/99
TRIPLE TAIL 4 5.360 Unnalise Wescombe Dampier WA 17/9/11
TRIPLE TAIL 6 7.500 B FULLERTON CARNARVAN WA 10/9/85
TRIPLE TAIL 10 7.050 J BALESTRA CARNARVON WA 5/11/83
TROUT BROOK 1 1.670 R DUNN JINDABYNE NSW 2/11/90
TROUT BROWN 1 4.400 P DICKSON EILDON PONDAGE VIC 19/9/86
TROUT BROWN 2 5.880 R COCKBURN TALBENGO NSW 2/6/84
TROUT BROWN 3 8.250 K HAW LAKE PEDDER TAS 21/11/79
TROUT BROWN 4 6.850 John Rupic Khankoban Poundage NSW 30/10/01
TROUT RAINBOW 1 4.900 K BEHRENS TUMUT NSW 11/1/95
TROUT RAINBOW 2 3.720 R FROST EILDON PONDAGE VIC 6/9/86
TROUT RAINBOW 3 5.270 I BRYANT LAKE PURRUMBETE VIC 9/11/76
TRUMPETER striped(tasmanian) 8 9.680 Paul Di Denato Merimbula NSW 15/2/98
TRUMPETER striped(tasmanian) 10 11.090 Paul Di Denato Merimbula NSW 31/5/98
TUNA DOGTOOTH 6 9.400 N CLAYTON BURNETT HEADS QLD 5/5/79
TUNA DOGTOOTH 15 46.700 Marie Macfarlane Christmas Island WA 10/10/96
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 1 1.700 T DEVEIGNE BIG BEECROFT NSW 26/3/81
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 2 1.980 D NICHOLSON TOMAREE HEAD NSW 28/2/84
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL 3 2.180 G CHAPMAN KURNELL NSW 18/8/69
TUNA MACKEREL 1 3.850 Steve Salmond Kent Island QLD 8/11/97
TUNA MACKEREL 2 7.650 R JOHNSON STH SOLITARY ISLD NSW 5/3/82
TUNA MACKEREL 3 9.900 W FROST REDHEAD NSW 3/9/80
TUNA MACKEREL 4 9.500 Nick Dziemidowicz Wathumba Creek QLD 9/12/99
TUNA MACKEREL 6 9.400 K BOBBIN HAT HEAD NSW 22/3/87
TUNA MACKEREL 8 8.200 BARRY PRESTON GOVERNORS HEAD NSW 23/4/94
TUNA MACKEREL 10 9.410 D BELBIN THE PEAK NSW 20/4/75
TUNA MACKEREL 15 11.000 W LEARY LORD HOWE ISLD NSW 25/2/83
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 1 4.600 B MOSES BOWEN ISLAND QLD 1/2/82
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 2 8.660 K COEY SLADE ROCK QLD 18/1/87
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 3 18.300 W SAWYNOK BURNETT HEADS QLD 17/10/82
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 4 22.300 Wes Tolhurst Port Stephens NSW 1/5/02
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 6 29.600 Stephen Davey Scarborough WA 4/7/01
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 8 22.200 K MAGUIRE MORETON ISLAND QLD 27/7/91
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 10 24.800 G COSTELLO PORT STEPHENS NSW 8/3/81
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN 15 28.500 H HARRIS PORT STEPHENS NSW 7/6/78
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 2 7.000 Ted Dixon Crookhaven Bight NSW 27/9/96
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 3 16.000 E HUDSON EDEN NSW 4/1/80
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 4 19.000 TOM TIERNEY FAR WEST COAST SA 30/1/93
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 6 20.600 Marcel Vandergoot Port Lincoln SA 14/4/98
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 8 24.500 David Marsh Port Lincoln SA 23/4/00
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 10 30.000 I HILL PORT FAIRY VIC 10/4/82
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 15 34.000 RON GRESSWELL HIPPOLYTE ROCK TAS 2/4/95
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN 24 60.000 Barry Preston Ulladulla wide NSW 30/6/13
TUNA STRIPED 1 3.710 T BATE TOMAREE HEAD NSW 20/10/84
TUNA STRIPED 2 7.500 B ROLT SWANSEA NSW 2/9/86
TUNA STRIPED 3 8.210 R BASILE NORTH HEAD NSW 27/12/69
TUNA STRIPED 4 6.360 G LACE NORAH HEAD WIDE NSW 1/11/92
TUNA STRIPED 6 12.250 R YOUNG OFF LAURIETON NSW 11/6/88
TUNA STRIPED 8 10.400 Chris Stolk Bellambi Wide NSW 20/8/06
TUNA STRIPED 15 11.510 CRAIG PHILLIPS PORT MACQUARIE WIDE NSW 20/8/95
TUNA YELLOWFIN 1 3.100 R MCCUBBIN GOLD COAST 14/1/82
TUNA YELLOWFIN 2 9.700 J DA SILVA OFF WOOLLONGONG NSW 21/11/89
TUNA YELLOWFIN 3 13.330 G WRIGHT SWANSEA NSW 10/3/87
TUNA YELLOWFIN 4 17.500 Theresa Schembri Botany Bay Wide NSW 10/11/96
TUNA YELLOWFIN 6 40.500 D BROWN WOOLLONGONG NSW 18/3/77
TUNA YELLOWFIN 8 35.200 Barry Preston Bermagui Wide NSW 18/5/96
TUNA YELLOWFIN 10 74.340 P STEEN MONTAGU NSW 5/5/77
TUNA YELLOWFIN 15 95.000 R DUTHIE MONTAGU ISLAND NSW 12/4/88
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 1 2.190 ROD SOUTTER BOWEN BOAT HARBOUR QLD 3/8/94
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 2 4.500 Mark Cottrell Dampier WA 4/1/99
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 3 6.800 Brett Thompson Port Hedland WA 13/10/02
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 4 4.600 Robert Simpson Bluff Rock Yeppoon QLD 10/1/99
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 6 11.440 Stephen Abbs Bulwer QLD 17/10/99
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT 8 7.430 Shane Griffiths Moreton Island QLD 20/9/06
TUSK FISH BLUE 3 4.500 C Gonzalez Shark Bay WA 11/10/81
TUSK FISH BLUE 6 6.200 J Grist Shark Bay WA 31/12/79
TUSK FISH VENUS 1 1.200 C Klassen Noosa Heads QLD 11/10/87
TUSK FISH VENUS 3 4.200 L Murray Shark Bay WA 30/6/80
W.A. JEWFISH 6 13.800 Graeme Kruger Jurien Bay WA 2/3/96
W.A. JEWFISH 8 8.900 George Popa West Garden Island WA 23/4/00
W.A. JEWFISH 10 19.100 BILL SULLIVAN JURIEN BAY WA 1/3/93
W.A. JEWFISH 15 19.200 IVAN ANDERTON GARDEN ISLAND WA 8/1/93
WAHOO 3 13.150 D WOODFORD SOUTHPORT QLD 19/4/77
WAHOO 6 25.400 B FERGUSON WANDA WIDE NSW 12/4/81
WAHOO 8 24.200 Steve Watson Flat Rock QLD 19/4/97
WAHOO 10 35.000 J KING NAROOMA NSW 7/3/81
WAHOO 15 30.200 G JOHNSON SHELLHARBOUR NSW 29/3/80
WAREHOU 1 2.610 A PATTERSON APOLLO BAY VIC 3/6/90
WAREHOU 2 2.630 H CORP APOLLO BAY VIC 18/7/91
WAREHOU 3 2.220 S HUNTER APOLLO BAY VIC 9/7/91
WHITING KING GEORGE 1 1.320 R ST CLAIR RAPID BAY SA 16/11/80
WHITING SAND 1 1.150 Mel Marlborough Lake Macquarie NSW 4/4/07
WRASSE BLUE THROATED 1 2.250 R ST CLAIR WARDANG ISLAND SA 8/11/80
WRASSE BLUE THROATED 2 2.336 Terri Addison Portland VIC 2/6/96
WRASSE GOLD SPOTTED 2 2.550 RUSSELL JONES CAPE MORETON QLD 15/5/94
WRASSE MAORI 10 21.760 H LEE OSPREY REEF QLD 3/12/74
WRASSE SOUTHERN MOARI 1 1.100 CAMERON JONES PORT HACKING NSW 17/4/94