Sub-junior game fishing records

PLEASE NOTE:- All fish weights and /or line classes are measured in Kilograms “Kg”

Sub-Junior G/F Species Line Weight Angler Location Date
ALBACORE TUNA 1 1.886 Breanna Busuttil Southern Cannons 25/6/11
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE 2 3.400 Jessica Dowling Groote Eylandt NT 28/9/00
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 1 1.530 Angelique Paparoulas Sydney Harbour NSW 28/3/09
BONITO AUSTRALIAN 2 1.350 Aaron Anderson Kiama 7/3/10
CARP EUROPEAN 1 2.700 Joshua Colling Lake Keepit NSW 9/4/03
CARP EUROPEAN 2 2.910 Tiffany Rose Long Swamp NSW 26/9/02
COBIA 6 3.650 Zac Smale Barjon, Qld. 18/4/09
DOLPHINFISH 2 1.350 Aaron Anderson Port Kembla wide NSW 8/5/10
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL 3 2.730 Braedon Sinclair South West Rocks NSW 23/5/07
MACKEREL BROARD BARRED 2 2.860 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 10/9/16
MACKEREL BROARD BARRED 3 4.440 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 10/9/16
MACKEREL BROARD BARRED 4 4.200 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 28/1/16
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 3 11.300 Adam Dowling Bynoe Harbour NT 21/8/99
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 4 11.300 Jessica Dowling Groote Eylandt NT 1/10/00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED 6 16.500 Greg Hogan Hat Head NSW 28/2/00
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL 2 2.570 Hunter Neil Dampier W.A. 3/9/16
MARLIN BLACK 8 54.500 Holly Simpson East Of Southport QLD 27/1/03
QUEENFISH 1 1.320 Max Grasso Dampier W.A. 7/12/16
QUEENFISH 2 7.100 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 24/4/16
QUEENFISH 3 5.770 Hunter Neil Dampier W.A. 13/5/17
QUEENFISH 6 8.200 Jarrod Saw Mistaken Island WA 29/1/00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 2 3.100 Braedon Sinclair Swansea NSW 29/4/07
SALMON AUSTRALIAN 4 2.820 Max Grasso Basselton WA 12/5/17
SHARK BLUE 6 47.500 Jakeb Cleary Surry River VIC 1/11/05
SHARK MAKO 15 87.000 Reece Cokun Browns Mountain NSW 6/8/11
SHARK WHALER 1 3.900 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 24/4/16
SHARK WHALER 2 6.660 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 13/11/16
TAILOR 1 0.980 Clayton Rayment St George Basin NSW 28/12/10
THREADFIN SALMON KING 3 2.120 Max Grasso 80 Mile Beach WA 7/4/17
TREVALLY GIANT 4 4.200 Jessica Dowling Point Blaze NT 8/10/99
TREVALLY GOLDEN 2 2.000 Jessica Hornhardt Dampiers W.A. 24/4/16
TREVALLY GOLDEN 4 4.760 Holly Parker-blanch Cleveland Bay QLD 3/8/08
TREVALLY GOLDEN 6 7.910 Zak Smale Karma, Qld. 23/5/09
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT 1 2.050 Jessica Hornhardt Dampiers W.A. 1/8/16
TREVALLY SILVER 2 1.210 Angelique Paparoulas Sydney Harbour NSW 28/3/09
TUNA MACKEREL 1 0.990 Angelique Paparoulas Sydney Harbour NSW 28/8/09
TUNA MACKEREL 3 6.520 Jessica Hornhardt Dampier W.A. 26/2/17
TUNA MACKEREL 4 5.300 Max Grasso Point Samson W.A. 13/11/16
TUNA MACKEREL 6 6.055 James Rayment South West Rocks NSW 30/4/08
TUNA MACKEREL 8 5.170 Clayton Rayment South West Rocks NSW 2/5/08
TUNA STRIPED 2 3.080 Aaron Anderson Botany Bay NSW 1/4/11
TUNA STRIPED 3 3.600 Aaron Anderson Port Kembla Wide NSW 23/1/11
TUNA YELLOWFIN 24 26.000 Douglas White Southern Cannons NSW 17/7/11