All tackle records

All Tackle’SpeciesLineWeightAnglerLocationDate
ALBACORE025.99Shane SandersPort Macdonnell SA2000-04-25 00:00:00
AMBERJACK01.7Wayne BosworthCape Cleveland QLD2005-05-14 00:00:00
BARRACUDA GREAT025.1Stephen DorriesOtter Reef QLD2003-02-15 00:00:00
BARRACUDA PICKHANDLE015.8Jessica DowlingMaria Island NT2001-10-07 00:00:00
BARRAMUNDI025.5Chris LemmonKinchant Dam Qld.2009-10-22 00:00:00
BASS AUSTRALIAN02.6Paul RoperGlenbawn Dam NSW2000-10-14 00:00:00
BATFISH ROUND FACED08.49Geoffrey PatchHinchinbrook Channel QLD1999-08-15 00:00:00
BATFISH SHORT FINNED06Dianne KormendyHerald Island QLD2004-07-09 00:00:00
BLACKFISH ROCK04.365Mark HollandLurline Bay NSW2001-08-04 00:00:00
BONITO AUSTRALIAN05.8Robert BarrettUlladulla NSW2002-06-26 00:00:00
BREAM BLACK02.08David EllisCoorong SA2003-10-14 00:00:00
BREAM FINGERMARK05.19Ryan AspinallDuyfken Point QLD2002-12-14 00:00:00
BREAM YELLOWFIN01.5Anthony ThorpeWallis Lake NSW2002-04-15 00:00:00
CARP EUROPEAN019.7Tony SteinerCentennial Park NSW2014-09-18 00:00:00
CATFISH FORKTAIL (BLUE)07.62Kevin HughesWoody Point QLD2002-12-12 00:00:00
CATFISH FORKTAIL (SALMON)010.4Trevor HeadWenlock River QLD2000-06-18 00:00:00
CATFISH FRESHWATER03.21Andrew McgovernWindamere Dam NSW2002-01-15 00:00:00
CHINAMAN FISH011.4Anthony LatosaPoint Samson WA2008-07-05 00:00:00
COBIA034.2Allan GrayMoolooolaba QLD2001-07-16 00:00:00
COD GOLD SPOT031Noel DayCaloundra, 8 Mile Qld.2012-08-19 00:00:00
COD MURRY018.6Lance HarveyLake Windamere2011-04-08 00:00:00
CORAL TROUT012.2Bradley GusmanFlinders Reef QLD2000-11-06 00:00:00
DART SNUB NOSED06.82Robert NyurgCleveland Bay Townsville2011-07-10 00:00:00
DOLPHINFISH025.5Chris AnagnostonPort Macquarie, NSW2010-02-12 00:00:00
ELEPHANT FISH03.38Celeste ChapmanWesternport Bay VIC14/042002
EMPEROR Blue Lined02.84Mark MaddisonCod Bank WA10/112007
EMPEROR Red011.44Peter GirdhamFraser Island Qld.2010-05-18 00:00:00
EMPEROR SPANGLED03.98Ashley MoyleDampier WA2018-03-18 00:00:00
FLATHEAD DUSKY06.03Brendan McmahonMacleay River NSW2000-05-07 00:00:00
FLATHEAD YANK03.5Wayne Brown|swan Bay VIC2004-10-23 00:00:00
FLOUNDER ALL00.799Mathew ColesShoal Bay NSW2002-03-10 00:00:00
GROPER BLUE/RED09.84Robert BarrettEves Ravine NSW2000-11-16 00:00:00
GRUNTER SOOTY02.12Neil SchultzLake Teemburra QLD2004-03-28 00:00:00
HERRING GIANT06.6Anthony LatosaDampier WA2000-12-16 00:00:00
JAVELIN FISH04.19Brian HooperHervey Bay QLD2008-11-15 00:00:00
JEWFISH BLACK015.8Steven JenkinsDarwin Naval Base NT1999-05-18 00:00:00
JEWFISH SILVER03.56Trevor HeadWeipa QLD2002-11-07 00:00:00
JOBFISH GREEN010.2Chad LunowShoal Off Townsville QLD2004-05-15 00:00:00
JOBFISH Rosy07.1John DaveyFlinders Reef QLD2000-11-08 00:00:00
KINGFISH YELLOWTAIL030.14Wes TolhurstLord Howe Island NSW2004-04-28 00:00:00
LONGTOM BARRED03.15Darryl LindemanBarjon QLD2003-08-19 00:00:00
LONGTOM STOUT02.82Jordan CarpenterDampier WA2003-05-24 00:00:00
LUDERICK01.934Kathy BarrowSydenham Inlet VIC2005-01-09 00:00:00
MACKEREL BROAD BARRED09.2Jason HornhardtDampier WA2003-08-04 00:00:00
MACKEREL NARROW BARRED036.4Wayne BrownDampier Archipeligo WA2000-08-06 00:00:00
MACKEREL QUEENSLAND SCHOOL03.8Jessica DowlingLorna Shoals NT1999-10-23 00:00:00
MACKEREL SHARK012.5Warren FerringtonGoodwin Shoal QLD2005-02-05 00:00:00
MACKEREL SLIMY01.104Corey JoosenNorth Shore VIC2000-12-17 00:00:00
MACKEREL SPOTTED08.9Terry TattonYamba NSW2003-04-28 00:00:00
MANGROVE JACK012.71Darren CookBrunswick Heads NSW2007-05-22 00:00:00
MARLIN BLACK0171Chris StolkBellambi NSW2011-03-17 00:00:00
MARLIN BLUE0254.2Jason SimpsonBrowns Mountain NSW2007-04-07 00:00:00
MARLIN STRIPED0153Dean FordBermagui NSW2005-05-14 00:00:00
MILK FISH010.4Adam DowlingDarwin Harbour NT2001-01-07 00:00:00
MORWONG BLUE (JACKASS)03.86Mark ScobieBunga Heads NSW1999-01-04 00:00:00
MORWONG QUEEN SNAPPER08.405Martin JonesWedge Island SA2003-04-23 00:00:00
MULLET DIAMOND SCALE03Kevin BehrensDarwin Harbour NT2000-09-23 00:00:00
MULLET SEA01.76Mark LandHinchinbrook Channel QLD2011-06-11 00:00:00
MULLOWAY037Paul HebditchFar West Coast SA2000-11-21 00:00:00
NANNAYGA03.28Mario RomanoAlthorpe Island SA2019-03-09 00:00:00
PERCH GOLDEN09.02Mark ReynoldsLake Hume VIC1999-11-14 00:00:00
PERCH REDFIN01.92Wayne DayLake Fyans VIC2001-07-28 00:00:00
PERCH SILVER04.32Andrew McgovernWindamere Dam NSW2002-01-15 00:00:00
QUEENFISH016Ron FordhamWaterpark Creek QLD2001-02-03 00:00:00
RAY BANKS SHOVELNOSE019.81Brian HooperCairns Inlet QLD2008-06-30 00:00:00
RAY BROWN (ESTUARY)020.44Robert SewellBurnett River QLD2007-08-11 00:00:00
RAY COMMON SHOVELNOSE012.24Brian HooperCairns Inlet QLD2007-06-06 00:00:00
RAY COWTAIL024.7Toby MasonDampier WA2017-05-21 00:00:00
RAY EAGLE042.5Gloria FiegertRed Cliffs SA2000-03-14 00:00:00
RAY FIDDLER04.375Andrew CavesCuttagee Beach NSW2003-04-24 00:00:00
RAY LEOPARD011.65Brian HooperCairns Inlet QLD2007-01-25 00:00:00
RAY LONG TAILED017Kevin CharterisElliot River QLD2001-09-22 00:00:00
RAY SMOOTH04.24John CameronBalgowan SA2000-03-18 00:00:00
RAY WHITE SPOT S’NOSE016.8Ben JacobsenPulgul Creek QLD1999-10-24 00:00:00
RUNNER RAINBOW06.5Paul CooperPetracola Shoals QLD1997-07-27 00:00:00
JOHN DORY02.22Sam CoumbisSydney2019-11-19 00:00:00
SAILFISH056.5Gordon MacdonaldMooloolabah QLD1999-03-12 00:00:00
SALMON ATLANTIC07.405Bill KounelisMeadowbank Dam TAS2000-09-16 00:00:00
SALMON AUSTRALIAN06.165Simon GreenSceal Bay S.A.2014-01-13 00:00:00
SAMSON FISH017.56Mark  BarbaroAlthorpe Island SA2019-03-09 00:00:00
SARATOGA04.5Gary CotterCattle Creek QLD2001-08-24 00:00:00
SEA PERCH LARGE MOUTH09.5Ashley CotterTownsville QLD2003-04-15 00:00:00
SEA PERCH SPOTTED SCALE03.41Robbie WaltersHinchinbrook Channel QLD2003-02-12 00:00:00
SHARK BLUE054Corey JoosenNorth Shore VIC2000-02-27 00:00:00
SHARK BROAD NOSE S/GILL044.5Danny CasilliPort Phillip Bay VIC2001-09-26 00:00:00
SHARK GUMMY015.8Craig GibbonsSwan Bay VIC2000-08-19 00:00:00
SHARK HAMMERHEAD031.2Wayne CollingLaggers Point NSW2000-01-01 00:00:00
SHARK MAKO0106.3Shane MingePort MacDonald S.A.2012-04-24 00:00:00
SHARK SCHOOL028Shane SandersNorthshore VIC2000-06-11 00:00:00
SHARK THRESHER085.5Jim RobinsonPort Lonsdale VIC2005-03-12 00:00:00
SHARK TIGER0490Arman CokunShelf Off Sydney NSW2006-03-24 00:00:00
SHARK WHALER (ALL)0319Travis AndersonKiama Wide NSW2004-02-07 00:00:00
SICKLE FISH02.15Ben WestonHinchinbrook Channel QLD2011-06-11 00:00:00
SNAPPER016.36Alan HallWhyalla SA2005-03-26 00:00:00
SPEARFISH SHORTBILL026.5Arman CokunJervis Bay NSW2010-02-22 00:00:00
SWEEP Silver01.13Wayne CollingFish Rock NSW1999-11-20 00:00:00
SWEETLIPS BROWN06.73Ian ClarkFishing Creek QLD2005-02-06 00:00:00
SWEETLIPS PAINTED04.6Jordon CarpenterNelsons Rock WA2002-01-03 00:00:00
TAILOR04.89Don RaymentSt George Basin NSW2011-04-25 00:00:00
TARPON02.6Dennis MartensSouthport Seaway QLD2001-09-04 00:00:00
TARWINE01.07Bill HarveyLittle Bay NSW2010-03-26 00:00:00
TERAGLIN04.35Anthony BerdoukasSydney2019-03-29 00:00:00
THREADFIN BLUE05.7Christopher KnolBunya Creek QLD2000-09-12 00:00:00
THREADFIN KING012.593Jeremy ArnoldBrisbane River QLD2007-12-15 00:00:00
TREVALLY BLUDGER09.48Gary SturdyKolan Patch, Qld.2009-06-09 00:00:00
TREVALLY BLUE SPOTTED04.55Chad LunowCordelia Shoal QLD2003-10-04 00:00:00
TREVALLY BRASSY08.26Ryan TurnerDampier Archipelago WA2011-05-10 00:00:00
TREVALLY CALE CALE04.8Rod KnightRattlesnake Island QLD2004-07-10 00:00:00
TREVALLY DIAMOND017Darryl LindemanKolan Head QLD2005-05-01 00:00:00
TREVALLY GIANT033Wes Tolhurst9 Mile Reef NSW2003-05-23 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLD SPOT (TURRUM)011.47Anita GrahamKennedy Shoals QLD1999-10-31 00:00:00
TREVALLY GOLDEN014.75Jason HornhardtPoint Samson WA2002-11-09 00:00:00
TREVALLY LONG NOSE05.22Helen JohnsonBarjon QLD2008-08-22 00:00:00
TREVALLY PENNANT FISH011.5Tamlin LittleDampier WA2010-03-31 00:00:00
TREVALLY SILVER05.26David MarshVictor Harbour SA2000-10-21 00:00:00
TREVALLY Tille05.46Tim StaudingerDouble Island Wreck QLD2004-03-24 00:00:00
TRIPLE TAIL06.85Peter McculkinWeipa Shipping Channel QLD2004-01-31 00:00:00
TROUT BROOK01.776Samantha AndersonLake Jindabyne NSW2001-06-09 00:00:00
TROUT BROWN06.85John RupicKhankoban Poundage NSW2001-10-30 00:00:00
TROUT RAINBOW05.88Andrew McgovernEsk River Tas.2015-11-29 00:00:00
TUNA BIG EYE079Tony DavisBrowns Mountain NSW2007-07-16 00:00:00
TUNA FRIGATE MACKEREL01.461Wayne CollingTrial Bay NSW2003-01-27 00:00:00
TUNA MACKEREL09.5Nick DziemidowiczWathumba Creek QLD1999-12-09 00:00:00
TUNA NORTHERN BLUEFIN029.6Stephen DaveyScarborough WA2001-07-04 00:00:00
TUNA SOUTHERN BLUEFIN099.7Rob ZynevychPortland Vic.2009-03-25 00:00:00
TUNA STRIPED010.7Stan BerdoukasBrowns Mountain NSW1998-08-29 00:00:00
TUNA YELLOWFIN075Rod Van Der StruikGreenwell Point NSW1997-08-23 00:00:00
TUSK FISH BLACK SPOT011.44Stephen AbbsBulwer QLD1999-10-17 00:00:00
W.A. JEWFISH08.9George PopaWest Garden Island WA2000-04-23 00:00:00
WAHOO011Jayne EmmsFish Rock NSW2002-03-17 00:00:00
WHITING SAND01.15Mel MarlboroughLake Macquarie NSW2007-04-04 00:00:00
WRASSE Eastern King00.98Danny TurnerCurrarong NSW2001-04-27 00:00:00

Comments are closed.